C2E2 Fund Awards Archives

2013–2014 Academic Year

  • Chad Arney, Van Pelt and Opie Library
  • Jingfeng Jiang, Biomedical Engineering 
  • Xuan Liu, Biomedical Engineering
  • Ezequiel Medici, Mechanical Engineering-Engineering Mechanics/Geological and Mining Engineering and Sciences
  • Owen Mills, Materials Science Engineering/Applied Chemical and Morphological Analysis Laboratory
  • Chelsea Schelly, Social Sciences
  • Kelly Steelman, Cognitive and Learning Sciences
  • Joseph Wagenbrenner, School of Forest Resources and Environmental Science

2012–2013 Academic Year

  • John Durocher, Biological Sciences/College of Science and Arts
  • Shiyue Fang, Chemistry
  • Andrew Galerneau, Chemistry
  • Evan Kane, School of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
  • Colleen Mouw, Geological and Mining Engineering and Sciences
  • Eric Seagren, Civil and Environmental Engineering

2010–2011 Academic Year

  • Shiyue Fang, Chemistry
  • Saied Nooshabadi, Electrical and Computer Engineering/Computer Science
  • Rupali Datta, Biological Sciences
  • Eric Hinsdale, Van Pelt and Opie Library

2009–2010 Academic Year

  • Wan Jin Jahng, Biological Sciences/College of Science and Arts
  • Kim Fook Lee, Physics
  • Oliver Gailing, School of Forest Resources and Environmental Science
  • John Jaszczak, Physics; and Jaroslaw Drelich, Materials Science Engineering
  • Edward Laitila, Materials Science Engineering
  • Lynn Mazzoleni,Chemistry; Claudio Mazzoleni, Physics; and Judith Perlinger, Civil and Environmental Engineering

2008–2009 Academic Year

  • Kalen Larson, Visual and Performing Arts
  • Gloria Melton, Student Affairs
  • Claudio Mazzoleni, Physics
  • Patty Lins and David Chard, Educational Technology Services/Online Learning
  • Kim Fook Lee, Physics
  • Simon Carn, Geological and Mining Engineering and Sciences
  • Ramakrishna Wusirika, Biological Sciences

2007–2008 Academic Year

  • Shiyue Fang and Lanrong Bi, Chemistry
  • Gopal Jayaraman, Mechanical Engineering-Engineering Mechanics
  • Erik Van Nordberg, Van Pelt and Opie Library
  • Martin Thompson, Chemistry Biotechnology Research Center
  • Cai Yu, Guy Hembroff, and Hetal Jasani, School of Technology

2006–2007 Academic Year

  • Patricia Heiden and Heather Youngs, Chemistry/Biological Sciences
  • Gerry Caneba, Chemical Engineering; and Byung K. Choi, Computer Sciences
  • Shiyue Fang, Chemistry/College of Sciences and Arts

2005–2006 Academic Year

  • John Gierke, Geological and Mining Engineering and Sciences; and Leah Vucetich, School of Forest Resources and Environmental Sciences
  • William Helton, Education
  • Christopher Plummer, Fine Arts

2004–2005 Academic Year

  • Paul Charlesworth, Chemistry; and Donald Lueking, Biological Sciences
  • Bahne Cornilsen, Chemistry; and Larry Mishkar, Social Sciences
  • John Jaszczak, Physics; and Martin Thompson, Chemistry

2003–2004 Academic Year

  • Ed Nadgorny, Physics; and Patrick Martin, Social Sciences
  • Martin Thompson, Chemistry; and Owen Mills, Materials Science Engineering
  • Chung-Jui Tsai, School of Forest Resources and Environmental Sciences
  • Ramesh Thakur, School of Forest Resources and Environmental Sciences and Environmental Science/Plant Biotechnology Research Center
  • Ramakrishna Wusirika, Biological Science

2002–2003 Academic Year

  • John Adler, Michigan Tech Safety and Environmental Health Communications
  • Sarah Green, Chemistry
  • Timothy Scarlett, Social Sciences
  • Jian Liu, Chemistry
  • Howard Wang, MSE; and Haiying Liu, Chemistry
  • Charles Young, Geological Engineering and Sciences
  • Eugenijus Urnezius, Chemistry
  • Peter Tampas, School of Technology
  • Eugenijus Urnezius, Chemistry
  • William Yarrow, Education