Custodial Services Staff Listing

Custodial Services

Tim Griffin

Tim Griffin, P.E.

Director of Custodial & Maintenance Services

906-487-2740
tpgriffi@mtu.edu
Douglass Houghton Hall G044A

Links of Interest

Chris Maxson

Chris Maxson

Facilities Coordinator

906-487-2740
cmmaxson@mtu.edu
Douglass Houghton Hall G044
Sandra Wheaton

Sandra Wheaton

Staff Assistant

906-487-2740
swheaton@mtu.edu
Douglass Houghton Hall Room G044

Facilities Managers

Dave Lampinen

David Lampinen, P.E.

Facilities Manager

906-487-2740
dmlampin@mtu.edu
2001A Daniell Heights

Links of Interest

Dale O'Brien

Dale O'Brien

Facilities Manager

906-487-2740
doobrien@mtu.edu
Douglass Houghton Hall G34

Links of Interest

Peter Pelissero

Pete Pelissero

Facilities Manager

906-487-2740
pjpeliss@mtu.edu
Wadsworth Hall G038W
Mike Tomasi

Mike Tomasi

Facilities Manager

906-487-2740
mjtomasi@mtu.edu
Douglass Houghton Hall G044B

Links of Interest

Custodians

Tom Anderson

Tom Anderson

Custodian

Danielle Bankemper

Danielle Bankemper

Custodian

Melissa Beaudoin

Melissa Beaudoin

Custodian

Donna Berryman

Donna Berryman

Custodian

Sherri Bessonen

Sherri Bessonen

Custodian

Cheryl Bloom

Cheryl Bloom

Custodian

Scott Brinkman

Scott Brinkman

Custodian

Lori Carne

Lori Carne

Custodian

Bettyann Caron

Bettyann Caron

Custodian

Joseph Caron

Joseph Caron

Custodian

James Condratovich

James Condratovich

Custodian

Lynett Cruickshank

Lynett Cruickshank

Custodian

Bruce Dickie

Bruce Dickie

Custodian

Germaine Dube

Germaine Dube

Custodian

Paula Dube

Paula Dube

Custodian

Nora Eck

Nora Eck

Custodian

Albert Erkkila

Albert Erkkila

Custodian

Mike Erlandson

Mike Erlandson

Custodian

Beth Frederick

Beth Frederick

Custodian

Ben Fredianelli

Ben Fredianelli

Custodian

Marlene Futrell

Marlene Futrell

Custodian

Lucille Gibbons

Lucille (Lucy) Gibson

Custodian

Laura Gloss

Laura Gloss

Custodian

Tonya Gondek

Tonya Gondek

Custodian

Roger Gronlund

Roger Gronlund

Custodian

Wendy Hackman

Wendy Hackman

Custodian

Laura Haischer

Laura Haischer

Custodian

Scott Hall

Scott Hall

Custodian

Bonnie Helminen

Bonnie Helminen

Custodian

Kurt Helminen

Kurt Helminen

Custodian

Debbie Jarve

Debbie Jarve

Custodian

Lani Junttonen

Lani Junttonen

Custodian

Cindy Kela

Cindy Kela

Custodian

Laurie Kiiskila

Laurie Kiiskila

Custodian

Bryan Koppana

Bryan Koppana

Custodian

Dan Koskiniemi

Dan Koskiniemi

Custodian

Christine Kuester

Christine Kuester

Custodian

Nancy Kupari

Nancy Kupari

Custodian

Sheila Laitinen

Sheila Laitinen

Custodian

John Longenecker

John Longenecker

Custodian

Kevin Maki

Kevin Maki

Custodian

Justin Martinchek

Justin Martinchek

Custodian

Lynn McKinstry

Lynn McKinstry

Custodian

Tammy Monette

Tammy Monette

Custodian

Melanie Narhi

Melanie Narhi

Custodian

joe Neher

Joe Neher

Custodian

James Newman

James Newman

Custodian

Marianne Ojanen

Marianne Ojanen

Custodian

James Perron

James Perron

Custodian

Travis Pihlaja

Travis Pihlaja

Custodian

John Posega

John Posega

Custodian

Elizabeth Reed

Elizabeth Reed

Custodian

David Rivera

David Rivera

Custodian

Kortni Rule

Custodian

George Sever

George Sever

Custodian

Joseph Sever

Joseph Sever

Custodian

Teri Van Norman

Teri Van Norman

Custodian

Don Wareham

Don Wareham

Custodian

Joseph Weingarten

Joseph Weingarten

Custodian