Associate's and Bachelor's Candidates

Congratulations Huskies! Below is a full listing of all undergraduate student candidates for graduation. You may sort any data columns by clicking on the column headings. You may search for a candidate's name by using CMD/CTRL + F in your web browser.

Undergraduate Candidates
Name Major College Double Major Additional Degree Honors Legacy ROTC Veteran Pavlis
Laura Elizabeth AlbrantComputer ScienceCollege of Computing Cum Laude
Erin Casey Ruth AldrichPhysicsCollege of Sciences & Arts Cum Laude
Abbey R AmbrosiusEcology and Evolutionary BiologyCollege of Sciences & Arts
Kalyn Marie AndersonMedical Laboratory ScienceCollege of Sciences & Arts
Daisy Jo AnselManagementCollege of Business Cum Laude
Kole Mitchell AugustineElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Madison Shelby BaerlocherWildlife Ecology and ConservationCollege of For Res & Env Sci
Maxwell Patrick BakerElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Tylore Lee BakerMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Illeana E BarraganSound DesignCollege of Sciences & Arts Cum Laude
Anthony Alan BashurMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Elizabeth Anne Louise BatesMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Michael Dion Bates JrExercise ScienceCollege of Sciences & Arts
Logan Kent BatkaMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Adam Michael BauCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Michael Francis BeardenComputer Network and System AdministrationCollege of Computing Magna Cum Laude
Steven Daniel BeaupreyElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Tyler James BeckerComputer ScienceCollege of Computing Summa Cum Laude
Hailey Michelle BedardMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Civil Engineering Y
Amanda Pearl BekkalaBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyCollege of Sciences & Arts Magna Cum LaudeY
Dillon Ronald Harry BennettsMechanical Engineering TechnologyCollege of Engineering Y
Christian Alexander BensonCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering
John Thomas BenzMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Emma Elizabeth BerendsMedical Laboratory ScienceCollege of Sciences & Arts Magna Cum Laude
Adam Michael BergCybersecurityCollege of Computing
Tom Allen BergComputer ScienceCollege of Computing Cum Laude
Abigail Lee BethuneCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Matthew Fenner BettwyMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Carissa Lee BeyerFinanceCollege of Business Cum Laude
Brenden Robert BlazierMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Alec David BloomMechanical Engineering TechnologyCollege of Engineering
Dominika BobikComputer EngineeringCollege of Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Gabriel Scott BollingerCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Sean David BonnerCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum LaudeArmy ROTC
Brandi Alexcis BousleyMathematicsCollege of Sciences & Arts
Alec William BrinkerComputer ScienceCollege of Computing Cum Laude
Gaird Davison BrockElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Mikalah Ann BrockElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Elisha John BrockertCybersecurityCollege of Computing
Laura Marie BufandaTheatre and Entertainment TechnologyCollege of Sciences & Arts Y
Curtis K ByrnsCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Jenna Rose ByronComputer ScienceCollege of Computing
Ryan Lee CalkinsManagementCollege of Business Cum Laude
John Alexander CallahanComputer ScienceCollege of Computing
Anders Arthur CarlsonMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Darien Joel CarsonElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Kyle Gerard ChalutApplied Ecology and Environmental SciencesCollege of For Res & Env Sci Magna Cum LaudeY
Zachariah Alexander CharneskyMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Blake Alexander ChosaWildlife Ecology and ManagementCollege of For Res & Env Sci Y
Fiona Wing-Si ChowManagement Information SystemsCollege of Business Cum Laude
Samuel Manning CieslewiczMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Christian Charles ClemmonsComputer ScienceCollege of Computing
Gavin L CoanMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Benjamin Fitz CollicottComputer ScienceCollege of Computing Summa Cum Laude
Wesley Robert CondieComputer ScienceCollege of Computing
Elizabeth Rae ConnettEcology and Evolutionary BiologyCollege of Sciences & Arts Cum Laude
Grant Edward CooperMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Isaac Llewellyn CoulterMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Ezequiel CuellarMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Parker J Daly-SeilerMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Christian James DayElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Benjamin J DeLaurelleMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Evan Wang DeLoshMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Kyle M DeRocheMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Hannah Grace DeRuyterPsychologyCollege of Sciences & Arts
Peter James DeneenMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum LaudeArmy ROTC
Neil Richard DennisComputer ScienceCollege of Computing Electrical Engineering
Zachary Joseph DepotieWildlife Ecology and ConservationCollege of For Res & Env Sci Cum Laude
Noah David DeverneyComputer ScienceCollege of Computing
Dustin Mark DimitryMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Austin David DoorlagMathematics and Computer ScienceCollege of Sciences & Arts
Connor John DopkeFinanceCollege of Business
