Course Schedules

Spring 2015 (by time)

SPRING 2015 COURSE SCHEDULE

SPRG 2015 COURSE SCHEDULE
 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
0905-0955 CS1122-01-Earnest-(15)326
CS3421-01-Asilioglu-(15)325
CS4121-01-Z Wang-(15)133  
CS3421-01-Asilioglu-(15)325   CS1122-01-Earnest-(15)326
CS3421-01-Asilioglu-(15)325
CS4121-01-Z Wang-(15)133  
CS3421-01-Asilioglu-(15)325   CS1122-01-Earnest-(15)326
CS4121-01-Z Wang-(15)133  
0935-1050   CS4411-01-Mayo-(28)214
CS5311-01-Wallace-(15)230
CS5431-01-S Onder-(15)132  
  CS4411-01-Mayo-(28)214
CS5311-01-Wallace-(15)230
CS5431-01-S Onder-(15)132  
 
1005-1055 CS3311-01-N Onder-(8)642
CS4461-01-Kuhl-(7)218  
CS4791-01-Pastel-(28)118
CS4792-01-Pastel-(28)118  
CS3311-01-N Onder-(8)642
CS4461-01-Kuhl-(7)218  
  CS3311-01-N Onder-(8)642
CS4461-01-Kuhl-(7)218  
1105-1155 CS2321-01-Zhang-(15)329
CS4821-01-L Brown-(19)106  
  CS2321-01-Zhang-(15)329
CS4821-01-L Brown-(19)106  
  CS2321-01-Zhang-(15)329
CS4821-01-L Brown-(19)106  
1105-1220   CS4760-01-Pastel-(20)406
CS5496-01-Nooshabadi-(15)127
CS5760-01-Pastel-(20)406  
  CS4760-01-Pastel-(20)406
CS5496-01-Nooshabadi-(15)127
CS5760-01-Pastel-(20)406  
 
1205-1250 CS4712-01-Wallace-(15)131     CS4712-01-Wallace-(15)131     CS4712-01-Wallace-(15)131  
1205-1255 CS2311-01-Ureel-(12)U115
CS5321-01-Xu-(28)G009  
  CS2311-01-Ureel-(12)U115
CS5321-01-Xu-(28)G009  
  CS2311-01-Ureel-(12)U115
CS5321-01-Xu-(28)G009  
1305-1355 CS1122-02-Franklin-(15)139
CS1141-01-Bonamy-(12)U115
CS2321-02-Zhang-(15)328
CS3000-01-Ott-(15)131
CS5461-01-Song-(28)G009  
CS9999-04-HOLD-(28)101   CS1122-02-Franklin-(15)139
CS1141-01-Bonamy-(12)U115
CS2321-02-Zhang-(15)328
CS3000-01-Ott-(15)131
CS5461-01-Song-(28)G009  
CS8888-02-HOLD-(28)217   CS1122-02-Franklin-(15)139
CS2321-02-Zhang-(15)328
CS5461-01-Song-(28)G009  
1405-1455 CS3331-01-Shene-(28)214
CS4321-01-Z Wang-(7)229
CS5641-01-Kuhl-(15)101  
CS1121-01-Ureel-(15)138 CS3331-01-Shene-(28)214
CS4321-01-Z Wang-(7)229
CS5641-01-Kuhl-(15)101  
CS1121-01-Ureel-(15)138 CS3331-01-Shene-(28)214
CS4321-01-Z Wang-(7)229
CS5641-01-Kuhl-(15)101  
1405-1520   CS3411-01-S Onder-(15)329
CS5471-01-Mayo-(28)214  
  CS3411-01-S Onder-(15)329
CS5471-01-Mayo-(28)214  
 
1505-1555 CS3141-01-Walker-(28)117     CS3141-01-Walker-(28)117     CS3141-01-Walker-(28)117  
1505-1650         CS5091-01-Song-(28)214  
1535-1650   CS4710-01-Klinkhamer-(15)230
CS5841-01-Havens-(7)218  
  CS4710-01-Klinkhamer-(15)230
CS5841-01-Havens-(7)218  
 
1605-1655 CS4811-01-L Brown-(15)131     CS4811-01-L Brown-(15)131     CS4811-01-L Brown-(15)131  

Spring 2015 (by course)

