Administration Staff Listing

Courtney Archambeau

Courtney Archambeau

  • Assistant Director, Housing Services

Specialties

  • Manages the operation of Daniell Heights Apartments
  • Michigan Tech Alumnus
  • Manages the operation of the shared houses on East Street
  • Oversees the Husky Host program
Ryan Bennett

Ryan Bennett

  • Assistant Director, Housing Services

Specialties

  • Housing Services residence hall contracts and assignments
  • Manages the reception desks
  • Equipment coordinator
  • Assessment management
  • Manages Merit Waiver request process
Trish Bennett

Trish Bennett

  • Associate Director of Housing Services

Specialties

  • Coordinate communications between potential students, current students, and the Housing Services office
  • Responsible for Housing Services business operations
  • Coordinate Residence Education and Housing Services departmental assessments of programs and services
  • Responsible for Summer Adult and External Programs
Jade Driscoll

Jade Driscoll

  • Senior Administrative Aide

Specialties

  • Card Services and Key Access
  • Purchase Orders and Invoicing
Ashley Eschbach

Ashley Eschbach

  • Residence Education Coordinator

Specialties

  • Responsible for residence education programs and services in Douglass Houghton Hall
  • Supervises resident assistants
  • Live-on staff member for Douglass Houghton Hall
  • Advisor to Douglass Houghton Hall Counsel
Nicole Foguth

Nicole Foguth

  • Marketing and Communications Manager

Specialties

  • Marketing and communications strategist
  • Provides support to REHS and Student Affairs in the form of photography, videography, graphic design, and print media 
  • Oversees social media content and strategy across all platforms
Emmitt Forbush

Emmitt Forbush

  • Residence Education Coordinator

Specialties

  • Responsible for residence education programs and services in West McNair Hall and Hillside Place
  • Supervises resident assistants
  • Live-on staff member for West McNair Hall
  • Advisor to McNair Hall Association
Josh Gostlin

Josh Gostlin

  • Residence Education Coordinator

Specialties

  • Responsible for residence education programs and services in East McNair Hall
  • Supervises resident assistants
  • Live-on staff member for East McNair Hall
  • Advisor to McNair Hall Association
Makenzie Joseph

Makenzie Joseph

  • Residence Education Coordinator

Specialties

  • Responsible for residence education programs and services on the fourth and fifth floors of Wadsworth Hall
  • Supervises resident assistants
  • Live-on staff member for Wadsworth Hall
  • Advisor to the IRHC Broomball
Brianna Kratz

Brianna Kratz

  • Assistant Director, Residence Education

Specialties

  • Provide support to the residential learning model 
  • Focus on academic support initiatives 
  • Facilitate departmental assessment
Alexandra Marshall

Alexandra Marshall

  • Associate Director of Residence Education

Specialties

  • Provides leadership and development to the residence education program for over 3000 undergraduate and graduate students

  • Mentors the residential student organization advisors and student leaders

  • Serves as the department liaison for the Residential Officer Program

  • Partners with academic and administrative departments creating opportunities for faculty and staff mentors to the theme communities

  • Advisor to the Inter-Residence Housing Council

 

Windy Powell

Windy Powell

  • Administrative Aide 8

Specialties

  • Communications, Media and Social Media Marketing

  • Front desk liason for housing office Wadsworth 153W

  • Departmental website updates and maintenance

  • Temporary card access

Jessica Stormoen

Jessica Stormoen

  • Residence Education Coordinator

Specialties

  • Responsible for residence education programs and services on the second and third floors of Wadsworth Hall
  • Supervises resident assistants
  • Live-on staff member for Wadsworth Hall
  • Advisor to the Wadsworth Hall Student Association
Alexis Straub

Alexis Straub

  • Residence Education Coordinator

Specialties

  • Responsible for residence education programs and services on the ground, first floors and north floors of Wadsworth Hall
  • Supervises resident assistants
  • Live-on staff member for Wadsworth Hall
  • Advisor to the IRHC Broomball
Matthew Weekley

Matthew Weekley

  • Director of Housing Auxiliary Operations and Residence Education