Celebrating Spring 2021 Graduates

Undergraduate Student Listing

Congratulations Huskies! Below is a full listing of all undergraduate student candidates for graduation for Spring 2021. You may sort any data columns by clicking on the column headings. You may search for a candidate's name by using CMD/CTRL + F in your web browser.

Undergraduate Candidates
Name Major College Double Major Honors Legacy ROTC Veteran
Blake E. AakhusMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Andrew J. AckermanChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Parker L. AckermanComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Patrick M. ActonPharmaceutical Chemistry (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Joleen D. AdamsChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ryan J. AderSoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Kyle M. AdlerMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Noah H. AgataMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jacob R. AguadoChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Dalton J. AirdComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingY
Trevor R. AirdChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum LaudeY
Joshua W. AlbrechtMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
David R. AlgerChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Jacob K. AllenElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Artemis E. AllisonCommunication, Culture, and Media (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Madeline M. AnderlaGeological Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Erin M. AndersenChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Chase R. AndersonElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sarah Y. AndersonAccounting (BS)College of BusinessFinance (BS)Magna Cum Laude
Spencer R. AndreeEngineering Management (BS)College of BusinessCum LaudeY
Bryce Q. AndresMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Braeden B. AnexMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brandon A. AngelCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Samantha A. AppleyardEngineering Management (BS)College of BusinessMagna Cum Laude
Thomas C. ArbanasMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Will O. ArkBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Colin J. ArkensComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Hunter J. AshtonMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Donelle A. AutenGeological Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Seth M. BaarCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Madeline M. BachEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Michael S. BachmanBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Peyton C. BainbridgeChemistry (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Stephan E. BallanceElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Joseph P. BarbercheckElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Computing
Mahlon J. BareChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Madelyn L. BarrieEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Elana G. BarthGeology (BS)College of Engineering
Avery G. BartlettConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary Programs
Eleanor K. BartonForestry (BS)College of For Res & Env Sci
Ryan P. BartonComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jason A. BatesAudio Production and Technology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum LaudeY
Alexander E. BathumElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Joshua T. BauerManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
John W. BaughnChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Anna C. BaurComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Trenton D. BeachMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ian R. BeaudoinElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Lane E. BeaumierMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Joshua A. BeckElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kaitlyn M. BeesleyBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Kimberlyn R. BehmlanderForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceY
Hannah E. BekkalaBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Hannah E. BekkalaMechanical Engineering (BS)Y
David C. BellMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Dylan T. BellChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Colin E. BellevilleFinance (BS)College of BusinessY
Jacob T. BelyMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Allenca Rolim BendegoEngineering Management (BS)College of BusinessElectrical Engineering (BS)
Allenca Rolim BendegoElectrical Engineering (BS)EEEElectrical Engineering (BS)
Lewis J. BenjaminChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Mallory J. BenkertChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alec C. BergerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Erin E. BerglundChemistry (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Emily B. BerkompasCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Dylan P. BernsonForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceMagna Cum Laude
Adam M. BersanoComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Taylor J. BerthaumeMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Jonathon D. BeuteElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Abigail A. BevilacquaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Grace E. BiehlMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Nicholas Des BiensComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Jacob P. Bieri-BrintnallChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Luke T. BignallWildlife Ecology and Management (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Thomas J. BilanComputer Network and System Administration (BS)College of Computing
Dawson A. BilskiForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceY
John P. BlandSoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Corey C. BlankenshipElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Cody D. BlastMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
William M. BlauFinance (BS)College of BusinessY
Nathan T. BlumbergChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Brian D. BlustMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Emily R. BoikComputer Network and System Administration (BS)College of Computing
Samantha M. BollesBiochemistry and Molecular Biology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Benjamin M. BolzmanMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Zachary C. BonusComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Mackenzie R. BornsChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Aidan N. BotkinMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Lauren S. BowlingMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Damon M. BoydManagement (BS)College of Business
Tyler M. BoyleCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Brittany C. BradleyEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
John W. BradleyComputer Network and System Administration (BS)College of Computing
Evan A. BranstadElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Andrew S. BrattonElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Sierra R. BraunCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Jacob A. BrecklerCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brooke C. BreenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Andrew G. BretzMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Adam M. BrewerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Eliza M. BrewerChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jason M. BriccoComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Dylan J. BrownChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Anna M. BrowneElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Mackenzie A. BrunetEngineering Management (BS)College of BusinessY
