Course Schedules

Summer 2014 (by course)

COURSECRNDAYTIMEROOMINSTRUCTOR
CS1121 - Intro to Prog I
R150887MW12:35-13:25214 Rekhi HallMurat Koksal
L150888F12:35-14:15112/112A Rekhi HallJames Walker
CS1122 - Intro to Prog II50889MWF11:05-11:55214 Rekhi HallShreya Kumar
CS1141 - C for Java Programmers52027MTWR11:05-12:15G009 Rekhi HallPaul Bonamy
CS2311 - Discrete Structures52028   TBN
CS2321 - Data Structures52029MTWRF12:35-13:35G009 Rekhi HallLeo Ureel
CS3411 - Systems Programming52031TR11:05-12:20214 Rekhi HallGorkem Asilioglu
CS4471 - Computer Security52439MTWR09:35-10:50G009Jean Mayo
CS4710 - Model-Driven Software
Development
52501   Ali Ebnenasir

Summer 2014 (by time)

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
0935-1050CS4471-01-Mayo-(28)G009CS4471-01-Mayo-(28)G009CS4471-01-Mayo-(28)G009  CS4471-01-Mayo-(28)G009 
1105-1155CS1122-01-Kumar-(28)214
CS1141-01-Bonamy-(28)G009
CS1141-01-Bonamy-(28)G009CS1122-01-Kumar-(28)214
CS1141-01-Bonamy-(28)G009
CS1141-01-Bonamy-(28)G009CS1122-01-Kumar-(28)214
1105-1215     
1105-1220 CS3411-01-Asilioglu-(28)214 CS3411-01-Asilioglu-(28)214 
1235-1325CS2321-01-Ureel-(28)G009
CS1121-01-Koksal-(28)214
CS2321-01-Ureel-(28)G009CS2321-01-Ureel-(28)G009
CS1121-01-Koksal-(28)214
CS2321-01-Ureel-(28)G009CS2321-01-Ureel-(28)G009
 
1235-1350

 

    
1235-1415    CS1121-02-Walker-(28)112/112A

Fall 2014 (by course)

COURSECRNDAYTIMEROOMINSTRUCTOR
CS1000 - Explorations in Computing81039T11:05-11:55139 FisherLinda Ott
CS1090 - Competitive Programming84081T16:05-16:55214 Rekhi HallJason Hiebel
CS1111 - Introduction to Programming in C/C++
R184456MW09:05-09:55214 Rekhi HallRuihong Zhang
L184457R10:05-11:55330 Fisher HallTA
L285091T10:05-11:55330 Fisher HallTA
CS1121 - Intro to Prog I
R181040TR14:05-14:55135 Fisher HallDavid Poplawski
L181041W08:05-09:55112/112ATA
L281322W10:05-11:55112/112ATA
L381323W12:05-13:55112/112ATA
L481324W14:05-15:55112/112ATA
L681325R08:05-09:55112/112ATA
L781390R10:05-11:55112/112ATA
L881394R12:05-13:55112/112ATA
CS1122 - Intro to Prog II81442MWF10:05-10:55329 Fisher HallBryan Franklin
CS1131 - Accelerated Intro to Programming
R181042MTWR14:05-14:55230 Fisher HallJason Hiebel
L184033T10:05-11:55112/112AJason Hiebel
CS1141 - C for Java Programmers83234MW13:05-13:55326 Fisher HallPaul Bonamy
CS2311 - Discrete Structures81563MWF11:05-11:55139 Fisher HallL Brown
CS2321 - Data Structures
R181043MWF10:05-10:55EERC 229Leo Ureel
R281695MWF13:05-13:55Dow 642Leo Ureel
CS3000 - Ethical & Social Aspects of Comp83235MW14:05-14:55214Leo Ureel
CS3141 - Team Software Project
R181326MWF14:05-14:55117 TBN
      
