Degree Programs

Graduate Program Graduate Program Director/Coordinator Graduate Program Assistant Program Advisors
Applied Cognitive Science and Human Factors (PhD, MS) Kelly Steelman Gina Goudge See Advisors
Applied Physics—MS Yoke Khin Yap Kimberly Oldt See Advisors
Applied Science Education (MS) Shari Stockero See Advisors
Biological Sciences (PhD, MS) Rupali Datta Patricia Asselin See Advisors
Chemistry (PhD, MS, Accelerated Masters) Lynn Mazzoleni Kimberly McMullan See Advisors
Computer Science (PhD, MS, Accelerated Masters) Zhenlin Wang Cheryl Simpkins See Advisors
Engineering Physics (PhD) Yoke Khin Yap Kimberly Oldt See Advisors
Environmental and Energy Policy (MS) Carol MacLennan Amy Spahn See Advisors
Environmental and Energy Policy (PhD) Carol MacLennan Amy Spahn See Advisors
Industrial Archaeology (MS) Carol MacLennan Amy Spahn See Advisors
Industrial Heritage and Archaeology (PhD) Carol MacLennan Amy Spahn See Advisors
Kinesiology (Accelerated Masters, MS) Steven Elmer Terry Anderson See Advisors
Mathematical Sciences (MS, PhD) Jiguang Sun Margaret Perander See Advisors
Physics (PhD, MS) Jacek Borysow Kimberly Oldt See Advisors
Rhetoric, Theory and Culture (PhD, MS) Scott Marratto Jacqueline Ellenich See Advisors
Peace Corp's Master's International Graduate Program Director/Coordinator Graduate Program Assistant Program Advisors
Applied Science Education (MS) Kedmon Hungwe See Advisors
Biological Sciences (MS) Casey Huckins Patricia Asselin See Advisors
Computer Science (MS) Jean Mayo See Advisors
Rhetoric, Theory and Culture (MS) Craig Waddell See Advisors
Online Graduate Program Director/Coordinator Graduate Program Assistant Program Advisors
Applied Science Education (MS) Shari Stockero See Advisors
Graduate Certificates Graduate Program Director/Coordinator Graduate Program Assistant Program Advisors
Data Science (MS, Certificate) Mari W. Buche Jill Fisher
Nanotechnology (Certificate) John Jaszczak Kimberly Oldt See Advisors
Graduate Certificate in Post-Secondary STEM Education (Certificate) Shari Stockero See Advisors
Sustainability (Certificate) David Shonnard Robert Handler See Advisors
Sustainable Water Resources Systems (Certificate) Noel Urban Carol Asiala See Advisors