Celebrating Spring 2020 Graduates

Undergraduate Student Listing

A full listing of all undergraduate student candidates for graduation for spring and summer 2020. Data columns are sortable by clicking on their headings.

Undergraduate Candidates
Name Major College Double Major Honors Legacy ROTC Veteran
Dayton J. AardemaElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Maxim AkhmetovMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ahmed H. Al DulaimBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Marton AlbertComputer Network & System Administration (BS)College of ComputingY
Kyle E. AlberthSoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Levi D. AllenElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Zahra R. AlmutawaFinance (BS)College of Business
Liam AndersenScientific & Technical Communication (BA)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Adena M. AndersonEconomics (BS)College of BusinessCum LaudeY
Christina G. AndersonComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum LaudeY
Codi F. AndersonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Dana L. AndersonBiochemistry & Molecular Biology- Biological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Jacob A. AndersonMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Nels L. AndersonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Isaac S. ApplebyComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Karina ArandaBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Kyle J. ArchambeauMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringY
Austin J. ArenzMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Shane J. ArnoldMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Zachary S. ArnoldElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringComputer Engineering (BS)
Britni M. AshburnCommunication, Culture & Media (BA)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Erik J. AsplundMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
David T. AtkinBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Keith W. AtkinsonComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Joshua J. AyresElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Bradley D. BaasMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Hannah E. BadgerEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Emily B. BallEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
John M. BallConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary Programs
Austin T. BallouMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Noah A. BarbuMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Kassandra L. BarilTheatre and Entertainment Technology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Rebecca BarkdollEnglish (BA)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Matthew L. BarkerForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Jason R. BarrChemistry (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Trevor M. BarrettMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Jacob N. BartMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kaitlyn A. BarthEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Sarah J. BartkowiakBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sarah J. BartkowiakElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Dean W. BassettComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
John K. BatsikourasConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary ProgramsY
Eric I. BauerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Julia L. BeauchampPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Aaron D. BeaudinMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Sascha K. BeckerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Robert P. BeggsMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Liam M. BennettChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Jack R. BergmanComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Rebecca J. BergstromMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Kiesha A. BerryEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Matthew J. BersanoExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
John P. BesseyMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Tayler K. BethkeElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Computing
Robbie A. BeydounManagement Information Systems (BS)College of BusinessMagna Cum Laude
Isaac S. BigcraftBioinformatics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Jacob M. BilkeyMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Clare F. BiolchiniBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Sarah L. BlackBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kyle R. BlaedowManagement (BS)College of BusinessMagna Cum LaudeArmy ROTC
Ian H. BlairMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Breanna L. BlasiusMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
John M. Bloom-EdmondsMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Zachary M. BohrerCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
James B. BonarMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Nathan S. BondiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Joshua R. BorthCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Julia M. BoscarinoEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Rachel Y. BoucheyEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Erin K. BowersChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Adam M. BrandmireBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringElectrical Engineering (BS)
Raymond J. BriceCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Rayni L. BrillConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary Programs
Jamie K. BrissonMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Emily K. BromleyChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Sullivan J. BrowMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Wyatt A. BrownConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary Programs
Devon G. BruckMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Elizabeth K. BrucknerChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Morgan E. BrunstingManagement (BS)College of Business
David A. BrushaberComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jack W. BurdickMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kirstin R. BurnsComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Lauren O. BushongMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Angela R. ButkeChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Cole R. ButlerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Victor V. BuzganElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Emily K. ByrdEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Emily R. ByrneApplied Ecology & Environmental Science (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceMagna Cum Laude
Benjamin F. CaithamerChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Christen Kae M. CalanayanChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Camille N. CarlsonCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Spencer J. CarlsonMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Erika A. CarneMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Joseph I. CaronElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum LaudeY
Joshua M. CarpenterMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Catherine A. CarraSocial Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Daniel W. CarraraComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Luke A. CarstensMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
William W. CarstensChemistry (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Dayol Arnaldo de CarvalhoApplied Geophysics (BS)College of Engineering
Justina M. CarverEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Kiaya M. CaspersBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)Magna Cum Laude
Lucas S. CatronComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum LaudeArmy ROTC
Fernando J. ChamboleApplied Geophysics (BS)College of Engineering