COURSECRNDAYTIMEROOMINSTRUCTOR
CS1121 - Intro to Prog I
R1 11237 TR 14:05-14:55 138 Fisher Hall Leo Ureel
L1 11189 T 19:05-20:55 112/112A TA
L2 11240 W 10:05-11:55 112/112A TA
L3 11241 W 12:05-13:55 112/112A TA
CS1122 - Intro to Prog II
R1 11190 MWF 09:05-09:55 326 Fisher Hall John Earnest
R2 13428 MWF 13:05-13:55 139 Fisher Hall Bryan Franklin
CS1141 - C for Java Programmers 13289 MW 13:05-13:55 U115 M&M Building Paul J. Bonamy
CS2311 - Discrete Structures 11526 MWF 12:05-12:55 U115 M&M Building Leo Ureel
CS2321 - Data Structures
R1 13732 MWF 11:05-11:55 329 Fisher Hall Ruihong Zhang
R2 11635 MWF 13:05-13:55 328 Fisher Hall Ruihong Zhang
CS3000 - Ethical & Social Aspects of Comp 13290 MW 13:05-13:55 131 Fisher Hall Linda Ott
CS3141 - Team Software Project 11446 MWF 15:05-15:55 117 James Walker
CS3311 - Formal Models of Computation 12059 MWF 10:05-10:55 642 Dow Building N Onder
CS3331 - Concurrent Computing 13291 MWF 14:05-14:55 214 Ching-Kuang Shene
CS3411 - Systems Programming 13292 TR 14:05-15:20 329 Fisher Hall S Onder
CS3421 - Computer Organization 11191 MTWR 09:05-09:55 325 Fisher Hall Gorkem Asilioglu
CS3425 - Introduction to Database Systems 14891 TR 02:05-03:20 102 Chemical Sciences Building Ruihong Zhang
CS4121 - Prog Languages 11193 MWF 09:05-09:55 133 Fisher Hall Z Wang
CS4321 - Intro to Algorithms 11194 MWF 14:05-14:55 229 EERC Z Wang
CS4411 - Operating Systems 13654 TR 09:35-10:50 214 Jean Mayo
CS4461 - Computer Networks 11195 MWF 10:05-10:55 218 EERC Scott Kuhl
CS4710 - Model-Driven Software Development 13288 TR 15:35-16:50 230 Fisher Hall Alex Klinkhamer
CS4712 - Software Quality Assurance 13655 MWF 12:05-12:50 131 Fisher Hall Charles Wallace
CS4760 - Human-Computer Interactions 11852 TR 11:05-12:20 406 ME-EM Robert Pastel
CS4791 - Sr Software Engr Project I
R1 12060 T 10:05-10:55 118 Robert Pastel
L1 12351 R 10:05-10:55 118 Robert Pastel
CS4792 - Sr Software Engr Project II
R1 11728 T 10:05-10:55 118 Robert Pastel
L1 11729 R 10:05-10:55 118 Robert Pastel
CS4811 - Artificial Intelligence 11236 MWF 16:05-16:55 131 Fisher Hall L Brown
CS4821 - Data Mining 14381 MWF 11:05-11:55 106 Chemical Sciences Building L Brown
CS5091 - Graduate Seminar in CS 11251 F 15:05-16:50 214 Min Song
CS5311 - Theory of Computation 11447 TR 09:35-10:50 230 Fisher Hall Charles Wallace
CS5321 - Advanced Algorithms 15101 MWF 12:05-12:55 G009 Xiaohua Xu
CS5431 - Adv Computer Architecture 12543 TR 09:35-10:50 132 Fisher Hall S Onder
CS5461 - Mobile Networks 15102 MWF 13:05-13:55 G009 Min Song
CS5471 - Advanced Topics in Computer Security 14893 TR 14:05-15:20 214 Jean Mayo
CS5496 - GPU and Multi-core Programming 15054 TR 11:05-12:20 127 Fisher Hall Saeid Nooshabadi
CS5611 - CG: Advanced Rendering and Animation 11528 MW 16:05-17:20 217 Ching-Kuang Shene
CS5641 - Immersive Virtual Environments 14382 MWF 14:05-14:55 101 Fisher Hall Scott Kuhl
CS5760 - HCI Usability Testing 12512 TR 11:05-12:20 406 ME-EM Robert Pastel
CS5841 - Machine Learning 14789 TR 15:35-16:50 218 EERC Timothy Havens
CS8888 - PT&R Committee meetings 0 R 13:05-13:55 217 ON HOLD
CS9999 - CS Dept meeting 0 T 13:05-13:55 101 ON HOLD

