Computer Science

Class Schedule by Time

Link to Class Schedule by Course

Class Schedule by Time, Spring 2021

Class Schedule by Time, Spring 2021 
TIME COURSE CODE CRN DAY ROOM INSTRUCTOR
08:05-09:20  CS3421 - Computer Organization -- 12884 TR 135 Fisher Hall   Junqiao Qiu
09:05-09:55 CS1122 - Intro to Prog II R1 10937 MWF 326 Fisher Hall   Gorkem Asilioglu
09:05-09:55 CS4121 - Prog Languages -- 10940 MWF 138 Fisher Hall   Zhenlin Wang
09:05-10:55 CS1121 - Intro to Prog I L2 10984 W 112/112A Rekhi Hall  TA
09:35-10:45 CS5472 - Adv Topics in CS Security -- 13812 TR 211 Chemical Sciences Building  Bo Chen
09:35-10:50 CS3425 - Introduction to Database Systems -- 13170 TR 642 Dow Building  Ruihong Zhang
09:35-10:50 CS4321 - Intro to Algorithms -- R1 TR 131 Fisher Hall   Yakov Nekrich
09:35-10:50 CS5431 - Adv Computer Architecture -- 11992 TR 230  Fisher Hall   Soner Onder
10:05-10:55 CS1142 - Programming at the Hardware Software Interface  -- 13586 MWF G002 Forestry  Keith Vertanen
10:05-10:55 CS4461 - Computer Networks -- 10942 MWF 229 EERC Christopher Cischke
10:05-10:55 CS4791 - Sr Software Engr Project I  R1 11629 T 114 Rekhi Hall Robert Pastel
10:05-10:55 CS4791 - Sr Software Engr Project I  L1 11856 R 114 Rekhi Hall Robert Pastel
10:05-10:55 CS4792 - Sr Software Engr Project II  R1 11354 T 114 Rekhi Hall Robert Pastel
10:05-10:55 CS4792 - Sr Software Engr Project II  L1 11355 R 114 Rekhi Hall Robert Pastel
10:05-11:55 CS1122 - Intro to Prog II  L2 14783 W 113/113A Rekhi Hall TA
11:05-11:50 CS4821 - Data Mining R2  -- MWF -- Laura Brown
11:05-11:55 CS2321 - Data Structures R1 12633 MWF 103 EERC Ruihong Zhang
11:05-11:55 CS3141 - Team Software Project R2 13365 MWF 112A Rekhi Hall James Walker
11:05-11:55 CS4821 - Data Mining R1 12966 MWF 129 Fisher Hall  Laura Brown
11:05-11:55 CS5831 - Advanced Data Mining -- -- MWF  129 Fisher Hall  Laura Brown
11:05-12:15 CS3411 - Systems Programming -- 14786 TR U113 M&M Building Jean Mayo
11:05-12:20 CS4710 - Model-Driven Software Development -- 12396 TR 230  Fisher Hall   Ali Ebnenasir
11:05-12:55 CS1122 - Intro to Prog II L5 -- R 113/113A Rekhi Hall TA
12:05-12:55 CS2311 - Discrete Structures R1 11194 MWF 101 Chemical Sciences Building Gorkem Asilioglu
12:05-12:55 CS3311 - Formal Models of Computation -- 11628 MWF 138 Fisher Hall   Nilufer Onder
12:05-13:55 CS1122 - Intro to Prog II L3 14784 W 113/113A Rekhi Hall TA 
13:05-13:55 CS2321 - Data Structures R2 11284 MWF 138 Fisher Hall   Ruihong Zhang
13:05-13:55 CS3000 - Ethical & Social Aspects of Comp -- 12397 MW  U113 M&M Building  Linda Ott
13:05-13:55 CS3141 - Team Software Project R1 11152 MWF 112/112A Rekhi Hall  James Walker
14:05-14:55 CS1121 - Intro to Prog I R1 10982 TR 138 Fisher Hall   Briana Bettin
14:05-14:55 CS2311 - Discrete Structures R2 13364 MWF 103 EERC  Gorkem Asilioglu
14:05-14:55 CS3331 - Concurrent Computing -- 12398 MWF 139 Fisher Hall   Ching-Kuang Shene
14:05-14:55 CS5641 - Immersive Virtual Environments -- 12967 MWF 101 Fisher Hall   Scott Kuhl
14:05-14:55 CS5841 - Machine Learning -- 14665 MWF 214 Rekhi Hall  Brian Yuan
14:05-15:20 CS4321 - Intro to Algorithms R2 14197 TR 329 Fisher Hall   Yakov Nekrich
14:05-15:20 CS4760 - Human-Computer Interactions -- 11454 TR G005 Rekhi Hall  Robert Pastel
14:05-15:20 CS5090 - Special Topics in CS R2 12738 TR 127 Fisher Hall   Ali Ebnenasir
14:05-15:20 CS5760 - HCI Usability Testing -- 11973 TR G005 Rekhi Hall  Robert Pastel
14:05-15:55 CS1122 - Intro to Prog II  L4 14785 W 113/113A Rekhi Hall  TA
15:05-16:20 CS5090 - Special Topics in CS R1 13588 MW 214 Rekhi Hall  Keith Vertanen
15:05-16:20 CS5311 - Theory of Computation -- 11153 MW G009 Rekhi Hall  Charles Wallace
15:05-16:50 CS5091 - Graduate Seminar in CS -- 10983 F 214 Rekhi Hall  TBN
15:05-16:55 CS1121 - Intro to Prog I  L3 -- T 112/112A Rekhi Hall  TA
15:35-16:50 CS3712 - Software Quality Assurance -- 13587 TR 138 Fisher Hall   James Walker
15:35-16:50 CS4411 - Operating Systems  -- 12599 TR 329 Fisher Hall   Jianhue Yue
15:35-16:50 CS5740 - Development of Trusted Software -- 12787 TR 131 Fisher Hall   Bo Chen
16:05-17:35 CS4811 - Artificial Intelligence -- 10981 MW 328 Fisher Hall   Leo Ureel
19:05-20:55 CS1121 - Intro to Prog I L1 10924 T 112/112A Rekhi Hall  TA
19:05-20:55 CS1122 - Intro to Prog II L1 14782 W 113/113A Rekhi Hall  TA