CS3311 - Formal Models of Computation82392MWF13:05-13:55214N Onder
CS3331 - Concurrent Computing83671MW16:35-17:50214Ching-Kuang Shene
CS3411 - Systems Programming81696TR09:35-10:50100 EERCDavid Poplawski
CS3421 - Computer Organization
R181044MTWR09:05-09:55329 FisherTBN
R284484MTWR16:05-16:55229 EERCTBN
CS3425 - Introduction to Database Systems84906 TR14:05-15:20G009Ruihong Zhang
CS4121 - Prog Languages81045MWF11:05-11:55131 Fisher HallZ Wang
CS4321 - Intro to Algorithms81046MWF12:05-12:55G009Z Wang
CS4431 - Computer Architecture83672TR08:05-09:20214S Onder
CS4471 - Computer Security81757TR09:35-10:50214Ruihong Zhang 
CS4611 - Computer Graphics81047MWF14:05-14:55131 Fisher HallScott Kuhl
CS4711 - Software Process and Management83673MW15:05-16:20214Linda Ott
CS4791 - Sr Software Engr Project I
R181758MF10:05-10:55118Robert Pastel
L181759   Robert Pastel
CS4792 - Sr Software Engr Project II
R182238MF10:05-10:55118Robert Pastel
L182239   Robert Pastel
CS5091 - Graduate Seminar in CS81368F15:05-16:50214TBD
CS5321 - Advanced Algorithms81048TR11:05-12:20216 EERCC.Wang
CS5496 - GPU and Multi-core Programming84036TR15:35-16:50508 EERCSaeid Nooshabadi
      
CS5811 - Advanced Artificial Intelligence82508MWF11:05-11:55117N. Onder

Fall 2014 (by time)

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
0805-0920 CS4431-01-S Onder-(28)214 CS4431-01-S Onder-(28)214 
0805-0955  CS1121-01-TA-(28)112/112ACS1121-05-TA-(28)112/112A 
0905-0955CS1111-01-Zhang-(28)214
CS3421-01-TBN-(15)329
 
CS3421-01-TBN-(15)329CS1111-01-Zhang-(28)214
CS3421-01-TBN-(15)329
 
CS3421-01-TBN-(15)329 
0935-1050 CS3411-01-Poplawski-(7)100
CS4471-01-Zhang-(28)214
 CS3411-01-Poplawski-(7)100
CS4471-01-Zhang-(28)214
 
1005-1055CS1122-01-Franklin-(15)329
CS2321-01-Ureel-(07)229
CS4791-01-Pastel-(28)118
CS4792-01-Pastel-(28)118
 CS1122-01-Franklin-(15)329
CS2321-01-Ureel-(07)229
 

CS1122-01-Franklin-(15)329
CS2321-01-Ureel-(07)229
CS4791-01-Pastel-(28)118
CS4792-01-Pastel-(28)118

1005-1155 CS1000-01-Ott-(15)139
CS1111-02-TBN-(15)330
CS1131-01-Heibel-(28)112/112A
CS1121-02-TA-(28)112/112ACS1111-01-TA-(15)330
CS1121-06-TA-(28)112/112A
 
1105-1155CS2311-04-L Brown-(15)139
CS4121-01-Z Wang-(15)131
CS5811-01-NOnder-(28)117
 CS2311-04-L Brown-(15)139
CS4121-01-Z Wang-(15)131
CS5811-01-NOnder-(28)117
 CS2311-04-L Brown-(15)139
CS4121-01-Z Wang-(15)131
CS5811-01-NOnder-(28)117
1105-1220 CS5321-01-CWang-(07)216 CS5321-01-CWang-(07)216 
1205-1255CS4321-01-Z Wang-(28)G009 CS4321-01-Z Wang-(28)G009 CS4321-01-Z Wang-(28)G009
1205-1355  CS1121-03-TA-(28)112/112ACS1121-07-TA-(28)112/112A 
1305-1355CS2321-02-L Ureel-(08)642
CS3311-01-N Onder-(28)214
CS1141-01-Bonamy-(15)326
 
CS2321-02-L Ureel-(08)642
CS3311-01-N Onder-(28)214
 CS2321-02-L Ureel-(08)642
CS3311-01-N Onder-(28)214
1305-1455     
1405-1455CS1131-01-Heibel-(15)230
CS3000-01-Ureel-(28)214
CS3141-01-TBD-(28)117
CS4611-01-Kuhl-(15)131
CS1121-01-Poplawski-(15)135
CS1131-01-Heibel-(15)230
CS1131-01-Heibel-(15)230
CS3000-01-Ureel-(28)214
CS3141-01-TBD-(28)117
CS4611-01-Kuhl-(15)131
CS1121-01-Poplawski-(15)135
CS1131-01-Heibel-(15)230
CS3141-01-TBD-(28)117
CS4611-01-Kuhl-(15)131
1405-1520 
CS3425-01-Zhang-(28)G009
 
