Facilities Management

Operations Directory

Rick Ahola

Rick Ahola

  • Building Mechanic II
Danielle Bankemper

Danielle Bankemper

  • Custodian
Melissa Beaudoin

Melissa Beaudoin

  • Custodian
Donna Berryman

Donna Berryman

  • Custodian
Cheryl Bloom

Cheryl Bloom

  • Custodian
Lisa Busser

Lisa Busser

  • Custodian
Samantha Butkovich

Samantha Butkovich

  • Facilities Manager
Lori Carne

Lori Carne

  • Custodian
Bettyann Caron

Bettyann Caron

  • Custodian
Joseph Caron

Joseph Caron

  • Custodian
Leonard Crisp

Leonard Crisp

  • Custodian
Lynett Cruickshank

Lynett Cruickshank

  • Custodian
James D'Luge

James D'Luge

  • HVAC Technician
Raymond Defoe

Raymond Defoe

  • Custodian
Christopher Dessellier

Christopher Dessellier

  • Building Mechanic II
Bruce Dickie

Bruce Dickie

  • Custodian
Paula Dube

Paula Dube

  • Custodian
Jeff Dunstan

Jeff Dunstan

  • HVAC Technician
Nora Eck

Nora Eck

  • Custodian
Albert Erkkila

Albert Erkkila

  • Custodian
Mike Erlandson

Mike Erlandson

  • Custodian
Courtney Fallon

Courtney Fallon

  • Custodian
Steven Foetisch

Steven Foetisch

  • Building Mechanic I
Vincent Foetisch

Vincent Foetisch

  • Building Mechanic I
John Fountaine

John Fountaine

  • Custodian
Beth Frederick

Beth Frederick

  • Custodian
Ben Fredianelli

Ben Fredianelli

  • Building Mechanic I
Dave Fredianelli

Dave Fredianelli

  • Building Mechanic II
Ronald Fredrick

Ronald Fredrick

  • HVAC Technician
Marlene Futrell

Marlene Futrell

  • Custodian
Bob Garnell

Bob Garnell

  • Maintenance Manager
Lucille (Lucy) Gibson

Lucille (Lucy) Gibson

  • Custodian
Alfred Giusti

Alfred Giusti

  • Maintenance Mechanic
Laura Gloss

Laura Gloss

  • Custodian
Kathryn Gray

Kathryn Gray

  • Custodian
Tim Griffin, P.E.

Tim Griffin, P.E.

  • Director of Maintenance Services
Roger Gronlund

Roger Gronlund

  • Custodian
Wendy Hackman

Wendy Hackman

  • Facilities Manager
John Hackmeier

John Hackmeier

  • Maintenance Mechanic
Scott Hall

Scott Hall

  • Custodian
James Hanner

James Hanner

  • Building Mechanic II
Dave Hannon

Dave Hannon

  • Building Mechanic II
Mike Healey

Mike Healey

  • Custodian
Bonnie Helminen

Bonnie Helminen

  • Custodian
Brian Hietala

Brian Hietala

  • Equipment Operator I
Quincy Higgins Arney

Quincy Higgins Arney

  • Master Gardener
James Hill

James Hill

  • Equipment Operator II

Robert Hiltunen

  • Director of Auxiliary Services
  • Interim Director Facilities Operations
Frank Jackovich

Frank Jackovich

  • Custodian
Debbie Jarve

Debbie Jarve

  • Custodian
Arne Karkkainen

Arne Karkkainen

  • Carpenter
Wayne Karvonen

Wayne Karvonen

  • Electrician
Cindy Kela

Cindy Kela

  • Custodian
D'Neen Kerttu

D'Neen Kerttu

  • Custodian
Steven Kinnunen

Steven Kinnunen

  • Licensed Trade
Laurie Kirkish

Laurie Kirkish

  • Custodian
Bryan Koppana

Bryan Koppana

  • Groundsperson
Dan Koskiniemi

Dan Koskiniemi

  • Building Mechanic I
Nancy Kupari

Nancy Kupari

  • Custodian
Jesse Latvala

Jesse Latvala

  • Groundsperson
Daniel Liebau

Daniel Liebau

  • Facilities Site Engineer
John Longenecker

John Longenecker

  • Custodian
Kevin Maki

Kevin Maki

  • Custodian
Nathan Maki

Nathan Maki

  • Equipment Operator II
Peter Manderfield

Peter Manderfield

  • Licensed Trade
William Manderfield

William Manderfield

  • Electrician
Rhonda McClellan

Rhonda McClellan

  • Building Mechanic I
Lynn McKinstry

Lynn McKinstry

  • Custodian
John McMahon

John McMahon

  • Custodian
AJ Mikus

AJ Mikus

  • Facilities Manager
Mike Monette

Mike Monette

  • Building Mechanic II
Tammi Monette

Tammi Monette

  • Custodian
Tammy Monette

Tammy Monette

  • Custodian
Mike Myllyoja

Mike Myllyoja

  • Building Mechanic II
Melanie Narhi

Melanie Narhi

  • Custodian
Joe Neher

Joe Neher

  • Custodian
James Newman

James Newman

  • Custodian
Melissa Nummerdor

Melissa Nummerdor

  • Custodian
Alan Paavola

Alan Paavola

  • Building Mechanic II
Andrew Parker

Andrew Parker

  • Building Attendant
Pete Pelissero

Pete Pelissero

  • Facilities Manager
Travis Pihlaja

Travis Pihlaja

  • Building Attendant
Tom Polkinghorn

Tom Polkinghorn

  • Building Mechanic II
John Posega

John Posega

  • Custodian
Duane Puuri

Duane Puuri

  • Building Mechanic II
Elizabeth Reed

Elizabeth Reed

  • Custodian
Sara Reese

Sara Reese

  • Custodian
Peter Rouleau

Peter Rouleau

  • Custodian
Kortni Rule

Kortni Rule

  • Custodian
Andrea Ruotsala

Andrea Ruotsala

  • Custodian
Charlene Sintkowski

Charlene Sintkowski

  • Custodian
Susan Stevens

Susan Stevens

  • Custodian
Steven Store

Steven Store

  • Maintenance Mechanic
Stephen Stricker

Stephen Stricker

  • Custodian
Darren Stubenrauch

Darren Stubenrauch

  • Custodian
Shelby Stubenrauch

Shelby Stubenrauch

  • Custodian
Ray Thomas

Ray Thomas

  • Building Mechanic I
James Tikkanen

James Tikkanen

  • Custodian
David Usitalo

David Usitalo

  • Equipment Operator I
Teri Van Norman

Teri Van Norman

  • Custodian
William Vater III

William Vater III

  • Equipment Operator II
Jessica Wuori

Jessica Wuori

  • Custodian