Steven J. BrylinskiComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingSumma Cum Laude
Brent M. BulgarelliMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Mallory K. BunkerChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Emily E. BurkeChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Josiah J. BurrellChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brian C. BylerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brian C. BylerMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)
Kyle A. CallawayCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Nathaniel B. CareyMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Coleman R. CarlsteinSoftware Engineering (BS)College of ComputingY
Jennifer M. CarolanAccounting (BS)College of BusinessSumma Cum Laude
Matthew J. CarpenterForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Michael M. CarrollChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Daryn B. CarterCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Erin N. CaseyPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Matthew A. CaseyMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jazz CassidyChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Jazz CassidyHumanities (ASC)Magna Cum Laude
Joseph B. CassidyComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
David CastelvetereMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Nicholas S. CatlinSocial Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Phillip J. CauleyElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Nicolas CavigliaComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Cem B. CedetasBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Caitlin M. CerzaCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Gina R. ChamberlainBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jose A. ChapaEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Lukas J. CherneyBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Seth R. CherryElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Computing
Tyler K. ChristensenChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Aaron L. ChristiansonTheatre and Entertainment Technology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Michael J. ChynowethMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Michael K. ClaiborneMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Austin M. ClarkComputer Network and System Administration (BS)College of Computing
Alyssan L. ClarkeChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Cacie CliffordBioinformatics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Richard D. CloseEngineering (BS)College of Engineering
Chase R. CloutierAudio Production and Technology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Tyler L. CobbMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tyler L. CobbEngineering Management (BS)
Evan R. CochrunComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kevin K. CodaElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Samuel J. CollaerMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Samuel C. CollinsElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kayla E. ConnPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum LaudeY
Anna M. ConnellyMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Andrew P. CooperChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jacob S. CoscarellyMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Joshua J. CowdreyChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Rebekah V. CraftScientific and Technical Communication (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Luke A. CrandallComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Shane P. CruthersChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Danielle T. CumminsEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Victoria K. CumminsApplied Ecology and Environmental Sciences (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Gabriel CurryChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Liam J. CurtinMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Alexander B. CzarneckiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Nathaniel M. CzarnotaChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kelton C. CzyzioCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Luke A. DaavettilaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Evan W. DalgordMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Eli J. DatemaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Ethan A. DavaniManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Emma M. DeBaekeExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum LaudeY
Hayden A. DeLongMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Mitchell C. DeLongManagement (BS)College of BusinessCum Laude
Thomas J. DeOpsomerChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Danielle M. DeVineBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ian A. DeVliegMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Jordan K. DeYonkerStatistics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Alexandra N. DeYoungMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Carson P. DeedsMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alex C. DenissenChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Hunter P. DercksBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jacob J. DessellierWildlife Ecology and Management (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceForestry (BS)Cum LaudeY
Lucas S. DetermanComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Dylan J. DibbsElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sarah M. DixExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum LaudeY
Robert T. DixonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Kailee I. DoakBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Scott M. DohrmanSoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Reed A. DownsPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Morgan C. DrummMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Arielle R. DubrinskyComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tristan A. DuelgeExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Nathan B. Duisterhof-DeBoerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Morgan T. DuleyElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
David J. DumkeElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Marshal W. DunhamMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Jaina N. DunikowskiMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Thomas J. DunnElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Jacob T. DunnebackComputer Network and System Administration (BS)College of ComputingY
Emma R. DurocherHuman Biology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Whitney M. DykehouseScientific and Technical Communication (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Whitney M. DykehouseHumanities (ASC)
Garek J. DyszelElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Alexander C. EbyComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Elliot R. EdgarTheatre and Entertainment Technology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Christopher N. EdwardsCommunication, Culture, and Media (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Kurt J. EgelhaafMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Eriq R. EichingerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringAir Force ROTC
Noah C. EkdomMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Erik A. EkolaElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brianna M. ElbeChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Chiarra R. Elkort-WickboldtEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringPavlis Honors College