CS3425-01-Zhang-(28)G009
 
1405-1555  CS1121-04-TA-(28)112/112A  
1505-1555     
1505-1620CS4711-01-Ott-(28)214
CS5631-01-C Wang-(28)217
 CS4711-01-Ott-(28)214
CS5631-01-C Wang-(28)217
  
1505-1650    CS5091-03-TBD-(28)214
1535-1650 CS5496-01-Nooshabadi-(07)508 CS5496-01-Nooshabadi-(07)508 
1605-1655CS3421-02-TBN-(07)229CS1090-01-Hiebel-(28)214
CS3421-02-TBN-(07)229
CS3421-02-TBN-(07)229CS3421-02-TBN-(07)229 
1605-1720     
1635-1750CS3331-01-Shene-(28)214 CS3331-01-Shene-(28)214  

Spring 2014 (by course)

COURSECRNDAYTIMEROOMINSTRUCTOR
CS1121 - Intro to Prog I
R111250TR14:05-14:55641 Dow BuildingLeo Ureel
L111201T19:05-20:55112/112A Rekhi HallTA
L311253W10:05-11:55112/112A Rekhi HallTA
L411254W12:05-13:55112/112A Rekhi HallTA
CS1122 - Intro to Prog II
R111202MWF09:05-09:55326 Fisher HallBryan Franklin
R213600MWF13:05-13:55403 MEEMJames Walker
R315037MWF13:05-13:55G009Ruimin Zhang
CS1141 - C for Java Programmers13446MW13:05-13:55642 Dow BuildingPaul Bonamy
CS2311 - Discrete Structures11558MWF10:05-10:55642 Dow BuildingJean Mayo
CS2321 - Data Structures     
R111671MWF12:05 - 12:55214 Rekhi HallRuihong Zhang
R213965MWF11:05 - 11:55214 Rekhi HallRuihong Zhang
CS3000 - Ethical & Social Aspects of Comp Science13447MW13:05-13:55131 Fisher HallLinda Ott
CS3141 - Team Software Project11473MWF15:05-15:55117 Shreya Kumar
CS3311 - Formal Models of Computation12121MWF10:05-10:55214Nilufer Onder
CS3331 - Concurrent Computing13448MWF14:05-14:55214Ching-Kuang Shene
CS3411 - Systems Programming13449TR14:05-15:20329 Fisher HallSoner Onder
CS3421 - Computer Organization
R111203MTWR09:05-09:55325 Fisher HallGorkem Asilioglu
R214534MTWR16:05-16:55G009 Rekhi HallMurat Koksal
CS4121 - Programming Languages11205MWF9:05-9:55231 Fisher HallLeo Ureel
CS4130 - Compiler Design and Optimization
R113859MWF13:05-13:55130 Fisher HallZhenlin Wang
L113860 19:00-19:00 Zhenlin Wang
CS4321 - Intro to Algorithms11206MWF15:05-15:55214 DillmanChaoli Wang
CS4411 - Operating Systems13862TR14:05-15:20214 Rekhi HallJean Mayo
CS4421 - Database Systems11207TR12:35-13:50214 Rekhi HallRuihong Zhang
CS4461 - Computer Networks11208MWF10:05-10:55230 Fisher HallScott Kuhl
CS4710 - Model-Driven Software Development13445TR15:35-14:50230 Fisher HallAli Ebnenasir
CS4712 - Software Quality Assurance13863TR11:05-12:20131 Fisher HallCharles Wallace
CS4760 - Human-Computer Interactions11899MWF12:05-12:55G009 Rekhi HallRobert Pastel
CS4791 - Sr Software Engr Project I
R112122M10:05 - 10:55118Robert Pastel
L112448F10:05 - 10:55118Robert Pastel
CS4792 - Sr Software Engr Project II
R111772M10:05 - 10:55118Robert Pastel
L111773F10:05 - 10:55118Robert Pastel
CS4811 - Artificial Intelligence11249MWF16:05 -16:55131 Fisher HallNilufer Onder
CS4821 - Data Mining14782MWF11:05-11:55231 FisherLaura Brown
CS5090 - Special Topics in CS - Cloud Computing14159TR11:05 - 12:20508 EERCSaeid Nooshabadi
CS5091 - Graduate Seminar in CS11251F15:05-16:05214 Charles Wallace
CS5130 - Compiler Design, Theory & Optimization13861MWF13:05-13:55130 Fisher HallZhenlin Wang
CS5311 - Theory of Computation11474TR12:35-13:50106 Chem SciAli Ebnenasir
CS5431 - Adv Computer Architecture12651TR09:35-10:50132 Fisher HallSoner Onder
CS5611 - CG: Advanced Rendering and Animation11560MW16:05-17:20101 Rekhi HallChing-Kuang Shene
CS5641 - Immersive Virtual Environments14783MWF14:05-14:55231 Fisher HallScott Kuhl
CS5760 - HCI Usability Testing12617MWF12:05-12:55G009 Rekhi HallRobert Pastel
CS5821 - Computational Intelligence14784TR14:05-15:20216 EERCTimothy Havens
CS8888 - PT&R Committee Meetings0R13:05-13:55217ON HOLD
CS9999 - CSDept Meeting0T13:05-13:55101ON HOLD