Mason D. ChapmanConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary Programs
Anthony J. ChavezComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Jian ChenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Robert D. CheneyElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Juan F. Chica ToroBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Nyasha M. ChintuMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jonathan L. ChristeChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Rachel A. ChristensenWildlife Ecology & Management (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceMagna Cum Laude
Yannick P. ChristensenElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Aaron L. ChristiansonTheatre and Entertainment Technology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Alex M. ChristmasCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Brett T. CianekEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Derek J. CingelMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Olivia M. ClancyMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Dayton M. ClarkElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
David L. ClawsonComputer Network & System Administration (BS)College of Computing
Mariah E. ClementPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Mariah E. ClementEnglish (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Samuel J. ClementCommunication, Culture & Media (BA)College of Sciences & ArtsCum LaudeY
Matthew B. ColaianneBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Shea D. ColeChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ellyn F. CollierChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMathematics (BS)Magna Cum LaudeY
Adam H. ColvinComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringAir Force ROTC
Makenzie B. ConditElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Adison C. CookExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Vance S. CookManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Mitchell R. CoralMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Matthew J. CowlesPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Jeremy D. CragelElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Zachary S. CrawfordForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Olivia A. CreamerBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringYY
Briana B. CronkMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Clayton H. CrossMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alyssa J. CullenMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Lucas D. CummingsElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Anthony G. CustardFinance (BS)College of BusinessSumma Cum Laude
Quirino D'AlessandroMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Lars E. DaavettilaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Allison M. DagesseCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Claire C. DagesseBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Bradley J. DahmElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Computing
Zachary J. Dal PraMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Shilo M. DaltonBiochemistry & Molecular Biology- Biological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Rebecca S. DanielsBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Kyle L. DankoEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Emma M. DavidsonElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Computing
Drew E. DavisMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Zachary R. DavisCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Anna E. DawsonMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Matthew J. De MarioPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Collin A. DeNooyerComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Mitchell J. DeNooyerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Jacob R. DeVlaminckComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Jacob D. DederingCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Olivia A. DemareeBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Gita A. DeonarainMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Russell A. DerezinskiPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Samantha C. DertingerBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Satyen V. DhamankarChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Kyle I. DickComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
James Z. DillComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Haylee M. DimentManagement (BS)College of Business
Brenden D. DiubleChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Samuel B. DixMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringY
Samuel D. DlugossChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kaitlyn E. DodgeApplied Ecology & Environmental Science (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceSumma Cum LaudeY
Maxfield B. DomagalaComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Hannah K. DonajkowskiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Spencer W. DonnellyForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceMagna Cum Laude
Seamus W. DonohueFinance (BS)College of Business
Allison T. DornMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Maxwell L. DouglasApplied Geophysics (BS)College of Engineering
Patrick R. DowlingCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
James A. DriesengaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Rachel J. DuffyCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Peter J. DukesComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Joshua M. DunhamMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Marshal W. DunhamMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Aaron N. EblingMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Evan N. EckertMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Mitchell A. EdickManagement (BS)College of Business
Haley A. EdieMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Logan D. EideMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Timothy S. ElliottMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Erin A. ElmbladFinance (BS)College of BusinessY
Joell M. ErchulScientific & Technical Communication (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Neal J. EricksenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Robert L. Eriksen-O'RourkeSoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Madisyn L. EstkowskiMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Bryce O. EvansChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
James B. EvansMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Lily M. FalkBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Dina M. FalzaranoComputer Network & System Administration (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Hannah M. FarrahElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Spencer L. FataMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jacob D. FedewaChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jacob M. FedieMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jason D. FehlChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Jack W. FentonManagement (BS)College of Business
Ceily A. Fessel DoanEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alexander R. FetnerBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Anne C. FifeBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Thomas D. FineganElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Kristine E. FinkMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Mitchell J. FitzpatrickMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alexie M. FlaminioExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Nathan J. FlancherMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tyler R. FlaningamMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Crystal R. FletcherComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Jacob M. FlynnExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Morgan C. FlynnMarketing (BS)College of BusinessCum Laude