Jared W. EngwisElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Alek A. ErtmanElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Elizabeth A. EsmacherEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Jacob C. EvansBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Lukas J. EvansMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Warren A. FalickiElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Christian J. FallonElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kelsey J. FarrellChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Sidney A. FeigeMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Victoria R. FeltonComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Caleb G. FentonForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Jacob S. FergusonComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Mallory FicheraEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeAir Force ROTC
Madeline G. FikeBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brandon M. FisherFinance (BS)College of Business
Ethan J. FisherMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Devyn S. FleischerMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Katelynn L. FlomBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Kaylynn M. FosterElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Mark R. FranchiBiochemistry and Molecular Biology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Collin M. FrancisMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Maria C. FranciscoFinance (BS)College of Business
Amanda FreeleEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Zofia J. FreibergEngineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Johnathan S. FrischmonElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Matthew P. FryeChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Evan W. FuerstMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Samuel R. FuhrmanBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringElectrical Engineering (BS)
Alexander J. FujaComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Marshal R. GabalaMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsAir Force ROTC
Lauren K. GabeHuman Biology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Zoe D. GaertnerApplied Physics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Brenden T. GallmeierChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jonathon A. GarberElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Michael T. GazdeckiMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Hannah R. GehlhausenFinance (BS)College of Business
Samuel P. GenterEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Alice R. GeringCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Aaron J. GerwigExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Olivia Joy D. GhormleyBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Samuel N. GibbsMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Jonathon G. GietekMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum LaudeY
Austin M. GiffordMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Austin M. GiffordElectrical Engineering (BS)Summa Cum Laude
Andrew J. GilligManagement (BS)College of BusinessY
Calvin J. GillisChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Hunter J. GillisChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Paul C. GjerdeElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Reid L. GobleHuman Biology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum LaudeY
Austen J. GodduComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Zachrey A. GogulskiEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Joshua T. GoldbergComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Rachel E. GolischCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Rebekkah M. GolischChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
David A. GolusElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Ivona GorgioskiManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Charles A. GottaCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Garrett W. GreenAccounting (BS)College of Business
Hannah C. GreenElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tres P. GreenAccounting (BS)College of BusinessManagement Information Systems (BS)Cum LaudeY
Gunnar J. GregoireElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Dylan A. GrentzWildlife Ecology and Management (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceYArmy ROTC
Jacob D. GrievesEconomics (BS)College of BusinessY
Michael C. GriggsChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Michael D. GroeneveldMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Jacob S. GrundMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringPavlis Honors College
Ryan J. GrunwaldComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Meredith M. GrusnickChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Autumn M. GudgeonBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Gavin A. GudobbaAccounting (BS)College of BusinessManagement Information Systems (BS)
Monica M. GulvasForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Mara E. HackmanMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Liam L. HaggertyChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Daniel J. HallamMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Alexus L. HalloranHuman Biology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsPavlis Honors College
Brad A. HalonenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Gabe M. HalonenConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary ProgramsCum LaudeY
Sarah N. HamiltonTheatre and Entertainment Technology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Taylor J. HammesComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Ethan R. HammondMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Benjamin A. HansenComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Clarence E. HardwickComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alexander T. HareComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Anthony HarrisMarketing (BS)College of Business
Heather K. HarrisElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum LaudeY
Jack E. HarrisPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Dairion N. HartshornBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Dairion N. HartshornMechanical Engineering (BS)Cum Laude
Jonah M. HawPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Samuel R. HawkinsMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum LaudeAir Force ROTC
Jacob J. HawleyComputer Network and System Administration (BS)College of Computing
Conner N. HawryPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMathematics (BS)
Elizabeth H. HedgecockBiochemistry and Molecular Biology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Rocket J. HefferanMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Andrew C. HeggComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Colton J. HeikkinenCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Hayden C. HeikkinenChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Karl J. HeindlmeyerCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
James C. HelmSoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Jesse G. HelminenElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Daniel P. HendersonMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum LaudeY