Rachel Anne DouglasWildlife Ecology and ConservationCollege of For Res & Env Sci Magna Cum Laude
Samantha Lynn DownsMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Logan Jacob DrakeMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Adam A DumsMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Grayson Andrew DunhamAudio Production and TechnologyCollege of Sciences & Arts
Preston Paul EnglerComputer EngineeringCollege of Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Russell Paul EnglishMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Andrew Theisen ErvinMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Brette Ashton EychnerAccountingCollege of BusinessFinanceCum Laude
Tyler Joseph FabianMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Kiley Nicole FarreySports and Fitness ManagementCollege of Sciences & Arts Y
William Albert FiedlerHistoryCollege of Sciences & Arts
Jayson James FitzpatrickMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Nicholas Joseph FolcikPhysicsCollege of Sciences & Arts Y Y
Ethan FournierComputer ScienceCollege of Computing
Evan Lee FranzelMechanical Engineering TechnologyCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Donavon Dean FreeCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum LaudeArmy ROTC
Hunter Scott FreitagMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Robert Alan FroelichCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Donni Rae FullerChemistryCollege of Sciences & Arts
Katherine Jean GallarnoEnvironmental EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Malina Faith GallmeyerEnvironmental EngineeringCollege of Engineering Summa Cum LaudeY
Ethan Alexander GerdsSocial SciencesCollege of Sciences & Arts Y
Carter Larry GhiringhelliConstruction ManagementInterdisciplinary Programs
Joshua Frank GindtElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Leah Colleen GingerichBiological SciencesCollege of Sciences & Arts
Gabriel Jay GlennonMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum LaudeAir Force ROTC
Allyson D GoffCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Adam Kalvin GradyCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Janie Lauren GrindlandBiological SciencesCollege of Sciences & Arts Magna Cum Laude
Kiira Noelle HaddenBiomedical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum LaudeY
Jared Matthew HaineyMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Devin James HallComputer ScienceCollege of Computing
Samuel B HallgrenMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Nicholas Edmund HallstromMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Taylor Rose HammondMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Jillian Alise HansenMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Johnathan Wayne HardyCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Lily Klaira HartExercise ScienceCollege of Sciences & Arts Magna Cum LaudeY
Ian Vance HassingerElectrical Engineering TechnologyCollege of Computing Cum Laude
Blake Anthony HawesStatisticsCollege of Sciences & Arts Magna Cum Laude
Drew HeinonenCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Carter Anthony HellerMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Jack Nicholas HendricksonComputer ScienceCollege of Computing
Trevor Nicholas-Lee HenryMechanical Engineering TechnologyCollege of Engineering
Ymailda HernandezComputer EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Seth Ryan HessbrookComputer Network and System AdministrationCollege of Computing Magna Cum Laude
Christopher John HettingerComputer EngineeringCollege of EngineeringElectrical EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Austin David HigginsMathematicsCollege of Sciences & Arts Magna Cum Laude
Jonathan Paul HildebrandtMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Marcus Scott HillstromConstruction ManagementInterdisciplinary Programs
Jason Curtis HoffmanComputer ScienceCollege of ComputingMathematics
Nathan Richard HoffmannElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Shaun R HoffmannMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Benjamin Edward HolladayElectrical EngineeringCollege of EngineeringComputer EngineeringCum Laude
Cody Dominique HolodayComputer Network and System AdministrationCollege of Computing Cum LaudeY
Christian Joseph HornickMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Matthew Alexander HoyingComputer Network and System AdministrationCollege of Computing
Dillon Robert HudeMechanical Engineering TechnologyCollege of Engineering
Garret Mark HurtBiological SciencesCollege of Sciences & ArtsEnglishMagna Cum Laude
Harvey William Hilgendorf IVMechanical Engineering TechnologyCollege of Engineering
Bradley Thomas JacobyComputer Network and System AdministrationCollege of Computing Cum Laude Y
Emilie Therese JacquesPsychologyCollege of Sciences & Arts Magna Cum Laude
Noah John JaegerMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Hunter Patrick JandreskiMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Jason Michael JanquartMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Cheryl Mae JohnsonMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Army ROTC
Christian Ivan JohnsonHuman BiologyCollege of Sciences & Arts EnglishMagna Cum Laude Y
Jailynn Denay JohnsonChemistryCollege of Sciences & Arts Y
Ryley Alan JohnsonMechanical Engineering TechnologyCollege of Engineering
Jack Thomas JonesMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Jake Robert JonesMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Madelyn Marie JonesBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyCollege of Sciences & Arts Magna Cum Laude
Ryan Steven JonesSports and Fitness ManagementCollege of Sciences & Arts
Keola K KaaikalaElectrical EngineeringCollege of EngineeringComputer Engineering