Spring 2014 (by time)

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
0905-0955

CS1122 -Franklin

CS3421 -Asilioglu

CS4121 -Ureel

CS3421 -Asilioglu

CS1122 -Franklin

CS3421 -Asilioglu

CS4121 -Ureel

CS3421 -Asilioglu

CS1122 -Franklin

CS4121 -Ureel

0935-1050 CS5431 -S Onder CS5431 -S Onder 
1005-1055

CS2311- Mayo

CS3311 -N Onder

CS4461 -Kuhl

CS4791 -Pastel

CS4792 -Pastel

 

CS2311 -Mayo

CS3311 -N Onder

CS4461 -Kuhl

 

CS2311 -Mayo

CS3311 -N Onder

CS4461 -Kuhl

CS4791 -Pastel

CS4792 -Pastel

1005-1155  CS1121 -TA  
1105-1155

CS2321 -R Zhang

CS4821 -Brown

 

CS2321 -R Zhang

CS4821 -Brown

 

CS2321 -R Zhang

CS4821 -Brown

1105-1220 

CS4712 -Wallace

CS5090 -Nooshabadi

 

CS4712 -Wallace

CS5090 -Nooshabadi

 
1205-1255

CS2321 -R Zhang

CS4760 -Pastel

CS5760 -Pastel

 

CS2321 -R Zhang

CS4760 -Pastel

CS5760 -Pastel

 

CS2321 -R Zhang

CS4760 -Pastel

CS5760 -Pastel

1205-1355  CS1121 -TA  
1235-1350 

CS4421 -R Zhang

CS5311 -Ebnenasir

 

CS4421 -R Zhang

CS5311 -Ebnenasir

 
1305-1355

CS1122 -02 -Walker

CS1122 -03 -Ruimin Zhang

CS1141 -Bonamy

CS3000 - Ott

CS4130 -Z Wang

CS5130 -Z Wang

CS9999 -HOLD

CS1122 -02 -Walker

CS1122 -03 -Ruimin Zhang

CS1141 -Bonamy

CS3000 -Ott

CS4130 -Z Wang

CS5130 -Z Wang

CS8888 -HOLD

CS1122 -02 -Walker

CS1122 -03 -Ruimin Zhang

CS4130 -Z Wang

CS5130 -Z Wang

 

1405-1455

CS3331 -Shene

CS5641 -Kuhl

CS1121 -Ureel

CS3331 -Shene

CS5641 -Kuhl

CS1121 -Ureel

CS3331 -Shene

CS5641 -Kuhl

1405-1520 

CS3411 -S Onder

CS4411 -Mayo

CS5821 -Havens

 