Justin J. HendersonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jacob M. HerbertMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Kip C. HerichMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Breeanne M. HeusdensGeological Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Madison J. HicksBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Malary F. HineyBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Sarah M. HirschMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Ellie M. HirviPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Alyssa N. HlywaElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Matthew E. HoefleMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Max B. HoglundComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Jason E. HoltreyComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Corbin R. HolzComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sophia L. HoogChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Gabriel M. HoogenboomComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Jonathon J. HookChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Larkin B. Hooker-MoerickeChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Lynnsey S. HookerBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Bradley J. HooseComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingSumma Cum Laude
Gretchen E. HopkinsMarketing (BS)College of Business
Samuel L. HorneMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brandon W. HowardMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Shane R. HoweyComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Stuart G. HoxieComputer Network and System Administration (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Michael C. HromadaBiochemistry and Molecular Biology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Maria M. HuberCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Clayton D. HubredMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Bryce M. HudsonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
John S. HuebnerEconomics (BS)College of BusinessAir Force ROTC
Nathaniel J. HuebnerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Zachary T. HuffmanChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Carly E. HugginsEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Andrew D. HullMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Monica F. HumbadElectric Power Engineering (CERT)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Thomas E. HundtCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Spencer J. HuntMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tristan A. HuntMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ethan J. IdziorComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Roselyn V. IgnacioEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Austin C. IhrigMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Lucas J. IottBiochemistry and Molecular Biology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Anna M. IsaacsonMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Jacob L. JacksonScientific and Technical Communication (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Caleb A. JacobsMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Jesse M. JacobusseBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Collin T. JandreskiElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Michael T. JapingaManagement (BS)College of Business
LeeAnne JauquetMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Andrew L. JazdzykEcology and Evolutionary Biology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Katlyn E. JeffreyChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Hunter M. JeffreysMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Harrison J. JeskoElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Anna Z. JohnsonEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Benjamin R. JohnsonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
George B. JohnsonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Holly M. JohnsonComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Lidia T. JohnsonBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Matthew A. JohnsonElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tristan J. JohnsonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Lyndsey M. JohnstonForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Brady G. JonasMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Emma W. JonesForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceSumma Cum Laude
Anna G. JonynasChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Matthew P. JuzwiakMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Dylan D. KabacinskiChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Benjamin J. KacynskiComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Caleb J. KaminskiGeological Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Case D. KammingaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Joseph R. KampoChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Benjamin E. KangasComputer Network and System Administration (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Gabriel S. KanouseElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Robert J. KasselMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tristan J. KeckonenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Courtenay J. KelleyBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Betsey A. KelloggMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Kyle D. KellyChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
William R. KendallMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Lukas J. KenimerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Laryn C. KenwabikiseHuman Biology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Nathan I. KenwabikiseComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Collin M. KerkstraMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum LaudeY
Zachary KermanComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Aleister W. KerrPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Bailee R. KimbelPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Jay A. KintnerMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Nicholas A. KippenhanCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Sarah R. KiszelikChemistry (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum LaudeY
Patricia A. KlawitterElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jodi M. KleemanExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Michelle R. KlinePhysics (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Caitlin N. KlobucharMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Joshua J. KlobucharMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Anne R. KlunkMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Lillian E. KnudsenChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Zayne T. KnuthBiochemistry and Molecular Biology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsBioinformatics (BS)Magna Cum Laude
Jennifer KoenigCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kyle J. KoetjeChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Austin E. KosinskiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brandon L. KoskiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
William V. KosloskiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Corrina M. KostrzewaCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Jonathon R. KottkeElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
John W. KozackiElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Garrett J. KrautCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Owen P. KrautkramerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Shirley F. KrogelComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum LaudeY
Cole R. KubickElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Computing
John E. KubiszewskiMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringArmy ROTC
Aurora M. KuntzBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
John KurburskiMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Samantha R. KurkowskiApplied Ecology and Environmental Sciences (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceSumma Cum Laude
