Graduate Program Directors and Faculty

Graduate Program Program Director Program Assistant Program Advisors
Advanced Electric Power Engineering (Certificate) Leonard Bohmann Brittany Buschell See Advisors
Applied Cognitive Science and Human Factors (MS, PhD) Susan Amato-Henderson Deborah Meyers See Advisors
Applied Ecology (MS) Andrew Storer Mary Jurgensen See Advisors
Applied Natural Resource Economics (MS) Gary Campbell Karen Foltz See Advisors
Applied Science Education (MS) Shari Stockero Judy Anderson See Advisors
Atmospheric Sciences (PhD) Raymond Shaw Lucille Zelazny See Advisors
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (PhD) Ramakrishna Wusirika Emily Betterly See Advisors
Biological Sciences (PhD, MS) Rupali Datta Emily Betterly See Advisors
Biomedical Engineering (MS, Accelerated Masters, PhD) Keat Ong Judy Schaefer See Advisors
Chemical Engineering (PhD, MS, Accelerated Masters) Julie King Sue Niemi See Advisors
Chemistry (PhD, MS, Accelerated Masters) Lanrong Bi Celine Grace See Advisors
Civil Engineering (MS, PhD, Accelerated Masters) Veronica Griffis Angela Keranen See Advisors
Computational Science and Engineering (PhD) Warren Perger Brittany Buschell See Advisors
Computer Engineering (PhD, MS, Accelerated Masters) Warren Perger Brittany Buschell See Advisors
Computer Science (PhD, MS, Accelerated Masters) Ching-Kuang Shene Jennifer Franke See Advisors
Electrical Engineering (PhD, MS, Accelerated Masters) Warren Perger Brittany Buschell See Advisors
Engineering Mechanics (MS, Accelerated Masters) Craig Friedrich Jillian Spagnotti See Advisors
Engineering Physics (PhD) Yoke Khin Yap Diana Young See Advisors
Environmental Engineering—MS (MS, Accelerated Masters) Veronica Griffis Angela Keranen See Advisors
Environmental Engineering (PhD) Noel Urban Angela Keranen See Advisors
Environmental Engineering Science (MS) Veronica Griffis Angela Keranen See Advisors
Environmental and Energy Policy (MS) Hugh Gorman Gina Stevens See Advisors
Environmental and Energy Policy (PhD) Hugh Gorman Gina Stevens See Advisors
Forest Ecology and Management (MS) Andrew Storer Mary Jurgensen See Advisors
Forest Molecular Genetics and Biotechnology (PhD, MS) Andrew Storer Mary Jurgensen See Advisors
Forest Science (PhD) Andrew Storer Mary Jurgensen See Advisors
Forestry (Accelerated Masters, MForestry, MS) Andrew Storer Mary Jurgensen See Advisors
Geological Engineering (PhD, MS) Simon Carn Amie Ledgerwood See Advisors
Geology (PhD, MS) Simon Carn Amie Ledgerwood See Advisors
Geophysics (PhD, MS) Simon Carn Amie Ledgerwood See Advisors
Hybrid Electric Drive Vehicle Engineering (Certificate) Jeffrey Naber Marlene Lappeus See Advisors
Industrial Archaeology (MS) Hugh Gorman Gina Stevens See Advisors
Industrial Heritage and Archeology (PhD) Hugh Gorman Gina Stevens See Advisors
Integrated Geospatial Technology (MS, Accelerated Masters) Eugene Levin Peggy Gorton See Advisors
International Profile (Certificate) Alex Mayer Angela Keranen See Advisors
Master of Business Administration (MBA) Thomas Merz Jodie Filpus See Advisors
Master of Engineering (MEng) Leonard Bohmann Sherry Anderson See Advisors
Materials Science and Engineering (MS, Accelerated Masters, PhD) Stephen Hackney Margaret Rothenberger See Advisors
Mathematical Sciences (MS, PhD) Jiguang Sun Margaret Perander See Advisors
Mechanical Engineering (MS, Accelerated Masters) Craig Friedrich Jillian Spagnotti See Advisors
Mechanical Engineering–Engineering Mechanics (PhD) Craig Friedrich Jillian Spagnotti See Advisors
Medical Informatics (MS) Guy Hembroff Peggy Gorton See Advisors
Mining Engineering (PhD, MS) Simon Carn Amie Ledgerwood See Advisors
Nanotechnology (Certificate) John Jaszczak Diana Young See Advisors
Physics (PhD, MS) Donald Beck Taana Kalliainen See Advisors
Rhetoric, Theory and Culture (PhD, MS) Patty Sotirin Jacqueline Ellenich See Advisors
Sustainability (Certificate) David Shonnard Robert Handler See Advisors
Sustainable Water Resources Systems (Certificate) Noel Urban Carol Asiala See Advisors