Alumni and Friends

Alumni-Student Broomball Champions

 
2018 Alumni/Student Broomball Invitational Tournament champions, the Pirate Sheep

2018 Champions

2018 Championship Team—The Pirate Sheep

The 2017 Alumni/Student Broomball Tournament winners - The Pirate Sheep

2017 Champions

2017 Championship Team—The Pirate Sheep

Pirate Sheep

2016 Champions

2016 Championship Team—The Pirate Sheep

Big Bird

2015 Champions

2015 Championship Team—Big Bird

Pirate Sheep

2012 Champions

2012 Championship Team—The Pirate Sheep 

D-Gel Dynasty

2011 Champions

2011 Championship Team—D-Gel Dynasty

Black Ice

2010 Champions

2010 Championship Team—Black Ice

D-Gel Dynasty

2009 Champions

2009 Championship Team—D-Gel Dynasty

Past Champion Teams

2019: Pirate Sheep (Alumni)

Stephen Comperchio '17
Cameron Hempel '16
Colton Wesoloski '15

Billy DeMeyer '16
Arick Lagowski '15
Ben Weyland '15

Jacob Gefroh '16
Connor Spence
Kyler Witting '17
Patrick Wolfer '16

2018: Pirate Sheep (Alumni)

Colton Wesoloski '15
Jacob Tresnak '15
Jacob Gefroh '16

Stephen Comperchio '17
Cam Hempel '16

Billy DeMeyer '16
Ben Weyland '15

Alden Groen '17
Connor Spence

2017: Pirate Sheep (Alumni)

Colton Wesoloski '15
Cameron Hempel '16
Jacob Gefroh '16

Jesse Kolean '15
Jacob Tresnak '15

Kyler Witting '17
Stephen Comperchio '17

Billy DeMeyer '16
Ben Weyland '15
Carter Edmondson '17

2016: Pirate Sheep (Students)

Stephen Comperchio '17
Cameron Hempel '16
Ben Weyland '15

Billy DeMeyer '16
Jesse Kolean '15

 

Carter Edmondson '17
Jacob Tresnak '15
Kyler Witting '17

Jacob Gefroh '16
Colton Wesolosky '15

2015: Big Bird (Students)

Alexander Bank '16
Zachary Lemke '16
Tyler Szabo '16 (Captian)

Bryan Bartelt '15
Matthew Manning '16

Carter Edmondson '17
Tyler Nault '15
Garret Wescott '15

Dylan Etelamaki '16
John Strauch '16

 

2014: Kilty as Charged (Alumni)

Matt Brechting '12
Patrick McKeon '14

Kevin Hency '13
Travis Neu '14

Bryan Hughes '14
Andy VerSteeg '13

Tom Katerberg '11
Eric Wachlin '15

2012: the Pirate Sheep (Students)

Jacob Gegfoh '14
Jacob Tresnak '15

Joe McSweeney '15
Ben Weyland '15

Jack Nagle '13
David Weyland '13

Cory Sarago '14
Nate Zgnilec '13

2011: D-Gel Dynasty (Alumni)

Matthew Brandt '05
Adam Misson '08

Andy Kaiser '12
Donald Misson '06
David Wingard '08

Jeff Lipari-Jordan '08
Michael Misson '09

Kyle Metiva '08
Mike Okma '05

2010: Black Ice (Students)

Ian Bumbgardner '12
Brandon Miller '13

Matt Galambus '11
Anthony Rossetto '11

Aaron Knopp '12
Scott Yager '10

Keith Lowery '12

2009: D-Gel Dynasty (Alumni)

Matt Brandt '05
Don Misson '06

Ben Carlson '07
Michael Misson '09

Jeff Lipari-Jordan '08
Jesse Rosenow '07

Adam Misson '08
Dave Wingard '08