Joseph W. KurtzSoftware Engineering (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Alec T. KusakaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Carolyn K. LaDukeCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Austin R. LaRueChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Marissa K. LabyakMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Dean P. LahtiCommunication, Culture, and Media (BA)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Dava L. LakatosCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Clare R. LalondeBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Marcus E. LamarucciolaChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Robert A. LambertTheatre and Entertainment Technology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Gabriel J. LamerChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Alexander S. LangerakElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Joshua G. LangloisElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Paul W. LangsfordChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
David I. LappinElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Computing
Sarah E. LarkinComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingSumma Cum LaudeY
Alan L. LarsonPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMathematics (BS)
Tyler G. LattaMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Robert A. LawrenceChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sara K. LawsonEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Benjamin R. LayleComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringElectrical Engineering (BS)
Timothy J. LaynesComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Ethan K. LaytnerComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Camden D. LechenetElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jacob D. LechnerConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary Programs
Jacob A. LehmannMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Shelbie R. LehtoMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Matthew T. LekitySoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Collin C. LeonarduzziForestry (BS)College of For Res & Env SciCum Laude
Michael J. LewinElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Hunter W. LewisElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Zachary W. LewisComputer Network and System Administration (BS)College of Computing
Lana E. LindManagement (BS)College of BusinessY
Matthew E. LindborgMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brandon P. LinnaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Andrew J. LippensMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Luc C. LishinskiConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary ProgramsY
Matthew S. LoehrComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Solomon I. LongComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingSumma Cum Laude
Tyler C. LongstreetMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Jacob A. LuchenbillChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jason T. LuckingComputer Network and System Administration (BS)College of ComputingY
Logan M. LukonicChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Logan M. Lundberg AndersForestry (BS)College of For Res & Env SciY
Sarah K. LyleComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingSumma Cum Laude
Zonghan LyuBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Liam J. MacGillivrayMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Paul J. MahowaldComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Matthew K. MakarewiczMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Nicole D. MakiBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Harsh M. MaluMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Emily A. MarchekComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Justin M. MartinComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Nathan D. MarusBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Carter R. MashburnPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Isaiah L. MattsonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Abigail K. MaunoExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum LaudeY
Troy A. MaustComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Nicholas S. McCarterComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingSumma Cum Laude
Alexis E. McClellanChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Olivia P. McClellanMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Ryan R. McCoyComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Logan K. McDonaldChemistry (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Keegan P. McGonigalComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Ian S. McInnisAccounting (BS)College of Business
Hugh R. McKayEngineering Management (BS)College of BusinessY
Aidan P. McMahonBiochemistry and Molecular Biology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Logan J. McMillanChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jessica M. McQuinnMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Jerry R. MedfordCheminformatics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Samuel T. MedleyMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Samuel T. MedleyElectrical Engineering (BS)
Ian M. MeederCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Shannon M. MellerManagement (BS)College of Business
Caleb H. MelnychenkoComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Courtney A. MelvilleMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ian F. MenkeComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringElectrical Engineering (BS)Cum LaudeY
Harley MerkajComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingSumma Cum Laude, Pavlis Honors College
Paul S. MeyerFinance (BS)College of BusinessY
Kaylee M. MeyersBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude, Pavlis Honors College
Seth T. MiatechCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Jacob B. MichaudChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jacob D. MihelichAccounting (BS)College of BusinessSumma Cum Laude
Sarah N. MilamMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Elisabeth N. MillerBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kristen G. MillerApplied Ecology and Environmental Sciences (BS)College of For Res & Env Sci
Noah D. MillerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alec J. MillironMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Kristina S. MillsChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Abigail R. MilneApplied Ecology and Environmental Sciences (BS)College of For Res & Env Sci
Kevin M. MiltenbergerChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Adam W. MischMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Justin M. MisiakFinance (BS)College of Business
Dominic G. MisuracaSoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Ryan J. MizikarManagement Information Systems (BS)College of BusinessY
Kathleen MoffattChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Travis L. MomsenElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Jacob A. MongrainEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Brian M. MooreComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Luke E. MooreBiochemistry and Molecular Biology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Lea M. MorathBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Logan T. MoriceMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Steven D. MosbyCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Bailey I. MosherChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brendan M. MousseauChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Martin N. MuellerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sydney L. MukavetzCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Connor W. MulcahyComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Benjamin J. MulderMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Phillips MunterElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Garret S. MuonioCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Saano E. MurembyaComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingSumma Cum Laude