Rachel K. FlynnAccounting (BS)College of BusinessCum Laude
Keegan T. FordSports and Fitness Management (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Brooke E. ForsethCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Serena A. FournierCommunication, Culture & Media (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Tristan N. FournierBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Savannah P. FowlerEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum LaudeY
Matthew J. FoxCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Keith J. FraleyComputer Network & System Administration (BS)College of Computing
Tristin R. FranckowiakMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sean M. FrankMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jacob A. FranzMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jacob J. FreaseEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Jonathan M. FritschComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Lucas R. FrybargerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Zhongyang FuMarketing (BS)College of Business
Brendan J. FyanComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Alyssa J. GagneChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Leighton D. GainesMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Robert J. GalbraithChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Marissa R. GallmeyerChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum LaudeY
Ian M. GannonGeological Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brendan D. GardnerCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Peyton L. GastMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum LaudeY
Nicholas J. GeddaMarketing (BS)College of Business
Bryan M. GerwigManagement (BS)College of Business
Joshua E. GeschkeBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Joshua E. GeschkeGlobal Technological Leadership (CERT)Pavlis Honors College
MacKenzie R. GibsonElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Nathan F. GiemChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Corinne L. GierschManagement (BS)College of BusinessMagna Cum Laude
Michael K. GobeliEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Sarah GobleEconomics (BS)College of BusinessMagna Cum LaudeY
Joshua P. GobroggeElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Zachary T. GoedertManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Nicholas R. GoldenBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Trevor D. GoodComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Nicholas F. GorskeForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Nathan S. GradbergMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Timothy R. GrahamComputer Network & System Administration (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Wyatt A. GratzMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Natalie E. GreenEngineering (BS)College of Engineering
ZhaaZhaawaanong N. GreenskyBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Derek J. GreggComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Benjamin L. GregoryMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Jacob D. GrievesChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringEconomics (BS)Y
Stephen M. GrobbelComputer Network & System Administration (BS)College of Computing
Christopher W. GroenendalEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Daniel D. GroessElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Hannah J. GruberMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Reid G. GrunewaldCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jeremy R. GuinnComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Katharine M. GulaEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Patrick G. GuyonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Patrick G. GuyonElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tony HaBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Collin J. HaightManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Nathan HalanskiBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
DéJah U. HallMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Lucinda A. HallBiochemistry & Molecular Biology- Biological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Glen M. HalonenComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingY
Travis R. HamelCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Zachary J. HancockChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
William E. HansleyMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Daniel A. HardenForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Carolyn J. HardinMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Joseph B. HardinConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary ProgramsY
Hannah L. HarmannEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Brian K. HarmonBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Tyler B. HarnosChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Jared C. HarperMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sam HarperElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brooke M. HartChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Noah L. HartMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeYAir Force ROTC
Benjamin M. HartleyExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Allyson M. HartzGeological Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Andrew J. HastreiterComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringElectrical Engineering (BS)Cum Laude
Lynea G. HautamakiMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Heath A. HaverdinkMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Alyssa R. HawkinsChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Maya D. HawthorneMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Ethan J. HeggComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Max W. HeidackerComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringAir Force ROTC
Mark D. HeinonenAudio Production & Technology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Mark D. HeinonenElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Haylie R. HelbigMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Travis J. HellerElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Elina M. HelminenMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Ginny E. HemmilaGeological Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Jana L. HendricksonExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Melinda S. HenryMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Matthew E. HepburnManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Ian G. HerzogPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Riley W. HibbardApplied Ecology & Environmental Science (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceCum Laude
Charles D. HillCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Clarice E. HillMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
McKenzie P. HillBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Austin J. HintzConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary Programs
Robert G. HirviGeological Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Andrew T. HitchcockComputer Network & System Administration (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum LaudeY
Zackerie W. HjorthPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Hannah J. HobsonManagement (BS)College of BusinessMagna Cum Laude
Elizabeth A. HoekstraChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Hunter A. HoerterMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Victoria M. HoffmanManagement (BS)College of Business
Christopher J. HolmesComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
William J. HoranElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Gregory R. HortonForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceWildlife Ecology and Management (BS)Magna Cum Laude
