Safe Place Allies

Academic and Community Conduct

Rhys Edwards, Coordinator, 310 Admin Building

Administration

Lori Weir, Director of Administrative Services and Projects / UN1011 Instructor, Facilities Building 100G1

Admissions Office

Allison Carter, Director, G15 McAllister Welcome Center/MUB 
Rachel Connors, Assistant Director, G16 McAllister Welcome Center/MUB
Sarah Erickson, Admissions Communications Coordinator/Regional Admissions Manager, MUB G018, Certified 1/26/2016
Angel Bouman, Assistant Director of Admissions, McAllister Welcome Center, Certified 1/26/2016

Advancement

Carol Argentati, Administrative Aide, G18 Admin Building

Alumni Relations

Brenda Rudiger, Executive Director, Alumni House
Erin Thompson, Assistant Director, Alumni House 101A
Heather Sander, Administrative Assistant, Alumni House
Kay Larson, Assistant Director, Alumni House
Adam Portmann, Annual Givings - Campaigns Manager, Alumni House
Jennifer Bickkola, Manager of Student and Young Alumni Engagement, Alumni House
Paula Nutini, Director of Annual Giving, Alumni House 205, Certified 5/19/2016
Lorrie Graff, Coordinator of Annual Giving, Alumni House, Certified 5/19/2016
Steven Dobbs, Marketing and Communications Manager, Alumni House 201, Certified 11/14/2016

Athletics and Recreation

Suzanne Sanregret, Athletic Director, 239 SDC
Jada Gullstrand, Director of Recreation, Programming & Membership, 142 SDC
Joe Haggenmiller, Head Coach, 216 SDC, Certified 9/22/2015
Erin Kemppainen, Office Assistant, 142E SDC, Certified 9/22/2015
Matt Thome, Lecturer/Strength & Conditioning Coach, SDC 204, Certified 8/2/2016
Michael Donnelly, Football Coach, SDC 234, Certified 8/2/2016
Matt Gage, Graduate Assistant Strength & Conditioning, SDC 204, Certified 8/2/2016
Erik Ieuter, Football Offensive Coordinator, SDC 223, Certified 8/2/2016
Brian Brewster, Assistant A.D. for Sports Medicine & Performance, SDC Athletic Training Room, Certified 8/2/2016
Jake Isaacson, Head Track and Field/Assistant Cross Country Coach, SDC 226, Certified 8/2/2016
Maria Kasza, Assistant Women's Basketball Coach, SDC 214, Certified 8/2/2016
Kimberly Cameron, Head Women's Basketball Coach, SDC 214, Certified 8/2/2016
Byran Thomas, Assistant Football coach, SDC  221, Certified 8/2/2016
Tyler Shelast, Strength & Conditioning Coach, SDC 226, Certified 8/2/2016
Eric Bausano, Athletic Trainer, SDC 106B, Certified 8/2/2016
Matt St. Louis, Athletic Trainer, SDC, 106B, Certified 8/2/2016
Chuck Coan, Assistant Women's Soccer Coach, SDC 213, Certified 8/2/2016
Joel Isaacson, Associate Athletics Director, SDC 218, Certified 8/2/2016
Michelle Jacob, Soccer Coach, SDC 213, Certified 8/2/2016
Tim Callahan, Football Coach, SDC 234, Certified 8/2/2016
Douglas Han, Assistant Volleyball Coach, SDC 215, Certified 8/2/2016
Matt Jennings, Head Volleyball Coach, SDC 234, Certified 8/2/2016
Kevin Luke, Associate A.D./Head Men's Basketball Coach, Certified 8/2/2016
David Sartin, Assistant Football Coach, SDC 225, Certified 8/2/2016
Sarah Cheatha, Athletic Training Intern, SDC, Certified 8/22/2016
Dillon Simon, Graduate Assistant, SDC, Certified 8/22/2016
Michael Stevens, Hockey Operations, SDC B006, Certified 8/22/2016
Calvin Larson, Director of Athletic Communications, SDC 233, Certified 8/22/2016
Kathy Wardynski, Manager of Purchasing and Processing & Assistant Track Coach, Wadsworth Hall, Certified 8/22/2016
Kate Hagenbuch, Director of NCAA Compliance, SDC 228, Certified 8/22/2016
Kevin Kainulainen, Office Assistant 3, SDC Ticketing Office, Certified 9/19/2016