CS3411 -S Onder

CS4411 -Mayo

CS5821 -Havens

 
1505-1555

CS3141 -Kumar

CS4321 -C Wang

 

CS3141 -Kumar

CS4321 -C Wang

 

CS3141 -Kumar

CS4321 -C Wang

1505-1650    CS5091 -Wallace
1535-1650 CS4710 -Ebnensair CS4710 -Ebnenasir 
1605-1655CS3421 -KoksalCS3421 -KoksalCS3421 -KoksalCS3421 -Koksal 
1605-1720

CS4811 -N Onder

CS5611 -Shene

 

CS4811 -N Onder

CS5611 -Shene

  
1905-2055 CS1121 -TBA   

Fall 2013 (by time)

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
0805-0920 CS4431-01-S Onder-(28)214 CS4431-01-S Onder-(28)214 
0805-0955  CS1121-01-TA-(28)112/112ACS1121-06-TA-(28)112/112A 
0905-0955CS1111-01-Zhang-(28)214
CS3421-01-Poplawski-(8)642
CS5090-02-Wallace-(28)217
CS3421-01-Poplawski-(8)642CS1111-01-Zhang-(28)214
CS3421-01-Poplawski-(8)642
CS5090-02-Wallace-(28)217
CS3421-01-Poplawski-(8)642CS5090-02-Wallace-(28)217
0935-1050 CS3411-01-Kuhl-(7)100
CS4471-01-Mayo-(28)214
 CS3411-01-Kuhl-(7)100
CS4471-01-Mayo-(28)214
 
1005-1055CS1000-01-Ott-(7)103
CS1122-01-TA-(15)329
CS2321-01-TBN-(28)G009
CS4791-01-Pastel-(28)101
CS4792-01-Pastel-(28)101
CS1122-01-TA-(15)329
CS2321-01-TBN-(28)G009
 CS1122-01-TA-(15)329
CS2321-01-TBN-(28)G009
1005-1155 CS1131-01-TA-(28)112/112ACS1121-02-TA-(28)112/112ACS1111-01-Zhang-(15)330
CS1121-07-TA-(28)112/112A
 
1105-1155CS2311-04-L Brown-(15)325
CS4121-01-Z Wang-(15)131
 CS2311-04-L Brown-(15)325
CS4121-01-Z Wang-(15)131
 CS2311-04-L Brown-(15)325
CS4121-01-Z Wang-(15)131
1105-1220 CS5321-02-Seidel-(28)214 CS5321-02-Seidel-(28)214 
1205-1255CS4321-02-Z Wang-(28)G009 CS4321-02-Z Wang-(28)G009 CS4321-02-Z Wang-(28)G009
1205-1355  CS1121-03-TA-(28)112/112ACS1121-08-TA-(28)112/112A 
1305-1355CS2321-02-TBN-(28)G009
CS3311-01-N Onder-(28)214
 CS2321-02-TBN-(28)G009
CS3311-01-N Onder-(28)214
 CS2321-02-TBN-(28)G009
CS3311-01-N Onder-(28)214
1305-1455   CS1111-02-Zhang-(15)330 
1405-1455CS1131-01-TA-(15)230
CS3000-01-Wallace-(28)214
CS3141-01-Zhang-(28)117
CS4611-01-C Wang-(15)101
CS1121-01-Poplawski-(15)135
CS1131-01-TA-(15)230
CS1131-01-TA-(15)230
CS3000-01-Wallace-(28)214
CS3141-01-Zhang-(28)117
CS4611-01-C Wang-(15)101
CS1121-01-Poplawski-(15)135
CS1131-01-TA-(15)230
CS3141-01-Zhang-(28)117
CS4611-01-C Wang-(15)101
1405-1520 CS5441-01-Mayo-(28)217 CS5441-01-Mayo-(28)217 
1405-1555  CS1121-04-TA-(28)112/112A  
1505-1555CS1141-01-Poplawski-(15)138 CS1141-01-Poplawski-(15)138  
1505-1620CS4711-01-Ott-(28)214
CS5631-01-C Wang-(28)217
 CS4711-01-Ott-(28)214
CS5631-01-C Wang-(28)217
  