Eric H. HouckMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Elisha M. HouleMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum LaudeY
Madeleine C. HowardComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
LeAnn M. HoweMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Benjamin R. HubbardMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Brett J. HulbertMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Adeline R. HummelCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Benjamin D. HutchisonFinance (BS)College of Business
Brad C. ImpolaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Thomas A. IngramComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Joshua A. IsaacForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
John T. IversMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Aaron E. JablonskiApplied Ecology & Environmental Science (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceY
Jacob A. JablonskySoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Mariah J. JackelsBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Samuel D. JacobsChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Matthew S. JacobsonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ryan S. JacobsonComputer Network & System Administration (BS)College of Computing
Allison M. JagerBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
John W. JanischPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Carolan M. JanssenElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
David C. JaszczakChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sabrina C. JensenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sophia F. JensenComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Evelyn T. JobeGeology (BS)College of Engineering
Colin M. JohnsonBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Garion D. JohnsonCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Garion D. JohnsonEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Grant A. JohnsonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Joshua M. JohnsonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Lucas D. JohnsonHumanities (ASC)College of Sciences & Arts
Jordan D. JonesComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeAir Force ROTC
Zebadiah W. JonesEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Zachary C. JordanForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceY
Elsie M. JorgensenEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Erin K. KalinecMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Michael H. KallenbachMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Derek A. KaminComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Hunter S. KarlenMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Caleb D. KaseMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Justin A. KasterElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Amanda R. KautzerBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Emma L. KehusMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Hazen J. KeinathBiochemistry & Molecular Biology- Biological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum LaudeY
Jacob D. KellyCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Fredrick J. KempFinance (BS)College of Business
Steven J. KeptnerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Robin N. KerrComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingY
Emma M. KerwinChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Zoe L. KetolaEngineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Rebekah L. KettlerManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Elizabeth G. KeysorMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Allyson J. KiekhaeferComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Joshua KigerComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Bradley L. KimballChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Mary E. KinneyCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alexander J. KirchnerComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Katelyn E. KiserMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Katherine S. KlamerMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Grace M. KluchkaEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Brendan F. KlynstraMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Ryan A. KnollChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Christopher E. KochComputer Network & System Administration (BS)College of ComputingSumma Cum Laude
Anna V. KoerberManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Fred L. KolackiManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Joel A. KomurkaMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
James E. KorpicsMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Evan M. KostenkoBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sean G. KosterMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringY
Kelvin J. KotanchekMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Clayton D. KowalewskiMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringY
Mizuki KozuMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Aaron M. KramerElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Theron A. KrapekMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jackson Z. KrsulMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Adam J. KruegerPhysics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Samantha M. KrusinskiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Aaron A. KruzelMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Jessica C. KryciaBiochemistry & Molecular Biology-Chemistry (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Abigail L. KuehnePsychology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Abigail L. KuehneCommunication, Culture & Media (BA)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Lydia C. KuglerBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Maeve E. KuhlmanExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Alexander T. KuhnComputer Network & System Administration (BS)College of Computing
Jeffery T. KuhnElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Tyler J. KulichMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Courtney H. KurkieExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Lindsey S. KuzichComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Maria D. KuznetsovaMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Daniella M. KyllonenChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Ronald A. KyllonenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Christian L. LaCourtComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingY
Connor G. LaffertyConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary ProgramsY
Kathryn S. LahnanenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Arianna M. LaihoExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Samual H. LakenenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Samual H. LakenenElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Derek P. LakerComputer Network & System Administration (BS)College of Computing
Daniel J. LambertComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Jacob M. LangeMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Alexander P. LarkinComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Taylor M. LaskyBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Cole V. LeBarreCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jacob P. LeBarreChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Madeline P. LeClairSoftware Engineering (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Miles R. LeViereChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Timothy J. LeachComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Bryce R. LeafMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Hallie A. LeathermanBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Donald J. LeeElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Colleen P. LehrerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Colleen P. LehrerMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jason LehtoApplied Physics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Jonathan D. LehtoComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