Quinn T. MurphyBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Peter D. MurrensElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringComputer Engineering (BS)
Benjamin A. NeelyMining Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringPavlis Honors College
Abigail J. NelsonComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ryan E. NelsonConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary ProgramsCum LaudeY
Anabella NeriElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sophia M. NeuensChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alexander P. NewmanElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Andy NguyenCommunication, Culture, and Media (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Nam H. NguyenSoftware Engineering (BS)College of ComputingSumma Cum Laude
Lydia G. NicholasEcology and Evolutionary Biology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Tanner G. NicholasConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary ProgramsCum LaudeY
Molly E. NiskaBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Vinicius G. Nogueira-PiresChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Darren A. NordstromConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary Programs
Jonas I. NottoliChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Justin D. NovotnyMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Bella L. NutiniExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum LaudeY
Bridget G. O'ConnellChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Riley S. O'ConnorChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Makala M. O'DonnellGeological Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ethan G. OdriscollBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Ethan G. OdriscollMechanical Engineering (BS)Magna Cum Laude
Stephen J. OgdenComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Stone R. OleyElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tyler J. OllanketoBiochemistry and Molecular Biology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Nicholas B. OlsenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Jacob R. OomkesMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Karen OppligerBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum LaudeY
Jacob M. OrlandoChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Erik D. OshabenCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ignacio Carbajosa OstosEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Megyn N. OstromCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Clinton J. OttmanEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Jared F. OttmanMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Erik A. OttosonBiochemistry and Molecular Biology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Mark M. OusdigianMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Justin D. OwenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Nicole M. PageManagement (BS)College of Business
Benjamin L. PainterEngineering Management (BS)College of BusinessYY
Mikolaj M. PalElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Shayne A. PallasElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Cameron D. PalmerChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Jacob W. PalmreuterChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeArmy ROTC
Dana A. PaquetEconomics (BS)College of Business
Dana A. PaquetFinance (BS)
Elizabeth S. ParkBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ethan N. ParkerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Clay K. ParksComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingY
Jonathan C. ParksComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingY
Kory A. PatrickMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringAir Force ROTC
Michael D. PatrickComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringElectrical Engineering (BS)Y
Anthony P. PatteriMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Dakoda I. PattersonComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Tyler J. PerenyElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tyler J. PetermannMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeAir Force ROTC
Keanan M. Peterson-RuckerBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringElectrical Engineering (BS)Summa Cum Laude
Jordan J. PetersonComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Luke E. PietilaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Kyle J. PikeBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ryan H. PiotrowskiMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Col R. PlumerChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Zachary T. PlummerChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Victoria R. PoirierChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Karmyn O. PolakowskiMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum LaudeY
Tanner J. PolglazeExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Skylar E. PondBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Taylor M. PoprawskiEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Conor PorterComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Garrett L. PorterElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Joseph PotiSoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Teeaaron J. PowellMarketing (BS)College of Business
Molly R. PowersWildlife Ecology and Management (BS)College of For Res & Env Sci
Esther F. PriebeManagement Information Systems (BS)College of BusinessY
Lucas S. PrinceMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alexander J. ProvoastMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringY
Grace A. PruettEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Bret M. PuglieseCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Andrew P. PumfordMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringY
Austin M. PurdyMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Raghav PuriComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingSumma Cum Laude
Jonathan R. PylesEngineering (BS)College of EngineeringEconomics (BS)
Caleb D. QuattrinMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Paola V. Quintana RojasElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Garrett J. RadosaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Ewan M. RaffertyManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Braeden A. RaiBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Nels W. RaisanenSoftware Engineering (BS)College of ComputingCum LaudeY
Taylor L. RajalaFinance (BS)College of BusinessY
Andrea M. RakeEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeAir Force ROTC
Logan G. RameyMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
David A. RanvilleChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Paul L. RaymentComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Timothy D. RaymondPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Maxwell C. ReaumeBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Anthony M. ReberaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Kenneth G. RednerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
McKenzy M. RehfusCommunication, Culture, and Media (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Skyler R. ReinhardtElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Computing
Greyson ReitmeierFinance (BS)College of BusinessCum Laude
Mary C. ReppMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Jeffrey A. RichardsMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Peadar R. RichardsMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Samantha S. RichardsonBioinformatics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Andrew L. RobarePost Degree Studies (000000)No College Designated
