Computer Science

Class Schedule by Course

Link to Class Schedule by Time

Class Schedule By Course, Spring 2021

CS1121—Intro to Prog I
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
R1   TR 14:05-14:55 138 Fisher Hall

Briana Bettin

L1 10982 T 19:05-20:55 112/112A TA
L2 10924 W 09:05-10:55 112/112A TA
L3 10984 T 15:05-16:55 112/112A TA
CS1122—Intro to Prog II
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
R1 10937 MWF 09:05-09:55 326 Fisher Hall

Gorkem Asilioglu

L1 14782 W 19:05-20:55 113/113A TA
L2 14783 W 10:05-11:55 113/113A TA
L3 14784 W 12:05-13:55 113/113A TA
L4 14785 W 14:05-15:55 113/113A TA
L5 R R 11:05-12:55 113/113A TA
CS1142—Programming at the Hardware Software Interface
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 13586 MWF 10:05-10:55 G002 Forestry

Keith Vertanen

CS2311—Discrete Structures
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
R1 11194 MWF 12:05-12:55 101 Chemical Sciences Building

Gorkem Asilioglu

R2 13364 MWF 14:05-14:55 103 EERC

Gorkem Asilioglu

CS2321—Data Structures
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
R1 12633 MWF  11:05-11:55  103 EERC

Ruihong Zhang

R2 11284 MWF 13:05-13:55 138 Fisher Hall

Ruihong Zhang

CS3000—Ethical & Social Aspects of Comp
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 12397 MW 13:05-13:55 U1134 M&M Bldg.

Linda Ott

CS3141—Team Software Project
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
R1 11152 MWF 13:05-13:55 112/112A

James Walker

R2 13365 MWF 11:05-11:55 112A

James Walker

CS3311—Formal Models of Computation
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 11628 MWF 12:05-12:55 138 Fisher Hall

Nilufer Onder

CCS3331—Concurrent Computing
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 12398 MWF 14:05-14:55 139 Fisher Hall

Ching-Kuang Shene

CS3411—Systems Programming
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 14786 TR 11:05-12:15 U113 M&M Building

Jean Mayo

CS3421—Computer Organization
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 12884 TR 8:05-9:20 135 Fisher Hall Junqiao Qiu
CS3425—Introduction to Database Systems
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 13170 TR 09:35-10:50 642 Dow Building

Ruihong Zhang

CS3712—Software Quality Assurance
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 13587 TR 15:35-16:50 138 Fisher Hall 

James Walker

CS4121 - Prog Languages
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 10940 MWF 09:05-9:55 138 Fisher Hall

Zhenlin Wang

CS4321—Intro to Algorithms
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
R! 13170 TR 09:35-10:50 131 Fisher Hall

Yakov Nekrich

R2 14197 TR 14:05-15:20 329 Fisher Hall

Yakov Nekrich

CS4411—Operating Systems
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 12599 TR 15:35-16:50 329 Fisher Hall

Jianhue Yue

CS4461—Computer Networks
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 10942 MWF 10:05-10:55   229 EERC

Christopher Cischke

CS4710—Model-Driven Software Development
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 12396 TR 11:05-12:20 230 Fisher Hall

Ali Ebnenasir

CS4760—Human-Computer Interactions
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 11454 TR 14:05-15:20 G005

Robert Pastel

CS4791—Sr Software Engr Project I
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
R1 11629 T 10:05-10:55  114 Rekhi

Robert Pastel

L1 11856 R 10:05-10:55 114 Rekhi

Robert Pastel

CS4792—Sr Software Engr Project II
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
R! 11354 T 10:05-10:55 114 Rekhi

Robert Pastel

L1 11355 R 10:05-10:55 114 Rekhi

Robert Pastel

CS4811—Artificial Intelligence
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
-

10981

MW

16:05-17:35

328 Fisher Hall

Leo Ureel

CS4821—Data Mining
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 12966 MWF 11:05-11:55 129 Fisher Hall

Laura Brown

- - MWF 11:05-11:55 -

Laura Brown

CS5090—Special Topics in CS
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
R1 13588 MW 15:05-16:20  214 Rekhi

Keith Vertanen

R2 12738 TR 14:05-15:20  

Ali Ebnenasir

CS5091—Graduate Seminar
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 10983 F 15:05-16:50 214 Rekhi TBN
CS5311—Theory of Computation
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 11153 F 15:05-16:20 G009 Rekhi

Charles Wallace

CS5431—Adv Computer Architecture
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 11992 F 09:35-10:50 230 Fisher Hall

Soner Onder

CS5472—Adv Topics in CS Security
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 13812 TR 09:35-10:45 211 Chemical Sciences Building

Bo Chen

CS5641—Immersive Virtual Environments
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 12967 MWF 14:05-14:55 101 Fisher Hall

Scott Kuhl

CS5740—Development of Trusted Software
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 12787 TR 15:35-16:50 131 Fisher Hall

Bo Chen

CS5760—HCI Usability Testing
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 11973 TR 14:05-15:20 G005 Rekhi

Robert Pastel

CS5831—Advanced Data Mining
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- - MWF 11:05-11:55 129 Fisher Hall

Laura Brown

CS5841—Machine Learning
Course CRN Day Time Room Instructor
- 14665 MWF 14:05-14:55 214 Rekhi

Brian Yuan