North O. LeithauserBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kelsey F. LemayBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Wade M. LemieuxChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Chad M. LemmenChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Nicholas C. LeskoComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ryan T. LesterMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
River A. LeverseePhysics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Aspen B. LeviereAccounting (BS)College of BusinessMagna Cum Laude
Britten M. LewisMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Katherine M. LichtyElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Sarah E. LindbeckScientific & Technical Communication (BA)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum LaudeY
Ellen M. LindquistBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Emily A. LinnBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Eric M. LitkeChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Steven T. LivermoreChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Dakoda L. LobertForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Alexander C. LockComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Gabrielle X. LohrenzBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Adam T. LomanExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsAir Force ROTC
Alex L. LorenzoniComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringElectrical Engineering (BS)
Sara M. LossingBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Dakota J. LowranceMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Thomas A. LuccaManagement (BS)College of Business
Elizabeth M. LucierChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Jack M. LuckComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Joan M. LuedemanMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Sean T. LukeMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Frances J. LuoMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Aaron P. LyonsComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Arthur C. LyonsBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Collin M. LysFinance (BS)College of BusinessCum Laude
Benjamin T. MahonenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ruth R. MakiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alexandra L. MalechaChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Vrushabh Vijaya Kumar MalgatteCommunication, Culture & Media (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Maxwell J. MaloneyCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Janayna C. ManuelApplied Geophysics (BS)College of Engineering
Julia E. ManzanoEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Marie MarcheBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Ezekiel S. MarchelMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jerry A. MarekComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Andrew D. MarionMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ethan R. MarkerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Kalle J. MarkkanenEngineering Management (BS)College of BusinessY
Andrew F. MarogiElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Jack F. MartzkeCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Jayme L. MasonSoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Mason J. MatchinskiComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alexander J. MathiasMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Mikayla L. MatthewsMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Pierce J. MayvilleMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alexander H. McDermottEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Michael L. McGeeChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Baillie A. McGirkManagement (BS)College of BusinessMarketing (BS)Magna Cum Laude
Connor T. McIntyreMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Dawson H. McKenzieComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Molly K. McKenzieBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Riley L. McMichaelMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeArmy ROTC
Lauren P. McNamaraMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Jacob R. McNeillyComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingY
Mitchell D. MeekFinance (BS)College of BusinessMagna Cum Laude
Cally L. MeixnerChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Thomas V. MemarManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Mark T. MenigozForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Andrew M. MerdzinskiComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Kenneth M. MessinaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Zachary A. MetivaComputer Network & System Administration (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Courtney L. MeyerEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Taylor J. MichelsComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum LaudeY
James D. MichniewiczComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingSumma Cum Laude
Logan D. MikesellChemistry (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Hailey S. MikolitisChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Michael J. MilladoMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Anthony M. MillerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Chancelor D. MillerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Samuel W. MillerElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Ian R. MillsBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Camden M. MinerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jack C. MitchellChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Justin F. MitchellBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Alec B. MitteerElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Adam P. MoeggenborgMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sean G. MoisanElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Ryan N. MontgomeryMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sarah A. MontgomeryChemistry (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Nathan B. MoonComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Travis M. MoonElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Megan E. MorgensternPhysics (BA)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Lauren E. MorrisChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Ellen E. MorrisonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
John G. MortimoreComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Joseph R. MuhleComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Michael W. MunozComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingSumma Cum Laude
Liam G. MunroMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Matthew E. MusallamElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Computing
Theodore W. NachazelScientific & Technical Communication (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Joseph M. NashForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceCum Laude
Joseph S. NaultChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jordan L. NegroCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sarah L. NeiserCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Colton H. NelsonComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Samantha L. NelsonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Anish C. NeupaneChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alden A. NickertElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ryan N. NicklasAudio Production & Technology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Niklas R. NiemiCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Matthew D. NordlundConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary ProgramsY