Auxiliary Services

Theresa Coleman-Kaiser, Assistant VP for Administration, 136W Wadsworth Hall
Ruth Archer, Manager of Process Improvement, 136W Wadsworth Hall
Mary Ann Struthers, Staff Assistant, 136W Wadsworth Hall
Megan Ross, Business Systems Analyst, 136W Wadsworth Hall, Certified 2/08/2016

Biological Sciences

Brigitte Morin, Lecturer, 736 Dow
Amy Marcarelli, Assistant Professor, 727 Dow
Travis Wakeham, Lab Supervisor/Instructor, Dow 738, Certified 2/08/2017

Business Operations

Ann Kitalong-Will, Executive Director, 316 Lakeshore Center

Career Services

Steve Patchin, Director, 220F Admin Building
Kirsti Arko, Assistant Director, 220H Admin Building
Adam Griffis, Manager of On-Campus Recruiting, 220D Admin Building

Center for Diversity and Inclusion

Kellie Raffaelli, Director, Hamar House
Karen Wade, Administrative Assistant, Hamar House
Christa Spielman, Assistant Director, Hamar House, Certified 6/8/2015      
Zack Rubinstein, Program Coordinator, Hamar House, Certified 8/27/2015
Kristi Juntunen, Staff Assistant, Hamar House, Certified 5/19/2016  
Briana Tucker, Student Engagement Coordinator, Hamar House, Certified 11/14/2016                     

Center for Pre-College Outreach

Liz Fujita, Assistant Director, 217 Admin Building
Lauren Kirwin, Coordinator, 217 Admin, Certified 2/08/2017

Center for Teaching and Learning

Margaret Landsparger, 226 Library

Chemical Engineering Department

Taana Kalliainen, Office Assistant, Chem Sci 203, Certified 11/14/2016

Chemistry Department

Charlene Page, 607 Chem Sci
Paul Charlesworth, Associate Professor, Chem Sci 708A
Chelsea Nikula, Graduate Student, Chem Sci 510A
Bhaskar Halami, Graduate Teaching Assistant, Chem Sci 312K

Civil and Environmental Engineering Department

David Watkins, Professor, 806 Dow
Helen Amiri, Graduate Student, 843 Dow
Julie Ross, Academic Advisor, 103 Dillman
Renee Oats, Graduate Student, 821 DOW
Carole Reynolds, CRM Administrator & Software Support Analyst, 305 Dillman
Shelley Jeltema, Graduate Student, 837 Dow

Cognitive and Learning Sciences Department

Margo Woller-Carter, Graduate Research Assistant, 212 Meese
Katrina Ellis, Adjunct Instructor, 203 Meese
Kelly Steelman, Associate Professor, 102 Meese
Amy Lark, Associate Professor, 209 Meese

Computer Science Department

Sarah Kuhl, Academic Advisor, 221 Rekhi
Leo C. Ureel II, Lecturer, 212 Admin Bldg
Nilufer Onder, Associate Professor, 309 Rekhi
Laura Brown, Assistant Professor, 307 Rekhi, Certified 9/22/2015

Counseling Services

Don Williams, Director, 301 Admin Building
Amber Bennett, Assistant Director, 301 Admin Building
Nancy Taglione, Counselor, 301 Admin Building
Larry Wall, Counselor, 301 Admin Building
Crystal McLeod, Clinical Psychologist, 301 Admin Building
Karmen Markham, Case Manager, 301 Admin Building
Kelly DeWahl, Graduate Student Intern, 301 Admin Building
Kerri Mayra, Clinical Counselor, 301 Admin Building, Certified 1/26/2016
Heather Johnston, Intern, 301 Admin Building, Certified 2/08/2016
Lee Firby, Intern (Mondays & Fridays), 301 Admin Building, Certified 9/19/2016

Dean of Students Office

Bonnie Gorman, Dean of Students, 130 Wahtera Center for Student Success, Admin Building, Certified 5/19/2016
Christy Oslund, Coordinator of Student Disability Services, 170 Admin Building
Laura Bulleit,  Assistant Dean of Students, 163 Admin Building, Certified 5/19/2016