Fall 2014 (by time)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
0905-0955 CS1111-01-Zhang-(7)100
CS3421-01-Asilioglu-(28)214  
CS3421-01-Asilioglu-(28)214   CS1111-01-Zhang-(7)100
CS3421-01-Asilioglu-(28)214  
CS3421-01-Asilioglu-(28)214    
0935-1050   CS3411-01-Poplawski-(7)100
CS4471-01-Zhang-(28)G009  
  CS3411-01-Poplawski-(7)100
CS4471-01-Zhang-(28)G009  
 
1005-1055 CS1122-01-Franklin-(15)329
CS2321-01-Ureel-(7)229
CS4791-01-Pastel-(28)118
CS4792-01-Pastel-(28)118  
  CS1122-01-Franklin-(15)329
CS2321-01-Ureel-(7)229  
  CS1122-01-Franklin-(15)329
CS2321-01-Ureel-(7)229
CS4791-01-Pastel-(28)118
CS4792-01-Pastel-(28)118  
1105-1155 CS2311-01-L Brown-(15)139
CS4121-01-Ureel-(15)131
CS5811-01-N Onder-(28)117  
CS1000-01-Ott-(15)139   CS2311-01-L Brown-(15)139
CS4121-01-Ureel-(15)131
CS5811-01-N Onder-(28)117  
  CS2311-01-L Brown-(15)139
CS4121-01-Ureel-(15)131
CS5811-01-N Onder-(28)117  
1205-1255 CS4321-01-Nooshabadi-(28)G009     CS4321-01-Nooshabadi-(28)G009     CS4321-01-Nooshabadi-(28)G009  
1305-1355 CS1141-01-Bonamy-(8)642
CS2321-02-Ureel-(15)326
CS3311-01-N Onder-(28)214  
  CS1141-01-Bonamy-(8)642
CS2321-02-Ureel-(15)326
CS3311-01-N Onder-(28)214  
  CS2321-02-Ureel-(15)326
CS3311-01-N Onder-(28)214  
1405-1455 CS1131-01-Hiebel-(15)230
CS3000-01-Ureel-(28)214
CS3141-01-Kumar-(28)117
CS4611-01-Kuhl-(15)131  
CS1121-01-Poplawski-(15)135
CS1131-01-Hiebel-(15)230  
CS1131-01-Hiebel-(15)230
CS3000-01-Ureel-(28)214
CS3141-01-Kumar-(28)117
CS4611-01-Kuhl-(15)131  
CS1121-01-Poplawski-(15)135
CS1131-01-Hiebel-(15)230  
CS3141-01-Kumar-(28)117
CS4611-01-Kuhl-(15)131  
1405-1520   CS3425-01-Zhang-(28)G009     CS3425-01-Zhang-(28)G009    
1505-1620 CS4711-01-Ott-(28)G009     CS4711-01-Ott-(28)G009      
1505-1650         CS5091-01-Wallace-(28)214  
1605-1655 CS3421-02-Koksal-(7)229   CS1090-01-Hiebel-(28)214
CS3421-02-Koksal-(7)229  
CS3421-02-Koksal-(7)229   CS3421-02-Koksal-(7)229    
1635-1750 CS3331-01-Shene-(28)214     CS3331-01-Shene-(28)214      

Fall 2014 (by course)