Jacob J. NorkolManagement Information Systems (BS)College of BusinessCum Laude
Lianne J. NovakMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Cody J. NovaraComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
John S. NowosadElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Sam S. NowosadElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Jordan D. NullMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Lucille P. NunneleyChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Isabella G. O'BrienMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Isabella G. O'BrienMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Sean M. O'ConnorMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Lynde M. OddoScientific & Technical Communication (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Eric Lissander F Anderson OliveiraApplied Geophysics (BS)College of Engineering
Tyler J. OllanketoBiochemistry & Molecular Biology- Biological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Olivia S. OlsenChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Hunter A. OsgoodChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Emma M. OshnockManagement Information Systems (BS)College of BusinessY
Via J. Ouellette BallasPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Joshua T. OverkampElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Thomas D. PageMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Dante F. PagliaComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingSumma Cum Laude
Matthew E. PahlChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Matthew R. PainterComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Collin K. PalmerComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Paige N. PapineauExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum LaudeY
Jared J. PaquetteComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Brian G. ParvinMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Megan K. PatrickElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brandon J. PauporeSoftware Engineering (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Sophie R. PawloskiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Douglas S. PedersenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Douglas S. PedersenMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Christopher S. PeetersMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Lars E. PennalaConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary ProgramsY
Cole E. PeppinChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Adam N. PerssonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Joshua H. PeterComputer Network & System Administration (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Macaulay A. PetersenEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Clara R. PetersonChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Hunter J. PetersonChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jacob M. PhelanElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Ryan A. PhilippsSoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Joseph P. PhillipsMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Cameron M. PhiloElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Kamianna P. PiekarekMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kamianna P. PiekarekMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Asa L. PierceElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Andrew J. PietilaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Jared M. PietilaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Devin R. PindralSports and Fitness Management (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Rachel C. PingBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ryann E. PiotrowskiBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Alexandra B. PippengerPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Nicholas S. PlahnMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tyler T. PlominskiChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
CamrynLee V. PolkkyMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Luke R. PomrankeMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Josh M. PoquetteElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Elijah M. PotterComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingCum Laude
Charles S. PowellElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Christopher J. PowellComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Brooke C. PoyhonenPsychology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Andrew T. PrescottElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Brendon J. PresnellChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Rylee K. PriceMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsPsychology (BS)Magna Cum Laude
Seth W. PriggeMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Michael A. PughMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Caleb D. QuattrinMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Bridget E. QuesnellAnthropology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Tristin D. QuickChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tyler J. QuinnSound Design (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Cody E. RabachManagement (BS)College of Business
Zachery J. RadosaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Ryan T. RalphChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Alexandria M. RayMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Conner N. ReedCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Madeline E. ReedChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Adam J. ReichanadterSoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
William M. ReiniMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Clark ReischManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Hannah M. ReishBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Nicholas O. RenkeMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
James T. RepoManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Camden J. RhoadesChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Stefan S. RhodeHumphriesChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jarod E. RiemersmaMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Jarod E. RiemersmaMechanical Engineering (BS)Magna Cum Laude
Nicklas R. RinglerFinance (BS)College of BusinessMagna Cum LaudeY
Andrew J. RobertsonWildlife Ecology & Management (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceForestry (BS)Cum LaudeY
Aaron M. RodriguezChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Wiley S. RoemerComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
James D. RolandBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMathematics (BS)
Joseph A. RollmanComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingY
Brooke L. RollstonExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Joshua J. RomanowskiElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Hunter C. RooseBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum LaudeY
Riley W. RoquetChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Kelson A. RoseComputer Network & System Administration (BS)College of Computing
Jayleen D. RossiScientific & Technical Communication (BA)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Brenna M. RossoBiochemistry & Molecular Biology- Biological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Stephen K. RowleyCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Fernando RubioElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Erik M. RudeApplied Ecology & Environmental Science (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceMagna Cum Laude