1505-1650    CS5091-03-Wallace-(28)214
1535-1650 CS5496-01-Nooshabadi-(7)508 CS5496-01-Nooshabadi-(7)508 
1605-1655CS3421-02-Asilioglu-(15)138CS1090-01-Hiebel-(28)214
CS3421-02-Asilioglu-(15)138
CS3421-02-Asilioglu-(15)138CS3421-02-Asilioglu-(15)138 
1605-1720CS5811-01-L Brown-(28)101 CS5811-01-L Brown-(28)101  
1635-1750CS3331-01-Shene-(28)214 CS3331-01-Shene-(28)214  

Fall 2013 (by course)

COURSECRNDAYTIMEROOMINSTRUCTOR
CS1000 - Explorations in Computing81079M10:05-10:55103 EERCLinda Ott
CS1090 - Competitive Programming84406T16:05-16:55214 Rekhi HallJason Hiebel
CS1111 - Introduction to Programming in C/C++
R184829MW09:05-09:55214 Rekhi HallRuihong Zhang
L184830R10:05-11:55330 Fisher HallRuihong Zhang
L284831R13:05-14:55330 Fisher HallRuihong Zhang
CS1121 - Intro to Prog I
R181080TR14:05-14:55135 Fisher HallDavid Poplawski
L181081W08:05-09:55112/112A TA
L281365W10:05-11:55112/112A TA
L381366W12:05-13:55112/112A TA
L481367W14:05-15:55112/112A TA
L681368R08:05-09:55112/112A TA
L781434R10:05-11:55112/112A TA
L881438R12:05-13:55112/112A TA
CS1122 - Intro to Prog II81487MWF10:05-10:55329 Fisher HallTA
CS1131 - Accelerated Intro to Programming
R181082MTWR14:05-14:55230 Fisher HallTA
L184343T10:05-11:55112/112A TA
CS1141 - C for Java Programmers83386MW15:05-15:55138 Fisher HallDavid Poplawski
CS2311 - Discrete Structures81613MWF11:05-11:55325 Fisher HallL Brown
CS2321 - Data Structures
R181083MWF10:05-10:55G009 TBN
R281751MWF13:05-13:55G009 TBN
CS3000 - Ethical & Social Aspects of Comp83387MW14:05-14:55214 Charles Wallace
CS3141 - Team Software Project81369MWF14:05-14:55117 Ruihong Zhang
CS3311 - Formal Models of Computation82484MWF13:05-13:55214 N Onder
CS3331 - Concurrent Computing83880MW16:35-17:50214 Ching-Kuang Shene
CS3411 - Systems Programming81752TR09:35-10:50100 EERCScott Kuhl
CS3421 - Computer Organization
R181084MTWR09:05-09:55642 Dow BuildingDavid Poplawski
R284861MTWR16:05-16:55138 Fisher HallGorkem Asilioglu
CS4121 - Prog Languages81085MWF11:05-11:55131 Fisher HallZ Wang
CS4321 - Intro to Algorithms81086MWF12:05-12:55G009 Z Wang
CS4431 - Computer Architecture83881TR08:05-09:20214 S Onder
CS4471 - Computer Security81819TR09:35-10:50214 Jean Mayo
CS4611 - Computer Graphics81087MWF14:05-14:55101 Fisher HallC Wang
CS4711 - Software Process and Management83882MW15:05-16:20214 Linda Ott
CS4791 - Sr Software Engr Project I
R181820T10:05-10:55101 Robert Pastel
L181821 19:00-19:00Robert Pastel
CS4792 - Sr Software Engr Project II
R182317T10:05-10:55101 Robert Pastel
L182318 19:00-19:00Robert Pastel
CS5090 - Special Topics in CS
R183390 19:00-19:00
R281449MWF09:05-09:55217 Charles Wallace
CS5091 - Graduate Seminar in CS81411F15:05-16:50214 Charles Wallace
CS5321 - Advanced Algorithms81088TR11:05-12:20214 Steven Seidel
CS5441 - Distributed Systems84858TR14:05-15:20217 Jean Mayo
CS5496 - GPU and Multi-core Programming84346TR15:35-16:50508 EERCSaeid Nooshabadi
CS5631 - Data Visualization84859MW15:05-16:20217 C Wang
CS5811 - Advanced Artificial Intelligence82603MW16:05-17:20101 L Brown