Delta Upsilon International Fraternity

Henry Kipke, Student, 1101 College Avenue, Certified 10/12/2015

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Michael Chase, Research Associate--Retired, 727 EERC
Jennifer Winikus, Doctoral Candidate, 716 EERC
Giovana Fenocchio Azzi, PRD Student, EERC SB #27

Enrollment Services

John Lehman, Assistant Vice President, 151A Admin Building
Karen Giddings, Director of Enrollment Services Information Systems, 206A Admin Building

Executive Team

Glenn Mroz, President, 500 Admin Building, Certified 6/7/2016
Jacqueline Huntoon, Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs, 503A Admin Building, Certified 6/7/2016
Les Cook, Vice President for Student Affairs and Advancement , 505A Admin Building, Certified 6/7/2016
Ellen Horsch, Vice President for Administration, Lakeshore Center 3rd floor, Certified 6/7/2016
David Reed, Vice President for Research, 301 Lakeshore Center, Certified 6/7/2016
Julie Seppala, Executive Director of Financial Services & Operations, 304 Lakeshore Center, Certified 6/7/2016

Facilities Management

Quincy Higgins Arney, Master Gardener, 103A Facilities Building
Jim Rathbun, Facilities Engineer, 100 Facilities Building, Certified 2/08/2017

Financial Aid

Bill Roberts, Director, 162 Admin Building
Renae DesRochers, Financial Aid Manager, 106 Admin Building
Alyssa Wood, Financial Aid Manager, Admin Building
Andy Gutierrez, Financial Aid Manager, 108 Admin Building
Andrew Miles, Financial Aid Manager, 103 Admin Building, Certified 5/19/2016
Emily Buchmiller, Financial Aid Manager, 103 Admin Building, Certified 5/19/2016

Financial Services and Operations

Beth Taylor, Collections Manager, Suite 200, Lakeshore Center, Certified 1/26/2016

Geological and Mining Engineering and Sciences

Stephanie Tubman, TA, 412 Admin Building

Graduate School

Nancy Byers-Sprague, Director of Graduate Degree Services, 409A Admin Building, Re-Certified 10/12/2016
Debra Charlesworth, Assistant Dean, 407 Admin Bldg
Alexandria Guth, Program Coordinator, 408 Admin Building, Certified 10/12/2015
Jacques Smith, Director of Graduate Enrollment Services, 401 Admin Building
Nicole Rubino, Office Assistant, 414 Admin Building, Certified 10/12/2015
Heather Suokas, Finance coordinator/Office Manager, 402 Admin Building, Certified 9/19/2016

Housing and Residential Life

Katie Cooper, Assistant Director, 153 Wadsworth Hall
Erica Peyton, Residential Life Coordinator, G28 W Wadsworth Hall
Melissa Ellis, Residential Life Coordinator, G28 W Wadsworth Hall
Nolan Seelye, Resident Assistant, 516E McNair
Cameron Smith, Community Coordinator, 217W McNair Hall
Jinan Allan, Community Coordinator, 531E Wadsworth Hall
Braden Barber, Resident Assistant, 556W Wadsworth Hall
Huanxin "Jessie" Zhang, Resident Assistant (Hillside 1-3), 316 Hillside Place
Daniel LaForest, Resident Assistant, 248E Wadsworth Hall
Kyle Glasper, Resident Assistant, 412W Wadsworth Hall
Noah Rau, Resident Assistant, 348E Wadsworth Hall
Molli Andor, Program Assistant, 524E McNair
Jake Crumb, Resident Assistant, 424W Wadsworth Hall
Savanna Curtis, Resident Assistant, 224W Wadsworth Hall
Lucas Kuta, Resident Assistant, 458E Wadsworth Hall
Adam Dietz, Resident Assistant, 206E McNair
Jessica Gotts, Resident Assistant, 159W McNair
Kaitlin Kogut, Resident Assistant, G31E McNair
Kaleb Horn, Community Coordinator, 340W Wadsworth Hall
Michael Hart, Resident Assistant, 558E Wadsworth Hall
Amber Toboyek, Resident Assistant, 507E Wadsworth Hall, Certified 8/27/2015
Caitlin Swim, Resident Assistant, 146E Wadsworth Hall, Certified 8/27/2015
Amanda Stenzelbarton, Resident Assistant, 108 Hillside Place, Certified 8/27/2015
Jackie Mayrose, Resident Assistant, G14E Wadsworth Hall, Certified 8/27/2015
Corinn Gehrke, Resident Assistant, 528E Wadsworth Hall, Certified 8/27/2015
Kara Shawbitz, Resident Assistant, 315W Wadsworth Hall, Certified 8/27/2015
Kyle Schueller, Resident Assistant, 214 Douglass Houghton Hall, Certified 8/27/2015
Anne Porter, Resident Assistant, 248E Wadsworth Hall, Certified 8/27/2015
Erin Prior, Resident Assistant, 516E McNair, Certified 8/27/2015
Paul Moeggenborg, Resident Assistant, 358E Wadsworth Hall, Certified 8/27/2015
Kailey Feuerstein, Residence Life Coordinator, G028 Wadsworth Hall, Certified 10/12/2015
Heather Dunne, Office Assistant 6, 153W Wadsworth Hall, Certified 2/08/2016
Dane Mattila, Intern, G003 McNair Hall, Certified 2/08/2016
Rachel Jones, Residence Life Coordinator, G28.2 W wadsworth Hall, Certified 9/19/2016
Garfield Warren, Residence Life Coordinator, G28 Wadsworth Hall, Certified 9/19/2016
Cory Pardieck, Residence Life Coordinator, G003A E McNair Hall, Certified 9/19/2016