Liam N. RobinsonComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Joshua R. RoblesBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Maria F. RochowMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Tyler F. RockwellFinance (BS)College of BusinessY
Grayson RoeMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Alexander J. RoelantMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Colin R. RojahnChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Rebecca A. RooneyApplied Ecology and Environmental Sciences (BS)College of For Res & Env SciMagna Cum Laude
Samuel J. RoseCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Dylan S. RosenfeldtElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Alec S. RospierskiSoftware Engineering (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Alexander M. RothElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Corey J. RotheringMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Lydia A. RotmanBiochemistry and Molecular Biology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Noah W. RoubalMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Shaina P. RoyerBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
David J. RozinkaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
John C. RufMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Christopher J. RugeComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Alexus M. RuleBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Benjamin C. RumneyElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Marcus R. RussellExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Cooper J. RyanCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Emma W. RydenComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Eric T. SabourinCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Riley Joseph N. SaldanaCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Adam T. SanchezPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Lindsay L. SandellBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Erican J. SantiagoBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Collette C. SarverChemistry (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Lydia G. SavatskyMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude, Pavlis Honors College
Patrick N. SawyerElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Mason T. SaylesSoftware Engineering (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Owen N. SchangElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Philip J. SchaubMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Brooke L. SchauerSports and Fitness Management (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Daniel E. ScherzerElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Matthew A. SchienkeChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
David E. SchlagNatural Resources Management (BS)College of For Res & Env Sci
Katherine I. SchmidtComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum LaudeY
Matthew E. SchmidtCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Logan B. SchmutzlerEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Andrea J. SchochForestry (BS)College of For Res & Env SciMagna Cum Laude
Mackenzie J. ScholzPharmaceutical Chemistry (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Joel F. SchrammCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
McKenzie M. SchulistBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sean S. ScsavnickiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Duncan A. SeidelMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Austin G. SelleMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Taylor H. ShaneCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Nathan J. SharpeChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tanner T. SheahanChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kenneth R. ShiversElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringComputer Engineering (BS)
Chase A. ShoreyMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Allison C. ShumakerMarketing (BS)College of Business
Reid D. SlagboomMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Derek J. SlominskiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Carter H. SlunickMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brenden S. SluyterMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
James M. SmithChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kyle C. SmithComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Trevor J. SmithMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Christopher R. SmythMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
David C. SodermanMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
James R. SomervilleChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Tristan A. SorensenComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Lily M. SparksEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Alex SpearsCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Christopher S. SpencerMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Samuel P. SpencerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Trey SpiroffFinance (BS)College of BusinessY
Chelsey B. SpitznerElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Deanna E. SpringgayStatistics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude, Pavlis Honors College
Sarah E. StadlerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jacob G. StarryMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Benjamin C. StearyBioinformatics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Karisa SteffensMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Leo P. StelmaszekComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingArmy ROTC
Lena S. StenvigComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingY
Karissa A. StephensMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Alexa L. SteveMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringPavlis Honors College
Michael A. StinchcombMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Sean J. StockMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Christopher L. StoneMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Lawton S. StoneComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Timothy J. StoneSustainability Science and Society (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Allison M. StormMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Christiana T. StrongBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Joseph A. StuckBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Austin M. SuessChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Elizabeth K. SundbladPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Michael C. SutorElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Edward SwagerPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Caleb O. SwainComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingY
John L. SzczapChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Taryn D. TaistoMarketing (BS)College of Business
Noah G. TaylorMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Vanessa Cubillos TellezBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Alexander J. TenPasChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Kyle A. TharpElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Alyxander P. ThayerSurveying Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Lee M. ThieleElectric Power Engineering (CERT)College of Engineering
Brett D. ThodeMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Adam A. ThomasMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Adam C. ThomasApplied Ecology and Environmental Sciences (BS)College of For Res & Env SciY
Logan R. ThomasMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeAir Force ROTC