Summer 2013 (by course)

COURSECRNDAYTIMEROOMINSTRUCTOR
CS1121 - Intro to Prog I
R150894MW12:35-13:25214 Rekhi HallTA
L150895F12:35-14:15112/112A Rekhi HallTA
CS1122 - Intro to Prog II50896MWF11:05-11:55214 Rekhi HallTA
CS1141 - C for Java Programmers52175MTW11:05-12:15G009 Rekhi HallTA
CS2311 - Discrete Structures     
R151452MTWR12:35-13:50G005 Rekhi HallCharles Wallace
R252176 19:00-19:00 Charles Wallace
CS3411 - Systems Programming52179TR11:05-12:20214 Rekhi HallGorkem Asilioglu

Summer 2013 (by time)

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
1105-1155CS1122-07-TA-(28)214 CS1122-07-TA-(28)214  CS1122-07-TA-(28)214
1105-1215CS1141-01-TA-(28)G009CS1141-01-TA-(28)G009CS1141-01-TA-(28)G009  
1105-1220 CS3411-01-Asilioglu-(28)214 CS3411-01-Asilioglu-(28)214 
1235-1325CS1121-01-TA-(28)214 CS1121-01-TA-(28)214  
1235-1350

CS2311-01-Wallace-(28)G005

CS2311-01-Wallace-(28)G005CS2311-01-Wallace-(28)G005CS2311-01-Wallace-(28)G005 
1235-1415    CS1121-01-TA-(28)112/112A

Spring 2013 (by course)

COURSECRNDAYTIMEROOMINSTRUCTOR
CS1121 - Intro to Prog I
R111284TR14:05-14:55641 Dow BuildingDavid Poplawski
L111234T19:05-20:55112/112A Rekhi HallJoshua Stomberg
L311287W10:05-11:55112/112A Rekhi HallTimothy Ward
L411288W12:05-13:55112/112A Rekhi HallTimothy Ward
CS1122 - Intro to Prog II
R111235MWF13:05-13:55326 Fisher HallJason Heibel
R213810MWF09:05-09:55326 Fisher HallBryan Franklin
CS1141 - C for Java Programmers13645MW13:05-13:55642 Dow BuildingPaul Bonamy
CS2311 - Discrete Structures11620TR11:05-12:20139 Fisher HallJean Mayo
CS2321 - Data Structures     
R111742MWF12:05 -12:55214 Rekhi HallRuihong Zhang
R214301MWF11:05 - 11:55214 Rekhi HallRuihong Zhang
CS3000 - Ethical & Social Aspects of Comp Science13646MW13:05-13:55131 Fisher HallLinda Ott
CS3141 - Team Software Project11514MWF13:05-13:55117 Ruihong Zhang
CS3311 - Formal Models of Computation12214MWF10:05-10:55214Nilufer Onder
CS3331 - Concurrent Computing13647MWF14:05-14:55214Ching-Kuang Shene
CS3411 - Systems Programming13648TR14:05-15:20329 Fisher HallSoner Onder
CS3421 - Computer Organization
R111236MTWR09:05-09:55325 Fisher HallDavid Poplawski
R214946MTWR16:05-16:55G009 Rekhi HallGorkem Asilioglu
CS4090 - Data Mining14528MWF11:05-11:55231 Fisher HallLaura Brown
CS4121 - Programming Languages11238MWF9:05-9:55231 Fisher HallZhenlin Wang
CS4321 - Intro to Algorithms11239MWF15:05-15:55131 Fisher HallChaoli Wang
CS4411 - Operating Systems14137TR14:05-15:20214Jean Mayo
CS4421 - Database Systems11240TR12:35-13:50214Ruihong Zhang
CS4461 - Computer Networks11241MWF10:05-10:55230 Fisher HallScott Kuhl
CS4710 - Model-Driven Software Development13644 19:00-19:00 Ali Ebnenasir
CS4712 - Software Quality Assurance14138TR11:05-12:20131 Fisher HallCharles Wallace
CS4760 - Human-Computer Interactions11987MWF12:05-12:55G009 Rekhi HallRobert Pastel
CS4791 - Sr Software Engr Project I
R112215R16:05-16:55217 Robert Pastel
L112581 19:00-19:00 Robert Pastel
CS4792 - Sr Software Engr Project II
R111853R16:05-16:55217 Robert Pastel
L111854 19:00-19:00 Robert Pastel
CS4811 - Artificial Intelligence11283MW16:05-17:20131 Fisher HallLaura Brown
CS5090 - Special Topics in CS
R1 - Virtual Environments13756MWF14:05-14:55101  Fisher HallScott Kuhl
R2 - Computational Intelligence14530 TR8:05-9:20 218 EERCTimothy Havens
CS5091 - Graduate Seminar in CS11285F15:05-16:05214 Charles Wallace
CS5130 - Compiler Design, Theory & Optimization14136MWF13:05-13:55130 Fisher HallZhenlin Wang
CS5311 - Theory of Computation11515TR15:35-16:50125 Fisher HallSteve Seidel
CS5431 - Adv Computer Architecture12795TR09:35-10:50132 Fisher HallSoner Onder
CS5461 - Mobile Networks14139TR11:05-12:20508 EERCSaeid Nooshabadi
CS5611 - Advanced Rendering and Animation11622MW16:05-17:20101 Rekhi HallChing-Kuang Shene
CS5760 - HCI Usability Testing12759MWF12:05-12:55G009 Rekhi HallRobert Pastel