Brock C. RudlaffMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Arend P. RuiterGeological Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Adam J. RusinowskiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jonathan M. RussEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Jarod P. RussellMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Justin M. RussellChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Zachary S. RutherfordMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Emily C. RutledgeEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Benjamin A. RybickiCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Joseph M. RybickiCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Joshua A. SabrowskyChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Luke A. SalmiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Addie L. SaltarelliForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Mitchell C. SanfordChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Joellen C. SaugrichForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Matthew T. SavageMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alexis E. SavardSports and Fitness Management (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Katherine D. SchaafChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Andrew J. ScharlowMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Garett J. SchatzMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
David M. ScherzerChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Oliver R. SchihlMechanical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Engineering
Koehler W. SchillingCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Renn C. SchipperBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Piper M. SchlaeppiScientific & Technical Communication (BA)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Caleb J. SchmeltzerCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Keaton F. SchmidtMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Kyler K. SchmidtComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Brett R. SchnabelrauchMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Cole A. SchneiderMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Karl L. SchneiderBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Katherine E. SchneiderApplied Ecology & Environmental Science (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceMagna Cum LaudeY
Ryan R. SchoffChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Ryan M. SchraderMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Jared J. SchraubenSoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Somerset R. SchrockMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Sidney A. SchroederMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kyle E. SchuhknechtManagement (BS)College of Business
Ryan M. SchullerEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Erik R. SchultsCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Noah N. SchumakerAudio Production & Technology (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Zachary M. SchwabMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Steven T. ScovilleGeological Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tyler G. SeamanMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brandon D. SearleComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Leonardo D. SegalComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
John T. SeilsopourCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Gregory S. SeppanenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sophia G. SerraMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Drew M. SextonMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Aubrey R. ShawChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Lan ShiFinance (BS)College of BusinessMagna Cum Laude
Paige R. ShortScientific & Technical Communication (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsSumma Cum Laude
Jennifer A. SifferMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Riley M. SimpsonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeAir Force ROTC
Garrett J. SingerMining Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Christopher B. SinkowskiChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kyle F. SitkinsMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Sommer A. SkepsChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Amy SlabbekoornComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Devin L. SlavikEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Andrew E. SlederMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Naomi J. SluiterMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Steven J. SmendzuikSurveying Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Alexander J. SmithScientific & Technical Communication (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Garrett C. SmithMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Zachary G. SmithBiochemistry & Molecular Biology- Biological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Andrew M. SniderChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Matthew P. SpencerComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Philip D. SpillmanMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Noah R. SquiresMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Madison R. StachowiakWildlife Ecology & Management (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental ScienceCum Laude
Seneca J. StairsEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Larry T. StambeckElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Computing
Jared E. StanfordCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Noah R. StarkMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeY
Madeline J. StegerElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Logan C. SteinCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringAir Force ROTC
Juergen C. SteupertBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringElectrical Engineering (BS)
Casey R. StewartChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Michael T. StockComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Hunter T. StoddardChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Breanna O. StohrFinance (BS)College of BusinessMagna Cum Laude
Aaron J. StrengMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Katrianna C. StudtmannBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Aaron C. SturosMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Joseph S. StyersSound Design (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Michael J. SummerfieldConstruction Management (BS)Interdisciplinary Programs
Jason D. SutherlandSocial Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Scott M. SvilandScientific & Technical Communication (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Kassity K. SwansonMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Carlton J. SwartzendruberEngineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Thomas C. SwittelMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Autumn R. TallmanMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Tristan D. TarsaCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Joci K. TaylorComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Stefan E. TeodoruChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tyler J. TertelingComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringArmy ROTC
Nathaniel T. TetzlaffMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Derek R. ThibertMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Todd R. ThibodeauMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Lee M. ThieleElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Grant S. ThiviergeBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Melanie M. ThomasBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Spencer D. ThompsonElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Michael F. ThorburnStatistics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Michael B. TiedtMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Cassidy J. TiemanEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Mikhayla L. TokarskiMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Lance W. TolkkinenMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Emily E. TomMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Seth T. ToomsenChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Colleen A. ToorongianExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum LaudeY