COURSE CRN DAY TIME ROOM INSTRUCTOR
CS1000 - Explorations in Computing 81039 T 11:05-11:55 139 Fisher Hall Linda Ott
CS1090 - Competitive Programming 84081 T 16:05-16:55 214 Jason Hiebel
CS1111 - Introduction to Programming in C/C++
R1 84456 MW 09:05-09:55 100 EERC Ruihong Zhang
L1 84457 R 10:05-11:55 330 Fisher Hall TA
L2 85091 T 10:05-11:55 330 Fisher Hall TA
L3 85102 T 12:05-13:55 112A TA
CS1121 - Intro to Prog I
R1 81040 TR 14:05-14:55 135 Fisher Hall David Poplawski
L1 81041 W 08:05-09:55 112/112A TA
L2 81322 W 10:05-11:55 112/112A TA
L3 81323 W 12:05-13:55 112/112A TA
L4 81324 W 14:05-15:55 112/112A TA
L5 81325 R 08:05-09:55 112/112A TA
L6 81390 R 10:05-11:55 112/112A TA
L7 81394 R 12:05-13:55 112/112A TA
CS1122 - Intro to Prog II 81442 MWF 10:05-10:55 329 Fisher Hall Bryan Franklin
CS1131 - Accelerated Intro to Programming
R1 81042 MTWR 14:05-14:55 230 Fisher Hall Jason Hiebel
L1 84033 T 09:05-10:55 112/112A Jason Hiebel
CS1141 - C for Java Programmers 83234 MW 13:05-13:55 642 Dow Building Paul J. Bonamy
CS2311 - Discrete Structures 81563 MWF 11:05-11:55 139 Fisher Hall L Brown
CS2321 - Data Structures
R1 81043 MWF 10:05-10:55 229 EERC Leo Ureel
R2 81695 MWF 13:05-13:55 326 Fisher Hall Leo Ureel
CS3000 - Ethical & Social Aspects of Comp 83235 MW 14:05-14:55 214 Leo Ureel
CS3141 - Team Software Project 81326 MWF 14:05-14:55 117 Shreya Kumar
CS3311 - Formal Models of Computation 82392 MWF 13:05-13:55 214 N Onder
CS3331 - Concurrent Computing 83671 MW 16:35-17:50 214 Ching-Kuang Shene
CS3411 - Systems Programming 81696 TR 09:35-10:50 100 EERC David Poplawski
CS3421 - Computer Organization
R1 81044 MTWR 09:05-09:55 214 Gorkem Asilioglu
R2 84484 MTWR 16:05-16:55 229 EERC Murat Koksal
CS3425 - Introduction to Database Systems 84906 TR 14:05-15:20 G009 Ruihong Zhang
CS4121 - Prog Languages 81045 MWF 11:05-11:55 131 Fisher Hall Leo Ureel
CS4321 - Intro to Algorithms 81046 MWF 12:05-12:55 G009 Saeid Nooshabadi
CS4471 - Computer Security 81757 TR 09:35-10:50 G009 Ruihong Zhang
CS4611 - Computer Graphics 81047 MWF 14:05-14:55 131 Fisher Hall Scott Kuhl
CS4711 - Software Process and Management 83673 MW 15:05-16:20 G009 Linda Ott
CS4791 - Sr Software Engr Project I
R1 81758 MF 10:05-10:55 118 Robert Pastel
L1 81759   19:00-19:00   Robert Pastel
CS4792 - Sr Software Engr Project II
R1 82238 MF 10:05-10:55 118 Robert Pastel
L1 82239   19:00-19:00   Robert Pastel
CS5091 - Graduate Seminar in CS 81368 F 15:05-16:50 214 Charles Wallace
CS5811 - Advanced Artificial Intelligence 82508 MWF 11:05-11:55 117 N Onder

Summer 2014 (by time)

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
0935-1050     
1105-1155CS1122-01-Kumar-(15)131
CS1141-01-Bonamy-(28)G009
CS1141-01-Bonamy-(28)G009
CS1122-01-Kumar-(15)131
CS1122-01-Kumar-(15)131
CS1141-01-Bonamy-(28)G009
CS1141-01-Bonamy-(28)G009 
1105-1215     
1105-1220 CS3411-01-Asilioglu-(28)214 CS3411-01-Asilioglu-(28)214 
1205-1335 CS2321-01-Ureel-(15)133CS2321-01-Ureel-(15)133CS2321-01-Ureel-(15)133 
1235-1325CS1121-01-Koksal-(28)214 
CS1121-01-Koksal-(28)214
 
 
1235-1415    CS1121-02-Walker-(28)112/112A

Summer 2014 (by course)

COURSECRNDAYTIMEROOMINSTRUCTOR
CS1121 - Intro to Prog I
R150887MW12:35-13:25214 Rekhi HallMurat Koksal
L150888F12:35-14:15112/112A Rekhi HallJames Walker
CS1122 - Intro to Prog II50889MTW11:05-11:55131 FisherShreya Kumar
CS1141 - C for Java Programmers52027MTWR11:05-12:15G009 Rekhi HallPaul Bonamy
CS2311 - Discrete Structures52028   TBN
CS2321 - Data Structures52029TWR12:05-13:35133 FisherLeo Ureel
CS3411 - Systems Programming52031TR11:05-12:20214 Rekhi HallGorkem Asilioglu
CS4710 - Model-Driven Software
Development
52501   Ali Ebnenasir