FSG Awards Archives

2008-2009 Academic Year

  • Susan Amato-Henderson, Cognitive and Learning Sciences
  • Marilyn Cooper, Humanities
  • Veronica Griffis Webster, CEE
  • Roger Held, Visual and Performing Arts
  • Robert Johnson, Humanities
  • Alex Mayer, GMES
  • Scott Miers, MEEM
  • Terry Reynolds, Social Sciences
  • Timothy Scarlett, Social Sciences

2007-2008 Academic Year

  • Nancy Auer, Biological Sciences
  • Yu Cai, School of Technology
  • Hugh Gorman, Social Sciences
  • Gregory Graman, School of Business and Economics
  • Linda Nagel, School of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
  • Keat Ghee Ong, Biomedical Engineering
  • Kurt Paterson, Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Mark Roberts, School of Business and Economics
  • Ciro Sandoval, Humanities
  • Patricia Sotirin, Humanities
  • Yuliva Stizhakova, School of Business and Economics
  • Martin Thompson, Chemistry/Biotechnology Research Center

2006-2007 Academic Year

  • Heidi Bostic , Humanities
  • David Flaspohler , SFRES & Env. Science
  • Michael Gretz , Biological Sciences
  • Carol MacLennan , Social Sciences
  • Christopher Plummer , Fine Arts / Sciences & Arts
  • Rupak Rajachar , Biomed. Engg. / School of Engg.
  • Marika Seigel , Humanities
  • Yoke Khin Yap, Physics / Science & Arts

2005-2006 Academic Year

  • Mari Buche, SBE
  • Kathleen Halvorsen, Social Science
  • Mark Johnson, School of Technology
  • David Karnosky, SFRES
  • Carol MacLennan, Social Science
  • Pushpalatha Murthy, Chemistry
  • Joanne Scillitoe, SBE

2004-2005 Academic Year

  • Victoria Bergvall, Humanities
  • Heidi Bostic, Humanities
  • Larry Davis, SBE
  • Mary Carol Friedrich, Fine Arts
  • Tim Scarlett, Social Science
  • Patricia Sotirin, Humanities
  • Andrew Storer, SFRES
  • Martin Thompson, Chemistry
  • Ramakrishna Wusirika, Biological Science

2003-2004 Academic Year

  • Susan Martin, Social Science
  • Nifuler Onder, Computer Science
  • Martin Thompson, Chemistry

2002-2003 Academic Year

  • Dieter Adolphs, Humanities
  • Elizabeth Flynn, Humanities
  • John Gierke, Geological Mining Engineering & Sciences
  • Dean Johnson, Pat Joyce, SBE
  • John King, SFRES
  • Daniel Makagon, Humanities
  • Susan Martin, Social Science
  • Terry Reynolds, Social Science
  • Andrew Storer, SFRES
  • Christa Walck, SBE
  • Chris Webster, SFRES

2001-2002 Academic Year

  • Heidi Bostic, Humanities
  • Margaret Gale, School of Forestry and Wood Products
  • Glenda Gill, Humanities
  • Ulrich Hansmann, Physics
  • Dana Johnson, School of Business and Economics
  • Daniel Makagon, Humanities
  • Timothy Scarlett, Social Sciences
  • Jennifer Slack, Humanities
  • Sheryl Sorby, Engineering Fundamentals
  • Andrew Storer, Dave Karnosky, School of Forestry and Wood Products
  • John van de Lindt, Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Charles Wallace, Computer Science

2000-2001 Academic Year

  • Sandra Boschetto-Sandoval, Humanities
  • Heidi Bostic, Humanities
  • William Cooke, BioMed
  • JiangPing Dong, Math Sciences
  • Elizabeth Flynn, Humanities
  • Randall Freisinger, Humanities
  • Mary Friedrich, Fine Arts
  • Dana Johnson, School of Business and Economics
  • Donald Kreher, Math Sciences
  • James Mihelcic, Tom VanDam, Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • David Nelson, BioMed
  • Milt Olsson, Fine Arts
  • Kurt Paterson, Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • Ching-Kuang Shene, Computer Science
  • Barry Solomon, Social Sciences
  • John van de Lindt, Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • Craig Waddell, Humanities
  • Christa Walck, School of Business and Economics
  • Anne Wysocki, Humanities
  • Charles Young, Geological Engineering & Science