Brynn M. TorgersonMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Evan TorreyElectrical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brendan L. TreanoreMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Aiden M. TruettnerChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Conrad B. TruettnerEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Nicolas C. TumaMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Jacob M. TuomiBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Nicholas A. TurowskiBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Ethan D. TwardyComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Megan N. TworkEngineering Management (BS)College of BusinessManagement (BS)
Franklin S. UganskiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Giselle F. UlepEngineering Management (BS)College of BusinessY
Erica J. UmlorComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Joshua S. UndlinMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Zachary T. UtechtMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum LaudeY
Karsyn A. VanLaanenChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Corinne M. VanOstranScientific & Technical Communication (BA)College of Sciences & Arts
Andrew J. VanTiemChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Andrew M. VanderMolenAccounting (BS)College of Business
Shawna M. VandoornMining Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Christopher R. VasserComputer Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Matthew N. VeldtMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMathematics (BS)Cum Laude
Amanda G. VermeerEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Amanda G. VermeerGlobal Technological Leadership (CERT)Pavlis Honors College
Stephanie L. VervilleManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Anthony J. VivioMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Nicholas J. VlahosChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brennan J. VoglBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Addison J. WaegeElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Patrick E. WagonerCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Zoe E. WahrCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Mark H. WallachMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum LaudeYArmy ROTC
Christopher P. WallenfangMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Glacier T. WallingtonEngineering Management (BS)College of Business
Joshua L. WalshMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Matthew P. WaltonElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringComputer Engineering (BS)Magna Cum Laude
Katherine WangBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jennifer A. WaninkChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Trenton D. WardMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Travis A. WavrunekMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alexandra R. WaypaEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Jeremy M. WeaverBiomedical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Michael WeaverMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alexandra N. WeberMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Alexandra N. WeberTheatre & Entertainment Technology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Connor J. WeberEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Theresa A. WeberTheatre and Entertainment Technology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Noah M. WeichertCivil Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Kendall A. WellingCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringSumma Cum Laude
Ellen L. WelshMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Ellen L. WelshFinance (BS)College of BusinessCum Laude
Kaitlyn R. WelshExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsCum Laude
Katherine M. WendtMaterials Science and Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Makenzi J. WentelaTheatre and Entertainment Technology (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Matthew C. WenzelSoftware Engineering (BS)College of Computing
Jason A. WerthmanMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Brandon L. WheatonElectrical Engineering Technology (BS)College of Computing
Brandon M. WichmanComputer Science (BS)College of Computing
Tyrik D. WicksMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Emilia E. WidenBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Benjamin D. WiegandMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Samantha H. WillChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Tia C. WilliamsEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Drake D. WilsonMining Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Drake D. WilsonCivil Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Sophia M. WilsonForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Montanna E. WindhamExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Emily L. WinklemanComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingCum LaudeY
John N. WinklerMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Katherine E. WinterMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Christianna M. WohlfordManagement Information Systems (BS)College of Business
Kayla A. WojcikMedical Laboratory Science (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Jacob T. WolffMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Benjamin T. WoodMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum LaudeY
Bronson E. WoodChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Cody J. WoodburyChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Trenton X. WoodcoxSocial Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Trenton X. WoodcoxHumanities (ASC)College of Sciences & Arts
Hunter J. WordenChemical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringCum Laude
Jonathon E. WordenExercise Science (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum LaudeY
Marvin V. WrightSports and Fitness Management (BS)College of Sciences & Arts
Savanna K. WrightApplied Ecology & Environmental Science (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
Stephen E. WrightGeological Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Zongjing WuMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Samuel M. WurstMechanical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
John J. WyrzykowskiMechanical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Junyao YangComputer Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringMagna Cum Laude
Junyao YangMathematics (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsMagna Cum Laude
Lauren A. YinglingApplied Ecology & Environmental Science (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
James Wilson D. YiuGeology (BS)College of Engineering
Garrett J. YoungManagement (BS)College of BusinessMarketing (BS)
Kieran D. YoungComputer Science (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Parker J. YoungSoftware Engineering (BS)College of ComputingMagna Cum Laude
Jenna A. ZamaitesBiological Sciences (BS)College of Sciences & ArtsY
Zachary L. ZdravkovicElectrical Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringComputer Engineering (BS)
Katelyn A. ZelinskiEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Allie J. ZimmermanEnvironmental Engineering (BS)College of EngineeringY
Jacob W. ZuhlkeChemical Engineering (BS)College of Engineering
Justin R. ZwiersForestry (BS)College of Forest Resources and Environmental Science

This commencement celebration website and the graduate profiles included are a symbolic celebration of graduation for the candidates. Inclusion does not constitute the completion of degree requirements, and this website is not an official list of graduates or honor recipients.