Graduate Student Directory

Jessica

Jessica Devlieg

  • Geology
Gabriel Ahrendt

Gabriel Ahrendt

  • PhD Student, Geophysics
  • he/him
  • Advisor: Aleksey Smirnov
Maddy Anderla

Maddy Anderla

  • Geological Engineering

Beth Bartel

  • PhD Student, Geology
  • she/her
  • Advisors: Rudiger Escobar Wolf and Greg Waite

Gustavo Bejar Lopez

  • PhD Student, Geology
  • he/him/his
  • Advisors: Rudiger Escobar Wolf and Greg Waite

Links of Interest

James Bialas

James Bialas

  • Engineering-Computational Science & Engineering
Vishnu Chakrapani

Vishnu Chakrapani

  • Geological Engineering
Natalea Cohen

Natalea Cohen

  • MS Student, Geology
  • she/her/hers
  • Advisor: Luke Bowman
Matthieu Epiard

Matthieu Epiard

  • Geology
Espree Essig

Espree Essig

  • Geology
Jordan Ewing

Jordan Ewing

  • Geological Engineering
Logan Fike

Logan Fike

  • MS Student, Geology
  • he/him
  • Advisor: Chad Deering

Nolan Gamet

  • MS Student, Geology
  • Advisor: James DeGraff

Ian Gannon

  • MS Student, Geology
  • Advisor: James DeGraff

Yuxi (Cece) Jin

  • PhD Student, Atmospheric Science
  • she/her
  • Advisor: Simon Carn
Poorva Kadrolli

Poorva Kadrolli

  • Mining Engineering

Caleb Kaminski

  • MS Student, Geophysics
  • Advisor: Aleksey Smirnov

Anush Kumar Kasaragod

  • PhD Student, Geological Engineering
  • Advisor: Thomas Oommen
Katherine Langfield

Katherine Langfield

  • MS Student, Geology
  • she/her
  • Advisor: James DeGraff
Daniel Lizzadro-McPherson

Daniel J. Lizzadro-McPherson

  • Geospatial Research Scientist

Areas of Expertise

  • Geographic Information Systems (GIS) and Geostatistical Analysis
  • Lake Superior Geology, Coastal Geomorphology, and Geoheritage
  • GPS, GIS Data Collector Applications, and Mapping Technologies
  • Web-based GIS Data Dissemination and Applications
  • Interdisciplinary GIS Project Management
Bryan Lowney

Bryan Lowney

  • MS Student, Geophysics
  • he/him
  • Advisor: Greg Waite
Katy Marlor

Katy Marlor

  • Geological Engineering
Isabella Metts

Isabella Metts

  • MS Student, Geophysics
  • she/her
  • Advisor: Greg Waite
Kate Nelson

Kate Nelson

  • PhD Student, Geophysics
  • she/her/hers
  • Advisor: Chad Deering
Robert Nowak

Robert Nowak

  • Geology
David Porter

David Porter

  • Mining Engineering
Emilie Pray

Emilie Pray

  • Geology
Sananda Ray

Sananda Ray

  • PhD Student, Geophysics
  • Advisor: Radwin Askari
Dharmasai Eshwar Reddy Sirigiri

Dharmasai Eshwar Reddy Sirigiri

  • MS Student, Mining Engineering
  • Advisor: Snehamoy Chatterjee
Abel Andres Reyes Angulo

Abel Andres Reyes Angulo

  • Engineering-Computational Science & Engineering
Evan Ricchio-Hitchcock

Evan Ricchio-Hitchcock

  • Geological Engineering

Paola Rivera Gonzalez

  • MS Student, Geology
  • she/her
  • Advisor: Luke Bowman
William Roland

William Roland

  • Engineering-Computational Science & Engineering
Di Sang

Di Sang

  • PhD Student, Atmospheric Science
  • Advisor: Xin Xi
Nontawat Srisapan

Nontawat Srisapan

  • PhD Student, Geophysics
  • he/him
  • Advisor: Radwin Askari

Navin Tony T

  • PhD Student, Geological Engineering
  • he/him/his
  • Advisor: Thomas Oommen
Emmeline Wolowiec

Emmeline Wolowiec

  • MS Student, Geology
  • she/her
  • Advisor: Chad Deering

Abdul-Rashid Zakaria

  • PhD Student, Geological Engineering
  • he/him/his
  • Advisor: Thomas Oommen