1999-2000 Academic Year

  • Jeffrey Bell-Hanson, Humanities
  • J. Bierbrauer, Math
  • Elizabeth Flynn, Humanities
  • Glenda Gill, Humanities
  • Sandra Goltz, School of Business and Economics
  • Ulrich Hansmann, Physics
  • Dana Johnson, School of Business and Economics
  • D. Landon, Social Sciences
  • Larry Lankton, Social Sciences
  • S. Lee, MME
  • Barbara Lide, Humanities
  • Ann Maclean, School of Forestry & Wood Products
  • Alex Mayer, Geological Engineering & Science
  • Kurt Paterson, Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • Wayne Pennington, Geological Engineering & Science
  • Adrian Sandu, Computer Science
  • Cynthia Selfe, Humanities
  • William Sproule, Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • Craig Waddell, Humanities
  • Charles Young, Geological Engineering & Science

1998-1999 Academic Year

  • M. Beckwith, Humanities
  • G.T. Caneba, Chemical Engineering
  • F.J. Erickson, Education
  • D. Flaspohler, School of Forestry and Wood Products
  • C. Friedrich, Mechanical Engineering-Engineering Mechanics
  • G. Gill, Humanities
  • S. Goltz, School of Business and Economics
  • H. Gorman, Social Sciences
  • S. Grant, Bio Medical
  • A.K. Hoagland, Social Science
  • J. Lee, MME
  • R. Luck, Chemistry
  • A. Mayer, Geological Engineering & Science
  • F. Morrison, Chemistry
  • K. Paterson, Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • L.D. Phillips, Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • J.P. Riehl, Chemistry
  • C. Sandoval, Humanities
  • A. Sandu, Computer Science
  • C.K. Shene, Computer Science
  • B. Solomon, Social Science
  • P. Sotirin, Humanities
  • K. Strong, School of Business and Economics
  • G. Subhash, Mechanical Engineering-Engineering Mechanics
  • S. Vanden Avond, Education
  • S. Vitton, Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • C. Waddell, Humanities
  • L. Whitt, Humanities
  • C. Young/S. Martin, Geological Engineering & Science/Social Science

1997-1998 Academic Year

  • V. Bergvall, Humanities
  • C. Berkenkotter, Humanities
  • S. Boschetto, Humanities
  • S. Dangeville, Humanities
  • J. Drelich, MME
  • J. Heyman, Social Science
  • J. Huntoon, Geological Engineering & Science
  • R. Jiang, Math
  • A. Kulkarni, Electrical Engineering
  • J. Lee, MME
  • S. Majlessi, Mechanical Engineering-Engineering Mechanics
  • K. Mattila, Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • A. Mayer, Geological Engineering & Science
  • B. Pegg, Humanities
  • K. Pelc, School of Business & Economics
  • W. Perger, Electrical Engineering
  • J. Riehl, Chemistry
  • G. Robinson, Geological Engineering & Science
  • C. Shene, Computer Science
  • W. Sproule, Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • A. Struthers, Math
  • L. Sutter, School of Technology
  • A. Suryanarayana, Mechanical Engineering-Engineering Mechanics

1996-1997 Academic Year

  • D. Adolphs, Humanities
  • D. Bruch, Humanities
  • T. Co, Chemical Engineering
  • S. Dangeville, Humanities
  • C. Dassbach, Social Science
  • J. Dong, Math
  • D. George, Humanities
  • G. Gill, Humanities
  • K. Halvorsen, Social Science/Forestry
  • J. Jaszczak, Physics
  • D. Landon, Social Science
  • B. Lide, Humanities
  • C. MacLennan, Social Science
  • D. Mendenhall, Chemistry
  • F. Morrison, Chemical Engineering
  • P. Murthy, Chemistry
  • D. Odde, Chemical Engineering
  • B. Pegg, Humanities
  • W. Pennington, Geological Engineering & Science
  • C. Shene, Computer Science
  • W. Sproule, Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • G. Subhash, Mechanical Engineering-Engineering Mechanics
  • V. Tonchev, Math
  • S. Yang, Mechanical Engineering-Engineering Mechanics

1995-1996 Academic Year

  • B. Baartmans, Math
  • M. Beckwith, Fine Arts
  • J. Bell-Hanson, Fine Arts
  • E. Carlson, Biological Sciences
  • S. Dangeville, Humanities
  • M. Deneire, Humanities
  • P. Desanker, School of Forestry & Wood Products
  • M. Durfee, Social Science
  • D. Gardner, Institute of Wood Research
  • J. Gierke, Geological Engineering & Science
  • A. Godbole, Math
  • M. Gupta, Mechanical Engineering-Engineering Mechanics
  • J. Heyman, Social Science
  • A. Hoagland, Social Science
  • P. Martin, Social Science
  • K. Paterson, Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • J. Riehl, Chemistry
  • D. Shoos, Humanities
  • B. Solomon, Social Science
  • S. Sorby, Civil & Engineering Fundamentals
  • S. Stephens, Fine Arts
  • M. Vable, Mechanical Engineering-Engineering Mechanics
  • T. Waite, School of Forestry & Wood Products
  • L. Whitt, Humanities
  • Williams/Barrientos, Chemistry