Graduates of the Last Decade Honor Roll

Alumni who made gifts of $100 or more within the last fiscal year (July 1, 2014–June 30, 2015) are listed below. We would like to include everyone who has donated, but the list would be extremely long. Thank you for your support, alums—all gifts are appreciated!

Graduates of the Last Decade

2005

    • David M. Bendle
    • Matthew F. Black
    • Andrew S. Bonk
    • Michael R. Brewster
    • Tyler T. Bruning
    • Scott A. Buckingham
    • Joshua J. Buettner
    • Jennifer S. Byle
    • Jennifer L. Bzura
    • Kimberly A. Cameron
    • Christopher R. Copeland
    • Terra Nichole Anderson (Dahlgren)
    • Leslie A. DellAngelo
    • Thomas R. Haas
    • Susan A. Jeske (Hallesy)
    • Gordon M. Halt
    • John D. Hartman, Jr.
    • Quincy M. Higgins Arney
    • Thomas J. Horenziak
    • John A. Jeske
    • Kristen N. Karcz (Karnowski)
    • Kevin M. Merzlak
    • Daniel J. Mettlach
    • Peter J. Mooney
    • Sumo M. Mulbah
    • Kyle A. Paredes
    • Steven C. Porter
    • Danielle M. Kareus (Richmond)
    • Daniel M. Sauer
    • David L. Schwedler
    • Qiuying Sha
    • Nathan C. Skalsky
    • Sakiko Suzuki
    • Jonathan P. Verville
    • Ashley V. M. Sudderth (Wisniewski)
    • Timothy R. Wolf
    • Zhan Ye
    • Olaf J. Zerbock

2006

  • Glenn M. Baugh
  • Richard A. Bellenbaum
  • Timothy E. Cathcart
  • Sarah L. Zarzecki (Chartier)
  • Cory R. Cross
  • Michael P. Crosson
  • Zachary F. Drake
  • Emily K. Weber (Grosvenor)
  • Gunjan D. Hariani
  • Anna M. Turnini (Hermesmeyer)
  • David B. Jukuri
  • Erik W. Lehmann
  • Nicholas T. Martin
  • Katherine L. Monroe (McKenna)
  • Adam J. Monroe
  • Jessica S. Chlopek (Omtvedt)
  • Benjamin N. Pohlman
  • Sarah R. Schwedler (Puskala)
  • Danielle L. Reed
  • Kerri L. Willoughby (Roepke)
  • Zhiru Shi
  • Derek R. Sikorski
  • Jeffrey A. Sudderth
  • Bernadette K. Yeoman-Ouellette (Tepsa)
  • Michael J. Vance
  • David B. Voshol
  • Paul J. Weber
  • Benjamin E. Westrope
  • Kyle L. Wieman
  • Marie R. Mooney (Wilkening)
  • Timothy L. Wong
  • Geoffrey C. Zarzecki
  • Timothy G. Zishka

2007

  • Christopher D. Ankeny
  • Patrick J. Boyle
  • Jacqueline E. Brown
  • Mark R. Burgener
  • Jason M. Chlopek
  • Allen L. Crum
  • Jessica Y. Lenton (DuBois)
  • Jennifer A. Sturza (Dunifon)
  • Ryan W. Essex
  • Jonathon M. Klimowicz
  • Kyle D. Kopczyk
  • Geoffrey J. Lex
  • Sarah E. Black (McDowell)
  • Matthew R. Miller
  • Justin L. Novak
  • Jefferson L. Oakley
  • Eric D. Olson
  • Zachary D. Punzel
  • Steven E. Reed
  • John D. Sturza
  • Douglas B. Taylor
  • Radheshyam Tewari

2008

  • Joseph P. Bentschneider
  • Kristin K. Brewer
  • William R. Brewer
  • Seth B. DeLand
  • Justin M. Engwis
  • Shannon L. Healy
  • Michael J. Heberlein, P.S., R.L.S.
  • Kristi L. Isaacson
  • Katherine R. Lindahl
  • Devin R. Magnuson
  • Christopher J. McNally-Carolan
  • Michaela J. Crum (Polster)
  • Joseph P. Prescott
  • Walter B. Rathbun
  • Kristine L. Rathke
  • Phillip M. Rausch
  • Andrew A. Ruddick
  • Andy J. Schrage
  • Sean C. Sullivan
  • Zachary H. Tatro
  • Andrew P. Timmons
  • Stephanie L. Tuttle
  • Matthew L. Wilkins
  • Matthew D. Wirth
  • Joseph J. Wynia
  • Meng Yao
  • Liangtao Zhu