Spring 2013 (by time)

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
0805-0925  CS5090(Comp Intel.) -Havens   CS5090(Comp Intel.) -Havens 
0805-0955  CS1121 -TA  
0905-0955

CS1122- TA


CS3421-Poplawski


CS4121- ZWang

CS3421 -Poplawski

CS1122 -TA


CS3421 -Poplawski


CS4121 -ZWang

CS3421 -Poplawski

CS1122- TA


CS4121- ZWang

0935-1050 CS5431 -SOnder CS5431 -SOnder 
1005-1055

CS3311-NOnder

CS4461- Kuhl

 

CS3311 -NOnder


CS4461 -Kuhl

 

CS3311-NOnder

CS4461- Kuhl

1005-1155  CS1121 -TA  
1105-1155

CS2321- RZhang

CS4090(Data Mining)- Brown

 

CS2321 -RZhang

CS4090(Data Mining) -Brown

 

CS2321- RZhang

CS4090(Data Mining)- Brown

1105-1220 

CS2311 -Mayo

CS4712 -Wallace

CS5461 -Nooshabadi

 

CS2311 -Mayo

CS4712 -Wallace

CS5461 -Nooshabadi

 
1205-1255

CS2321 -RZhang


CS4760 -Pastel

CS5760 -Pastel

 

CS2321 -RZhang


CS4760 -Pastel

CS5760 -Pastel

 

CS2321 -RZhang


CS4760 -Pastel

CS5760 -Pastel

1205-1355  CS1121 -TA  
1235-1350 CS4421 -RZhang CS4421 -RZhang 
1305-1355

CS1122 -TA


CS1141 -TA


CS3000 -Ott

 

CS5130 -ZWang

CS9999 -HOLD

CS1122 -TA
CS1141 -TA

CS3000 -Ott

CS5130 -ZWang
 

CS8888 -HOLD

CS1122 -TA

CS5130 -ZWang

1405-1455

CS3331 -Shene


CS5090(Virtual Environments) -Kuhl

CS1121 -Poplawski

CS3331 -Shene

CS5090(Virtual Env.) -Kuhl

CS1121 -Poplawski

CS3331 -Shene


CS5090(Virtual Environments) -Kuhl

1405-1520 

CS3411 -SOnder

CS4411 -Mayo

 

CS3411 -SOnder

CS4411 -Mayo

 
1505-1555

CS3141 -RZhang

CS4321 -CWang

 

CS3141 -RZhang

CS4321 -CWang

 

CS3141 -RZhang

CS4321 -CWang

1505-1650    CS5091 -Wallace
1535-1650 CS5311 -Seidel CS5311 -Seidel 
1605-1700   

 CS4791 -Wallace

CS4792 -Wallace