University Senate

Current Alternates

Ruth Archer - Alternate

  • Professional Staff - Auxiliaries
  • Curricular Policy Committee
  • Senate Term Ends - 2020

Radwin Askari - Alternate

  • Geological and Mining Engineering and Science - Alternate
  • Senate Term Ends 2022
Trish Bennett - Alternate

Trish Bennett - Alternate

  • Professional Staff - Student Affairs & Advancement B
  • Professional Staff Policy Committee
  • Senate Term Ends 2021

Lanrong Bi - Alternate

  • Academic - Chemistry
  • Ad-hoc Committee
  • Senate Term Ends 2021

Jacek Borysow - Alternate

  • Academic - Physics
  • Senate Term Ends 2020

Jeff Burl - Alternate

  • Academic - Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Curricular Policy Committee
  • Senate Term Ends 2021
Brent Burns - Alternate

Brent Burns - Alternate

  • Professional Staff - Research
  • Professional Staff Policy Committee
  • Senate Term Ends - 2020
Brian Cadwell - Alternate

Brian Cadwell - Alternate

  • Professional Staff - Administration
  • Finance Committee
  • Senate Term Ends - 2020

Dave Chard - Alternate

  • Professional Staff - Technology
  • Fringe Benefits Committee
  • Senate Term Ends - 2020

Chang Kyoung Choi - Alternate

  • Academic - Mechanical Engineering-Engineering Mechanics
  • Academic and Instructional Policy Committee
  • Senate Term Ends 2020

Paul Doskey - Alternate

  • Academic - School of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
  • Finance Committee
  • Senate Term Ends - 2021

Michael Gretz - Alternate

  • Academic - Biological Sciences
  • Fringe Benefits Committee
  • Senate Term Ends - 2021
Adam Griffis - Alternate

Adam Griffis - Alternate

  • Professional Staff - Student Affairs and Advancement A
  • Fringe Benefits Committee
  • Senate Term Ends 2020
Joan Hoffman - Alternate

Joan Hoffman - Alternate

  • Professional Staff - Finance
  • Professional Staff Policy Committee
  • Senate Term Ends - 2020

Yun Hang Hu - Alternate

  • Academic - Materials Science and Engineering
  • Administrative Policy Committee
  • Senate Term Ends 2022

Kedmon Hungwe — Alternate

  • Academic — Cognitive and Learning Sciences
  • Information Technology Committee
  • Senate Term Ends — 2021

Jingfeng Jiang - Alternate

  • Academic - Biomedical Engineering
  • Information Technology Committee
  • Senate Term Ends-2020
Libby Meyer - Alternate

Libby Meyer - Alternate

  • Academic - Visual and Performing Arts
  • Academic and Instructional Policy Committee
  • Senate Term Ends 2022

Tamara Olson - Alternate

  • Academic - Mathematical Sciences
  • Academic and Instructional Policy Committee
  • Senate Term Ends 2021

Robert Pastel - Alternate

  • Academic - Computer Science
  • Information Technology Committee
  • Senate Term Ends 2022

Nathir Rawashdeh - Alternate

  • College of Computing
  • Ad-hoc Committee
  • Senate Term Ends - 2022
Jenn Sams - Alternate

Jenn Sams - Alternate

  • Academic - Library
  • Curricular Policy Committee
  • Senate Term Ends - 2021

Zhiying Shan - Alternate

  • Academic - Kinesiology and Integrative Physiology
  • Administrative Policy Committee
  • Senate Term Ends 2020
Kette Thomas - Alternate

Kette Thomas - Alternate

  • Academic - Humanities
  • Elections Committee
  • Senate Term Ends 2022

Norma Veurink - Alternate

  • Academic - Engineering Fundamentals
  • Curricular Policy Committee
  • Senate Term Ends 2020
Stan Vitton - Alternate

Stan Vitton - Alternate

  • Academic - Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Senate Term Ends 2022
Adam Wellstead - Alternate

Adam Wellstead - Alternate

  • Academic - Social Sciences
  • Curricular Policy Committee
  • Senate Term Ends - 2020
Roger Woods - Alternate

Roger Woods - Alternate

  • Academic - School of Business and Economics
  • Ad-Hoc Committee
  • Senate Term Ends - 2020