Patrick James Kaiser KaiserElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
William Henry KalajianElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Ethan James KangasCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Kasey P KangasAccountingCollege of BusinessFinanceSumma Cum LaudeY
Matthew Loren KangasMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Meg E KeranenExercise ScienceCollege of Sciences & Arts Y
Leif Frederick KettElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Andrew Richard KieferElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Mechanical EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Tyler Edziu KosiaraEnvironmental EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Hunter James KreuerSoftware EngineeringCollege of Computing
Lindsay Elizabeth KulpaCybersecurityCollege of Computing
Byron James LangermanComputer Network and System AdministrationCollege of Computing Cum Laude
Trenton Lee LaramorePsychologyCollege of Sciences & Arts Cum Laude
Finian T LavertyMathematicsCollege of Sciences & Arts Magna Cum LaudeAir Force ROTC
Raquel Victoria LeisnerMathematicsCollege of Sciences & Arts Magna Cum Laude
Audrey Colleen LevanenMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum LaudeY Y
Nicholas James LinderMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Brody Allen LittleMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Junren LiuMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Kelly Elise LivingstonEnvironmental EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Jonathan Carl LobsingerCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Mars G. LongScientific and Technical CommunicationCollege of Sciences & Arts Cum Laude
Mark Gregory LuebkeCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Austin Michael MabeeComputer ScienceCollege of Computing
Casimir Adam MankowskiMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Troy Christopher MantheiConstruction ManagementInterdisciplinary Programs Y
William James MaranoManagementCollege of Business
Alexandra Jordan MarcyanMaterials Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Jada Elizabeth MarkhamFinanceCollege of Business Y
Rebecca Ann MarkhamMedical Laboratory ScienceCollege of Sciences & Arts Magna Cum LaudeY
Justin Leonard Daniel MarshallComputer ScienceCollege of Computing Cum LaudeY
Scott Thomas MarvelCivil EngineeringCollege of EngineeringMathematicsCum Laude
Noah B MasonBioinformaticsCollege of Sciences & Arts
Joseph Edward McCarthyMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Eamon Leo McClintockMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Randal Montgomery McDowellComputer EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Fletcher McGuireApplied GeophysicsCollege of Engineering
Keaton Alexander McIntyreMechanical Engineering TechnologyCollege of Engineering Y
Evan Christopher McKenzieComputer EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Sidney Marie MechlingSustainability Science and SocietyCollege of Sciences & Arts Summa Cum Laude
Shamus Gordon MegillMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Riley Josef MehkiSound DesignCollege of Sciences & Arts
Sophie Alexis MehlMaterials Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Rachel Elizabeth MellinElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Jonah Stone MeyerEnvironmental EngineeringCollege of Engineering Army ROTC
Destiny Victoria MichaelsComputer Network and System AdministrationCollege of Computing Magna Cum Laude
Collin Curtis MillerMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Rudi Russell MillerMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Sage Elizabeth MoserSound DesignCollege of Sciences & Arts Magna Cum Laude
Anastasia Quinn MottaEngineering ManagementCollege of Business Cum Laude
Brandon Robert MroczekMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Michael Richard MunderlohMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Tyler James MyersElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
John Robert NagelMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Anna Marie NaultManagementCollege of Business
Tyler Jon NewtonComputer EngineeringCollege of EngineeringElectrical EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Andrew Stephen NoldMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum LaudeY
Anna Marie PalmcookMaterials Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Haley Marie PapineauMaterials Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering Biomedical EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Reece Whittier ParsonsAudio Production and TechnologyCollege of Sciences & ArtsEnglishCum Laude
Kaitlyn Alexis PascoeCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering
David Michael PetersenMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Megan Gail PetersonBiological SciencesCollege of Sciences & Arts Cum Laude
Drew James PientaMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Rylie Elizabeth PlattMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Karl W PliscottMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Electrical Engineering Y
Margaret Tricia PurvisEnvironmental EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Samuel Jacob RaberPsychologyCollege of Sciences & Arts Y
Kiera L RaymondEnglishCollege of Sciences & Arts Y
Mario Louis Anthony RebottaroElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Luke A ReichMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Summa Cum Laude Y
Rachel Elizabeth ReizMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Alyssa D ReuterApplied Ecology and Environmental SciencesCollege of For Res & Env Sci Magna Cum Laude