Human Resources

Madeline Mercado Voelker, Immigration & Visa Coordinator, 214C Lakeshore Center
Abbi Halkola, Employment Services Representative, 220H Lakeshore Center
Renee Ozanich, Manager, 219 Lakeshore Center
Amy Mensch, Executive Assistant, 220G Lakeshore Center
Renee Hiller, Director of Human Resources, 220F Lakeshore Center, Certified 1/26/2016
Joel Liimatainen, Data Analyst, 206 Lakeshore Center, Certified 9/19/2016

Humanities Department

Victoria Bergvall, Professor, Walker 327
Patty Sotirin, Professor, Walker 345
Anita Levy, Instructor, Walker 333
Diane Shoos, Associate Professor, Walker 328
Anna Paul, Graduate Teaching Instructor, Walker 146, Certified 10/12/2015
Craig Waddell, Associate Professor, Walker 302, Certified 2/08/2016
Laura Fiss, Instructor, Walker 333 & M&M 722 (shared office), Certified 9/19/2016
Joel Beatty, Graduate Teaching Instructor, Walker 331, Certified 10/12/2016
Stephanie Carpenter, Lecturer, Walker 342, Certified 10/12/2016
Emily Simmons, Graduate Teaching Instructor, Walker 141, Certified 11/14/2016
Sarah Bell, Assistant Professor, Walker 340, Certified 11/14/2016
Andrew Fiss, Assistant Professor, Walker 341, Certified 11/14/2016
L. Syd Johnson, Asst Prof Philosophy and Bioethics, Walker 325, Certified 2/08/2017

Industrial Relations

James Desrochers, Associate Director for Industry Relations, Lakeshore Center 202E

Institutional Equity

Jill Hodges, Director, 308 Admin Building
Beth Lunde-Stockero, Associate Director of Institutional Equity, 306 Admin, Certified 10/12/2015
Susan Sullivan, Coordinator, 304 Admin Re-Certified 11/14/2016
Valerie Holzberger, Affirmative Action Coordinator, 307 Admin Building
Brenda Anttila, Office Assistant, 308 Admin

Institute of Computing and Cybersystems (ICC)

Nicole Kelly, Communications Director, 224 Rekhi, Certified 2/08/2016

International Programs and Services (IPS)

Mary Stevens,Manager of International Student and Scholar Services, 203 Admin Building
Janey Pindral, Staff Assistant, 200 Admin Building
Darnishia Slade, Director of International Career Education, 220H Admin Building
Helen Halt, International Admissions Coordinator, 203 Admin Building
Laura Givens, Senior Staff Assistant, 200 Admin Building
Cassy Tefft de Muñoz, Director, 235A Admin Building, Certified 10/12/2015
Vienna Chapin, Study Abroad Coordinator, 235B Admin, Certified 5/19/2016

