Dining Services

Staff Listing

Susan Abramson

Susan Abramson

  • Cook
Amanda Adams

Amanda Adams

  • Food Service Helper
Hanna Albert

Hanna Albert

  • Food Service Helper
Sandy Amato

Sandy Amato

  • Food Service Helper
Jessica Apger

Jessica Apger

  • Food Service Helper
Peggy Bastion

Peggy Bastion

  • Cook
Sally Bauer

Sally Bauer

  • Baker
Robert Bayne

Robert Bayne

  • Food Service Helper
Mary Becia

Mary Becia

  • Stores Clerk
Mike Beutler

Mike Beutler

  • Cook
Tanya Bingham

Tanya Bingham

  • Cook
Fay Bishop

Fay Bishop

  • Food Service Helper
Donna Blake

Donna Blake

  • Food Service Helper
John Bramble

John Bramble

  • Manager
Derrick Butkovich

Derrick Butkovich

  • Cook
William Corrigan

William Corrigan

  • Manager
Melissa Dowler

Melissa Dowler

  • Food Service Helper
Timothy Downey

Timothy Downey

  • Food Service Utility
Alan Drew

Alan Drew

  • Manager
Curtis Eikenberry

Curtis Eikenberry

  • Greeter
Rachel Eikenberry

Rachel Eikenberry

  • Greeter
Renee Forsell

Renee Forsell

  • Food Service Helper
Anne Hagenbuch

Anne Hagenbuch

  • Greeter
Dennis Hagenbuch

Dennis Hagenbuch

  • Greeter
April Heikkinen

April Heikkinen

  • Food Service Helper
Mike Herzberg

Mike Herzberg

  • Food Service Helper
Amanda Hoeper

Amanda Hoeper

  • Food Service Helper
Sandy Kalcich

Sandy Kalcich

  • Office Assistant
Eric Karvonen

Eric Karvonen

  • Executive Chef
Heather Kiilunen

Heather Kiilunen

  • Cook's Helper
Vickie Kivela

Vickie Kivela

  • Cook's Helper
Mike Laajala

Mike Laajala

  • Food Service Helper
Kevin Lassila

Kevin Lassila

  • Stores Clerk
Matthew Lean

Matthew Lean

  • Associate Director of Dining Services

Specialties

  • Catering
  • Concessions
  • Dining Centers: Aftermath Cafe, Campus Cafe, Food Court, Fusion, Huski Cafe, Library Cafe, Par & Grill
  • Vending
Christopher Leer

Christopher Leer

  • Food Service Helper
Donelle Lefebvre

Donelle Lefebvre

  • Food Service Helper
Allison Longenecker

Allison Longenecker

  • Food Service Helper
Anthony Marcarelli

Anthony Marcarelli

  • Food Service Helper
Daryl Matthews

Daryl Matthews

  • Director of Dining Services

Specialties

  • Dining Services
Robyn Matthews

Robyn Matthews

  • Food Service Helper
Dave Miller

Dave Miller

  • Food Service Utility
Paul Myers

Paul Myers

  • Cook's Helper
Jill Null

Jill Null

  • Catering, Dining Services
Dan Nutini

Dan Nutini

  • Store Clerk
Holly Paez-Thoresen

Holly Paez-Thoresen

  • Assistant Manager
Joseph Palosaari

Joseph Palosaari

  • Baker
Lisa Parisot

Lisa Parisot

  • Food Service Helper
Jill Patterson

Jill Patterson

  • Manager
Gloria Pihlaja

Gloria Pihlaja

  • Greeter
Michael Porter

Michael Porter

  • Baker
Krystal Price

Krystal Price

  • Food Service Helper
Joe Rauch

Joe Rauch

  • Food Service Helper
David Robb

David Robb

  • Cook
Shari Rogers

Shari Rogers

  • Food Service Helper
Dolores Romano

Dolores Romano

  • Greeter
Elaine Ronan

Elaine Ronan

  • Catering Supervisor
Andrea Ruotsala

Andrea Ruotsala

  • Food Service Helper
Carol Schaaf

Carol Schaaf

  • Food Service Helper
Karen Schlaff

Karen Schlaff

  • Food Service Helper
Julie Sirdenis

Julie Sirdenis

  • Food Service Helper
Mary Stimac

Mary Stimac

  • Greeter
Loralee Sutinen

Loralee Sutinen

  • Food Service Helper
  • 906-487-2664
Kristi Tereschuk

Kristi Tereschuk

  • Cook
Jared Thelen

Jared Thelen

  • Supervisor
Sue Tomasi

Sue Tomasi

  • Food Service Helper
Cheryl Walli

Cheryl Walli

  • Food Service Helper
Kathy Wardynski

Kathy Wardynski

  • Manager of Purchasing & Process Improvement
Jenna Wuorinen

Jenna Wuorinen

  • Food Service Helper