Winter Carnival: Heroes and Villains Find Their Power, in These Frozen Winter Hours!

Month-Long Fraternities

Phi Kappa Tau

1st Place

Phi Kappa Tau

Tau Kappa Epsilon

2nd Place

Tau Kappa Epsilon

Delta Sigma Phi

3rd Place

Delta Sigma Phi

Sigma Phi Epsilon

4th Place

Sigma Phi Epsilon

Triangle Fraternity

5th Place

Triangle Fraternity

Sigma Tau Gamma

6th Place

Sigma Tau Gamma

Lambda Chi Alpha

7th Place

Lambda Chi Alpha

8th Place

Delta Upsilon

Month-Long Women's Groups

Alpha Sigma Tau

1st Place

Alpha Sigma Tau

Theta Chi Epsilon

2nd Place

Theta Chi Epsilon

Alpha Gamma Delta

3rd Place

Alpha Gamma Delta

Delta Zeta

4th Place

Delta Zeta

Delta Phi Epsilon

5th Place

Delta Phi Epsilon

Alpha Xi Zeta

6th Place

Alpha Xi Zeta

Month-Long Residence Halls

Summit/WIE

1st Place

Summit/WIE

Mama's Boys

2nd Place

Mama's Boys

Northern Alliance

3rd Place

Northern Alliance

Raptor Hall

4th Place

Raptor Hall

Das Lou House/West End Girls

5th Place

Das Lou House/West End Girls

Month-Long Student Organizations

Air Force ROTC

1st Place

Air Force ROTC

Army ROTC

2nd Place

Army ROTC

Four Wheelers

3rd Place

Four Wheelers

Cru

4th Place

Cru

1001 College Ave

5th Place

1001 College Ave

6th Place

PFRC

All-Nighter Residence Halls

FYE-Wads

1st Place

FYE—Wads

FYE-McNair

2nd Place

FYE—McNair

Knight House

3rd Place

Knight House

Valhalla

4th Place

Valhalla

Tree House

5th Place

Tree House

4D Wads

6th Place

4D Wads

Visual & Performing Arts

7th Place

Visual & Performing Arts

CSLC Daddy's Girls

8th Place

CSLC Daddy's Girls

Tollhouse

9th Place

Tollhouse

The Bastille

10th Place

The Bastille

I-Crew

11th Place

I-Crew

Fair Warning

12th Place

Fair Warning

Incognito

13th Place

Incognito

La Maison

14th Place

La Maison

15th Place

Kashmir

16th Place

Hillside

All-Nighter On Campus

NAHB

1st Place

NAHB

Husky Tae Kwon Do Club

2nd Place

Husky Tae Kwon Do Club

Green Campus Enterprise

3rd Place

Green Campus Enterprise

American Chem Society

4th Place

American Chem Society

Lutheran Collegians

5th Place

Lutheran Collegians

IVCF

6th Place

IVCF

School of Business and Economics

7th Place

School of Business and Economics

Geology Club

8th Place

Geology Club

Mu Beta Psi

9th Place

Mu Beta Psi

10th Place

Materials United

Circle K International

11th Place

Circle K International

Alpha Phi Omega

12th Place

Alpha Phi Omega

13th Place

Society of Physics Students

All-Nighter Off Campus

Evangel Baptist Church

1st Place

Evangel Baptist Church

Lutheran Campus Ministries LSM

2nd Place

Lutheran Campus Ministries LSM

Keweenaw Roller Girls

3rd Place

Keweenaw Roller Girls

Concordia Student Ministries

4th Place

Concordia Student Ministries

St. Albert the Great

5th Place

St. Albert the Great

Boy Scout Troop 208

6th Place

Boy Scout Troop 208

Commuters

7th Place

Commuters