Information Technology Services and Security (ITSS)

Cayce Will, Director Infrastructure Services, B32 EERC
Jena Hale, Manager of IT Business Operations, B28 EERC
Gregory Booth, Associate Director of IT Services, B15 EERC
Tyler Schwartz, Programmer & Analyst, 219 Admin Building
Charlie Temple, Support Technician, B45 EERC, Certified 2/08/2016
Daniel Brinks, Associate Director I.T. Operations, B12 EERC, Certified 5/19/2016
Nancy Banfield, IT Operations Manager, B07 EERC, Certified 10/12/2016
Karen Maki, Assistant Director of IT Business Operations, 127 EERC, Certified 10/12/2016
JoAnn F Dombrowski, Telcom Technician, B1 EERC, Certified, 10/12/2016
David Chard, Director of Media Technology Services, B34 EERC, Certified 11/14/2016

Kinesiology and Integrative Physiology

Terry Anderson, Department Coordinator, 231 SDC and 300 ATCD

Library

Sarah Lucchesi, Instruction & Learning Librarian, 210 Library
Chad Arney, Assistant Director for Technology, 209 Library
Mary Mongeau, Library Associate, Access Services and Student Engagement, 101 Library
Annelise Doll, Digital Content Management & Special Projects, 205 Library
Linnea McGowan Hobmeier, Resource Access & Discovery Services, 231 Library
Pattie Luokkanen, Resource Access & Discovery Services, 229 Library
Airen Campbell-Olszewski, Archival Associate, Garden Level of Library
Lindsay Hiltunen, Senior Archivist, G11 Library
Sawyer Newman, Archival Technition, 201A Library
Erin Matas, Librarian, 102B Library
Elisabeth Dennis, Library Assistant, 106 Library
Mary Beth Knuuttila, Library Associate, 230 Library, Certified 1/26/2016
Jennifer Sams, Instruction & Learning Librarian, 206 Library, Certified 2/08/2016
Kari Bellin-Sloat, Library Associate, Library, Certified 5/19/2016
John Schneiderhan, Library Technology Specialist, 201B Library, Certified 9/19/2016
Allison Neely, Archivist, Library Archives, Certified 9/19/2016
David Holden, Library Systems & Web Developer, 203 Library, Certified 9/19/2016
David Zei, Library Assistant 6, 105 Library, Certified 11/14/2016
Chad Arney, Assistant Director Technology and Innovation, 209 Library, Certified 2/08/2017
Annelise Doll, Scholarly Communications and Repositories Librarian, 209 Library, Certified 2/08/2017
Nora Alldred, Librarian, 102A Library, Certified 2/08/2017

Mathematical Sciences

Cecile Piret, Assistant Professor, 318 Fisher

Mechanical Engineering-Engineering Mechanics

Nancy Barr, Technical Communications and Senior Design Administrative Associate, 802 MEEM
Alex Hirzel, GRA, 708 MEEM
Karen Bess, Staff Assistant, 815 MEEM
Anza Mitchell, GTA, 304 MEEM
Mohammad Reza Amini, Graduate Student, 910 MEEM
Nathan Ford, Graduate Teaching Assistant, 1018 MEEM, Certified 2/08/2016

Memorial Union

Laura Harry, Staff Assistant, MUB 101
Christina Fabian, Office Assistant, MUB 101, Certified 10/12/2016

Merchandising Operations

Shanda Miller, Staff Assistant, MUB Bookstore, Certified 9/19/2016

Office of the President

Roberta Dessellier, Executive Associate to the President and Secretary of the Board of Trustees, 500 Admin Building, Certified 6/7/2016
Joan Tapani, Administrative Assistant, 500 Admin Building, Certified 9/19/2016

Pavlis Honors College

Joseph Thompson, Sponsored Projects Manager, M&M 721, Certified 9/22/2015
Lorelle Meadows, Dean, M&M 722, Certified 2/08/2016
Amy Karagiannakis, Office Assistant, M&M 722, Certified 2/08/2016