Yaqirah Donna RiceComputer ScienceCollege of Computing Magna Cum Laude
Austin Michael RiggsApplied GeophysicsCollege of Engineering Summa Cum LaudeY
Jacob Thomas RivardExercise ScienceCollege of Sciences & Arts
Joshua Duncan RobinsonComputer EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum LaudeY
Jared Lee RoebuckMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Caleb Devonta Keoki RogersElectrical Engineering TechnologyCollege of Computing
Jacob Samuel RomangEngineering ManagementCollege of Business Magna Cum Laude
Niklas Paul RomeroComputer ScienceCollege of Computing
Andrew William-Viloria RosalesComputer EngineeringCollege of EngineeringMathematics
Madison Leigh RosiekBiomedical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Mechanical EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Haley Suzanne RuiterHuman BiologyCollege of Sciences & Arts Summa Cum Laude
Lucas Earl RunkelComputer Network and System AdministrationCollege of Computing
Brendan John RzeppaMechanical Engineering TechnologyCollege of Engineering
Cayman William SchefskyComputer EngineeringCollege of EngineeringElectrical EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Audrey Anna SchmittSoftware EngineeringCollege of Computing Magna Cum Laude
Michael Ezekiel SchumacherChemical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Matthew James SchwennesenComputer ScienceCollege of Computing Summa Cum Laude
Gabriela Annunziata SgambatiMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Summa Cum LaudeY
Erin Ann ShearerElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y Y
Mariah Jean SheelerCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Matthew Victor SietsemaElectrical EngineeringCollege of EngineeringComputer EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Andrew Jay SimonElectrical Engineering TechnologyCollege of Computing
Kyle Jackson SmithMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Jerrad David SmithhartElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Jacob Taylor SobiechMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Nathan Mark SodiniEngineering ManagementCollege of BusinessFinance Y
Brendan Michael SokolEngineeringCollege of Engineering
Evan David Randall SorensenAccountingCollege of Business
Bennett Harrison SpeaksMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Clayton Joseph SpevakMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Jacob Emery StadwickAccountingCollege of Business Magna Cum Laude
Samuel Lieberman StechschulteMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Amanda JeeMin StevensBiological SciencesCollege of Sciences & Arts
Sophie Lois StewartMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Hallie R. StirmelMedical Laboratory ScienceCollege of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Rebecca Grace StoneHuman BiologyCollege of Sciences & Arts Summa Cum Laude
Jacob Ryan StoverMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Johannes Daniel StrueberMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Callanen Ry SwatyMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude Y
Luke A TerrianHuman BiologyCollege of Sciences & Arts Summa Cum Laude
Adam James Scott TharpHuman BiologyCollege of Sciences & Arts Magna Cum Laude
Brandon Dean ThompsonSports and Fitness ManagementCollege of Sciences & Arts
Julien Guillaume Günther ThrumComputer ScienceCollege of Computing Cum Laude
Maya Nicole ThurstonManagementCollege of Business Summa Cum Laude
Kevin TranCivil EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Irene Lee TrierweilerAccountingCollege of Business Cum Laude
Samuel John VanderArkComputer ScienceCollege of ComputingMathematicsSumma Cum Laude
Ryan William VandiepenMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Jaxon Travis VerhoffMarketingCollege of Business Summa Cum Laude
Madison Ashley VickersChemistryCollege of Sciences & Arts
Chandler Galen VincentMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Emily Isabelle VoghtMining EngineeringCollege of Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Tara Ashley VohsChemistryCollege of Sciences & Arts Summa Cum Laude
Faith Lauren WallenmaierWildlife Ecology and ConservationCollege of For Res & Env Sci
Michael Oren WaltherForestryCollege of For Res & Env Sci
JT WalunasMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Jade Brennan WangSoftware EngineeringCollege of Computing Cum Laude
Adam Keith WeberApplied Ecology and Environmental SciencesCollege of For Res & Env SciWildlife Ecology and Conservation
Nathan Robert WeedenMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Matthew James WellsMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Weichao WengElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering
Marc Alexander WeykampMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum LaudeY
Charlotte Rose WilkesMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Magna Cum LaudeAir Force ROTC
Matthew Frederick WinterExercise ScienceCollege of Sciences & Arts Cum Laude
Hope Margaret WintersElectrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum LaudeY
Jarod Michael WladysiakComputer EngineeringCollege of EngineeringElectrical Engineering
Carlin Ga-Chung WongEnvironmental EngineeringCollege of Engineering Y
Emily Johnston WoodBioinformaticsCollege of Sciences & Arts Magna Cum LaudeY
Scout William WunderConstruction ManagementInterdisciplinary Programs
Stephanie Sue YeagerMechanical EngineeringCollege of Engineering Cum Laude
Tyler John ZettyComputer EngineeringCollege of Engineering Summa Cum Laude

Cords

Gold Summa Cum Laude – GPA ≥ 3.90
Silver Magna Cum Laude – GPA 3.70—3.89
Copper Cum Laude – GPA 3.50—3.69
Red/White/Blue Veteran
Black/Gold

University Athlete

Medallion

Pavlis Honors College