2009

  • Ian J. Anderson
  • Todd O. Arney
  • Aimee M. Recla (Beauchamp)
  • David A. Bell
  • Matthew L. Carothers
  • Steven P. Carter
  • Yilin Dai
  • Michael J. Denomme
  • Jacob S. Deschaine
  • Jacob D. Fahlsing
  • David M. Gillahan
  • Brett D. Girard
  • Matthew L. Goddard
  • Christopher P. Heczko
  • Adam J. Heisler
  • Andrew T. Joda
  • Esther M. Johnson
  • Samuel E. Johnson
  • Jennifer P. Jung
  • Maria A. Kasza
  • Jeffrey A. Katalenich
  • Kevin F. Kayser
  • Christopher LaPointe
  • Jodi G. Lehman
  • Robert W. Lothschutz
  • Michael A. Ness
  • Megan M. Denomme (Oldfield)
  • Nicholas D. Recla
  • Tyler M. Reno
  • Charles T. Schlaud
  • Joseph J. Schoen
  • Tara E. DeLand (Swanson)
  • Adam C. Thon
  • Adam K. Umbarger
  • Mitchell C. Verheyen
  • Heather R. Vingsness
  • Glenn A. Vorhes

2010

  • Andrew W. Boutcher
  • Danae N. Danen
  • Michelle A. Farrey
  • Danielle R. Finlay
  • Zhengjie Gao
  • Brandon C. Hansen
  • Kacy M. Crawford (Hermans)
  • Calvin A. Larson
  • Scott T. Moore
  • Nicholas B. Nathan
  • Justin J. Rhorer
  • Joseph R. Ruether
  • John E. Sand
  • Keara C. Ruether (Scott)
  • Brian J. St Vincent
  • Aaron M. Tetzloff
  • Jeremy W. Tucker
  • Alexander E. Van't Hof, III
  • Haley M. Vingsness
  • Darius M. Watt
  • Bryant A. Weathers
  • Cameron M. Webb
  • Brian P. Wichmann
  • Nathan E. Wilkie
  • Kathryn L. Wysocky
  • Jared Zimmerman

2011

  • Rebekkah Carney (Bury)
  • Matthew C. Carney
  • Charles J. Ciarkowski
  • Andrew R. Erickson
  • Yiping Feng
  • Emily M. Geiger
  • Crystal E. Verran (Grandchamp)
  • Brett J. Jenkins
  • John A. Kinzinger
  • Siddharth V. Kulkarni
  • Mengya Li
  • Luke G. Lussenden
  • Karl R. Maas
  • Steven J. Purol
  • John R. Reck
  • Fang Ruan
  • Shane M. Sinda
  • Alison J. Umbarger (Springer-Wilson)
  • Andrea K. Bouman (Taglione)
  • Robert N. VanSelus
  • David A. Veasy
  • Jacob A. Veldman
  • Bernhard G. Walker
  • Aaron J. Wendzel
  • Meifang Zheng

2012

  • Rebecca A. Veele (Boeve)
  • Troy M. Bouman
  • Aaron J. Chism
  • Joshua T. Ehlert
  • Rachel E. Ehlert
  • Karen E. Giddings
  • Bonnie B. Gorman
  • Jenna J. Greig
  • Michael D. Hojnacki
  • Charles H. Hummer
  • Kellin R. Jayne
  • Philip S. Kaiser
  • Sean G. Keyes
  • Laura C. Larsen
  • Xiang Li
  • Gary W. Pleyte
  • Robert B. Riggin
  • Kelsy L. Ryskamp
  • Jeff W. Saunders
  • Fan Shen
  • Allison N. Stutts
  • Thomas J. Stutts
  • Anand Sundar Ram
  • Pritam R. Upare
  • Udaya Bhanu Uppala
  • Sonu Mathews Varghese
  • Andrea J. Falasco (Walvatne)
  • Alexander A. Yosick
  • Guangjin Zhong
  • Michael J. Zukoff

2013

  • Glen E. Archer
  • Michael M. Armstrong
  • Aerik Carlton
  • Michael D. Cook
  • Abhijit S. Dande
  • Kristopher A. Falasco
  • Thomas M. Freeman
  • Branden R. Ghena
  • Anuj S. Godbole
  • Christopher R. Hastreiter
  • Benjamin M. Kalis
  • Andrew A. Kennedy
  • Jeffrey D. Kiiskila
  • Nathan D. Koetsier
  • Jacob A. LaSarge
  • Sai Ravi Cha Parasaram
  • Quinn A. Parnell
  • Jessi R. Sagner
  • Nathan J. Saliga
  • Desirae A. Sawyer
  • Srinivasa Ra Sripathi
  • Bryan M. Thomas
  • Stephanie C. Tubman
  • John T. Webb
  • Logan A. Weisend

2014

  • Travis R. Kuchar
  • Joshua P. Olson
  • Tylor C. Rathsack
  • Alyssa R. Sipes
  • Patrick W. Spalding
  • Stewart J. Spriensma
  • Anna M. Schulz (VanderKooi)
  • Xiaohui Wang

2015

  • Faten D. Almuhanna
  • Zachary J. Browne
  • Andrew T. Conley
  • Stephanie K. Dow
  • Clay M. Sekely

2017

  • Samantha M. Whitens

2018

  • Todd D. Fox
  • Matthew T. Miller
  • James P. Noble