Physics

Teresa Wilson, Graduate Student, Fisher B008

Public Safety and Police Services

Brian Cadwell, Deputy Cheif of Police, Windmaier House
Reid DeVoge, Police Officer, 153W Wadsworth Hall
Cheryl Johnson, Sr. Police Dispatcher, Windmaier House
Jamie Therrian, Police Dispatcher, Windmaier House, Certified 10/12/2015
Breanne Carne, Police Dispatcher, Windmaier House, Certified 10/12/2015
Marc Geborkoff, Sergeant, Windmaier House, Certified 9/27/2016
Ryan Wakeham, Police Officer, Windmaier House, Certified 9/27/2016
Donna Beels, Police Lieutenant, Windmaier House, Certified 9/27/2016
Haley Bianucci, Police Officer, Windmaier House, Certified 9/27/2016
Beth Maatta, Police Officer, Windmaier House, Certified 9/27/2016
Marcus Johnson, Police Officer, Windmaier House, Certified 9/27/2016
Kathy Kallio, Police Dispatcher, Windmaier House, Certified 9/27/2016
Gary Maki, Sergeant, Windmaier House, Certified 9/27/2016
Kelly Matson, Police Officer, Windmaier House, Certified 11/14/2016 Mackenzie Barrett, Operator/Dispatcher, Windmaier House, Certified 5/19/2016

Registrar

Jean Burich, Senior Coordinator for Degree Services, 108 Admin Building
Karen Patterson, Office Assistant
Theresa Jacques, Registrar, 111 Admin Building
Alisha Kocjan, Administrative Aid, 130 Admin Building

Research

Courtney Holzberger, ALF Supervisor, M&M 322, Certified 5/19/2016

Rozsa Center

Ashley Hokenson, Ticketing Operations Manager, Rozsa Center

School of Business and Economics

Jodie Filpus, MBA Recruiter, 106 Academic Office Building
Laura Bucci, Outreach Coordinator, 108 Academic Office Building
Corey Ernst, Graduate Student
Sara Pingel, Outreach Manager, 108 Academic Office Building, Certified 1/26/2016
Shawn Rathbun, Instructor, G008 Academic Office Building, Certified 2/08/2017

School of Forest Resources & Environmental Science

Audrey Mayer, Assistant Professor, 184 Noblet Horner Hall (Forestry Bldg)
Joe Wagenbrenner, Assistant Professor, 177 Noblet Horner Hall
Meral Jackson, Doctoral Student, G019 Noblet Horner Hall
Stephanie Tubman, Assistant Professor, 145 Noblet Horner Hall
Hannah Abbotts, Community Liaison Specialist, 131 Noblet Horner Hall
William Lytle, Graduate Student, G030 Noblet Horner Hall
Jessie Knowlton, Research Scientist, 164 Noblet Horner Hall, Certified 9/22/2015
Matthew Kelly, Assistant Professor, 178 Noblet Horner Hall, Certified 1/26/2016
Yvette Dickinson, Assistant Professor, 170 & 192 Noblet Horner Hall, Certified 2/08/2016
Laura Mattila, Coordinator, 155b Forest Service Building, Certified 9/19/2016

School of Technology

Todd O. Arney, Lecturer, 222 EERC
Lynn Artman, Lecturer, 213A EERC

Social Sciences Department

Richelle Winkler, Assistant Professor, 217 Academic Office Building
Audrey Mayer, Assistant Professor, 203 Academic Office Building
Kari Henquinet, Lecturer, 227 Academic Office Building
Chelsea Schelly, Assistant Professor, 226 Academic Office Building
Kelly Boyer Ontl, Instructor, 203 Academic Office Building
Laura Rouleau, Instructor, 205 Academic Office Building, Certified 9/22/2015
Sarah Fayen Scarlett, Assistant Professor, 221 Academic Office Building, Certified 5/19/2016

Student Activities

Joe Cooper, Director, 112 MUB
Maryann Wilcox, Coordinator of Student Organizations, 112 MUB
Jessie Stapleton, Coordinator of Student Activities, 112 MUB
Maryann Wilcox, Coordinator of Registered Student Organizations, 112 MUB, Certified 9/19/2016
Rochelle Spencer, Coordinator of Student Activities, 112 MUB, Certified 9/19/2016