Brendan T. ThompsonConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary ProgramsY
Ty N. TimmermannMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brandon R. TolsmaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Eric R. TracyCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeAir Force ROTC
Bryce H. TraverElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Bridget A. TroostMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Cassidy L. TrotterHuman Biology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Kasia H. TrybulaMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Cas TusonApplied Physics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Isaac J. TusseyMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Andrea E. UdovichMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Maxwell B. UrquhartElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Megan A. UtlakFinance (BS)College of BusinessSumma Cum Laude
Christopher C. ValentineComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Wolfgang K. Vallazza-MarglPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Jordan S. Van CalsterMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Braden S. Van CampComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Joel T. Van DiepenbosApplied Ecology and Environmental Sciences (BS)College of For Res & Env Sci
Franklin T. Van HoveSoftware Engineering (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Joseph H. Van LinnMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude, Pavlis Honors College
Moira M. Van LoonAudio Production and Technology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Devon J. Van OrderChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Landon R. VanAckerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jacob T. VanBurenChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Ashley L. VanHandelPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Haley J. VanWykBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Reed J. VandenBergElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Erin R. VandenbuschChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Case J. Vander PloegMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Lee VangManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Jacob D. VanthofComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Olivia M. VargoMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Madelyn G. VeurinkElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Benjamin A. VignaSoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Marina L. VisserBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Dawson E. VoreElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Calvin J. VossMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsComputer Science (BS)
Samuel R. WadeBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Wyatt T. WagonerElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringComputer Engineering (BS)
Kathryn M. WaineoBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Bryce D. WalbrunChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Jeremy P. WalesBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Tabitha L. WalshMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Christian K. WaltersMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Zhi WangComputer Network and System Administration (BS)College of Computing
Andrew W. WardMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringY
Charles I. WarrenComputer Network and System Administration (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Mason E. WasilkChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Robert P. WatlingComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMathematics (BS)Magna Cum Laude
Cooper R. WatsonSports and Fitness Management (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
William O. WebbForestry (BS)College of For Res & Env SciY
Lynette S. WebberHistory (BA)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Joseph M. WeberMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Kaitlyn M. WehnerCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Autumn L. WeidmanBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Nicholas R. WeingartenManagement (BS)College of BusinessY
Ryan B. WeissMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Alec J. WeitermannCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Rachel C. WelterChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Lucas A. WenderskiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Lennie J. WestenbergMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringY
Nicholas S. WeykampMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Andrew P. WhitakerChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Nathan H. WhitemanComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Kaleb E. WiegandForestry (BS)College of For Res & Env SciCum Laude
Meghan M. WilliamsMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringY
Derek J. WillisMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Noah F. WilsonPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Anthony J. WiseElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Emily N. WiszPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Leigha K. WoelfferElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeAir Force ROTC
Jared A. WohlfordMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Daniel WoirolMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Aliyah N. WojtynaManagement Information Systems (BS)College of BusinessY
Joshua A. WolletComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Todd J. WoloszykMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kyle D. WoodFinance (BS)College of Business
Avery M. WoodburyMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alannah M. WoodringSustainability Science and Society (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Cayla M. WoodsEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Bethany A. WrightChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Matthew S. WrightComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Andrew J. WymanMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Gabriel C. WymerForestry (BS)College of For Res & Env Sci
Rachel Q. XiaoComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Chase P. YachMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Noah A. YacksWildlife Ecology and Management (BS)College of For Res & Env Sci
Yahya S. YahyaElectric Power Engineering (CERT)College of Engineering
Austin T. YakesBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Matthew D. YeoForestry (BS)College of For Res & Env SciY
Kamilla YesmukhanovaCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Anthony J. YokieSurveying Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Alana N. YoungBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Amanda L. YoungElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Korrina K. YoungGeological Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Stephen M. YoungEngineering Management (BS)College of BusinessCum Laude
Javen W. ZamojcinComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Logan D. ZastrowChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Logan D. ZehmComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Emily R. ZeitunianMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Kevin R. ZenderElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of ComputingCum LaudeY
Noah W. ZinsComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Kacie R. ZiolkowskiMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude

This celebration website and the graduate profiles included are a symbolic celebration of graduation for the candidates. Inclusion does not constitute the completion of degree requirements, and this website is not an official list of graduates or honor recipients.