Students

Nic Wilson, Certified 10/12/2016
Lilly Szilagyi, Certified 10/12/2016

Student Affairs Information Systems

Heather Babcock, Business Systems Analyst, 207A Admin Building
Tonia Bickford, Business Systems Analyst, 207 Admin Building, Certfied 9/22/2015
Jodie Dompier, Business Systems Analyst, 206 Admin Building, Certified 9/22/2015
Jessica Comfort, Business Systems Analyst, 205 Admin Building, Certified 5/19/2015

Testing Center

Louise Cracknell, Office Assistant, 226 Library, Certified 9/19/2016

University Marketing and Communications

Brandy Tichonoff, Director of New Media & Creative Strategy, G15 Admin Bldg
Scott Shannon, Web Developer/Design, 302 Alumni House
Crystal Verran, Director of Publications, G06A Admin Building
Danny Messinger, Web Editor & Content Specialist, G19 Admin Bldg
Shannon Rinkinen, Publications Writer, G06 Admin Building
Monica Lester, Student Writer, G07 Admin Building
Allison Mills, Science Writer, G21 Admin Building
Dawn Pichette, Administrative Aid, Admin Building
Ben Jaszczak, Assistant Videographer, G06C Admin Building, Certified 12/16/2015
Clare Rosen, Graphic Design Specialist, Admin Building, Certified 12/16/2015
Bill Tembruell, Designer, Admin Building, Certified 12/16/2015
Jennifer Donovan, Director of News and Media Relations, G07A Admin Building, Certified 12/16/2015
Ben Brainerd, Multimedia Specialist, G06C Admin Building, Certified, 12/16/2015
Sarah Bird, University Photographer, G08 Admin Building, Certified 12/16/2015
Quentin Franke, Web Developer, G29 Admin Building, Certified 12/16/2015
Mark Wilcox, News Writer, G15 Admin Building, Certified 1/26/2016
Cyndi Perkins, Writer & Editor, G29 Admin Building, Certified 5/19/2016

Visual and Performing Arts Department

Mike Christianson, Director of Bands, 204 Rozsa Center
Christopher Plummer, Associate Professor, 212A Walker
Josh Loar, Professor of Practice, 112 Rozsa
Mary Carol Friedrich, Professor of Design and Technical Theatre, 204A Walker

Waino Wahtera Center for Student Success

Susan Liebau, Director, 155 Admin Building, Re-Certified 10/12/2016
Heather Simpson, Assistant Director, 130 Admin Building
Ginger Sleeman, Administrative Aide, 130 Admin Building
Jeanne Watts, Academic Success Coordinator, 152 Admin Building
Sheena Kauppila, Assistant Director of Orientation Programs, 153 Admin Building
Tori Connors, Administrative Aid, 157 Admin Building
Ryan Bennett, Assistant Director of Orientation Programs, 153 Admin Building, Certified 10/12/2015

Community Members

Dianne Sprague, Retired Faculty
Kevin Weir, Sexual Violance Prevention Coordinator, Dial Help
An-gel Kenneally, Coordinator of Sexual Assault & GLBTQIA Outreach, Dial Help
Rick Buis, Executive Director of Canterbury House Campus Ministry
Anne Newcombe, Rivers of Life Healing
Jeanette Dorh, Victim of Crime Act Coordinator (VOCA), Dial Help, Certified 10/12/2015
Kristine Putz, STOP Coodinator, Dial Help, Certified 10/12/2015
James Boggio, Youth Social Work, Certified 5/19/2016
Brian Foreman, Supervisor at Child and Family Services Inc., Certified 5/19/2016
Dianne Byers Sprague, Retired Tech employee, certified 10/12/2016

Finlandia

Erin Barnett, Certified 5/19/2016
Jerry Hess, Adviser and Councilor, Certified 5/19/2016
Katie Curtis, Academic Success Coach, Certified 5/19/2016
Terri Olsen, Academic Specialist, Certified 5/19/2016
Joshua Smith, Assistant Psychology Professor, 401 Mannerheim, Certified 9/19/2019

Copper Country Mental Health

Lee Firby, Case Manager, Certified 9/19/2016


Faculty and staff members who signed up to be Safe Place Allies prior to June 2015 are asked to re-certify. Find out how to register for training.